Ethiopian Airlines Pilot Training

Result Announcements

  • AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE REGISTERED FOR THE POSITION OF SELF-SPONSORED SALES & SERVICES FOR TRAVEL PROFESSIONALS- PHASE I, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, AVIATION ACADEMY ADMINISTRATION BUILDING GROUND FLOOR OFFICE NO. 001 ON THURSDAY DECEMBER 02, 2021 @ 01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON FOR WRITTEN EXAM.

    IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU ARE NOT BEEN SELECTED FOR THE NEXT PROCESS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO TRAIN WITH ETHIOPIAN AVIATION ACADEMY.

    PLEASE NOTE THAT:

    • WHEN COMING TO THE PREMISES OF ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES, ALL CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR FACIAL MASKS, SANITIZING HANDS FREQUENTLY & MAINTAIN PHYSICAL DISTANCE AT ALL-TIMES.
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME.
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD NOT EXCHANGE OR SHARE ANY EQUIPMENT, SUCH AS FACEMASK, STATIONARIES, ETC...
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD BRING ORIGINAL & ONE PHOTO COPY OF THEIR EDUCATIONAL CREDENTIALS & OTHER NECESSARY DOCUMENTS INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO: BSC DEGREE CERTIFICATE/COLLEGE DIPLOMA/ LEVEL III COMPLETION CERTIFICATE, GRADE 12 COMPLETION CERTIFICATION, GRADE 10 COMPLETION CERTIFICATE, GRADE 8 MINISTRY CARD, BIRTH CERTIFICATE FROM CITY ADMINISTRATION…ETC.

     

    NB: CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH RENEWED KEBELE ID CARD.

    IF ANY ONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT. 

    No Name
    1 ROBEL KEBEDE AMDE
    2 BETHELHEM EBA ERENA
    3 NITSUH YIRGALEM WOLDE
    4 HERMELA ASRAT ABATE
    5 TRHAS GEBEREANANIA KAHSSAY
    6 TSINAT YIDNEKACHEW TAYE
    7 EDEN MEBRATE BOGALE
    8 MARIYANA YARED ZERIHUN
    10 MAHLET BELAY KASSAW
    10 ALAZAR SHIGUTE GEZAHEGHN
    11 KALKIDAN GEBREMARIAM
    12 SABELLA JAFER
    13 ABEL HABTAMU
    14 HELEN BIRHANU
    15 HAYAT ABDULFETA
    16 FEVEN ABERA
    17 MARTHA BEKELE
    18 ERMIAS ABDISA DEME
    19 YODIT ESHETU KEBEDE

     

  • AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE REGISTERED FOR THE POSITION OF SELF-SPONSORED HOTEL OPERATION TRAINEE, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, AVIATION ACADEMY ADMINISTRATION BUILDING GROUND FLOOR OFFICE NO. 001 ON THURSDAY OCTOBER 7, 2021 @ 01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON FOR WRITTEN EXAM.

    IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU ARE NOT BEEN SELECTED FOR THE NEXT PROCESS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO TRAIN WITH ETHIOPIAN AVIATION ACADEMY.

    PLEASE NOTE THAT:

    • WHEN COMING TO THE PREMISES OF ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES, ALL CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR FACIAL MASKS, SANITIZING HANDS FREQUENTLY & MAINTAIN PHYSICAL DISTANCE AT ALL-TIMES.
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME.
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD NOT EXCHANGE OR SHARE ANY EQUIPMENT, SUCH AS FACEMASK, STATIONARIES, ETC...
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD BRING ORIGINAL & ONE PHOTO COPY OF THEIR EDUCATIONAL CREDENTIALS & OTHER NECESSARY DOCUMENTS INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO: BSC/BA DEGREE CERTIFICATE/COLLEGE DIPLOMA/ LEVEL III/II COMPLETION CERTIFICATE, GRADE 12 COMPLETION CERTIFICATION, GRADE 10 COMPLETION CERTIFICATE, GRADE 8 MINISTRY CARD, BIRTH CERTIFICATE FROM CITY ADMINISTRATION…ETC.

     

    NB: CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH RENEWED KEBELE ID CARD.

    IF ANY ONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

    NO. FULL NAME NO.FULL NAME
    1 BALEMLAY TILAHUN TERBELE 37 KERCINA GEBRE KERGA
    2 BEALU GIRMA KASSA 38 LEMLEM EKOBESILASSIE G/MARIAM
    3 BETELHEM CHERNET DADI 39 MEAZA MOGES TAYE
    4 BETELHEM GIRMA GEBEYEHU 40 MEKDELAWIT MULUGETA KINDE
    5 BETHELHEM FIKADU 41 MEKLIT AYELE BALCHA
    6 BETHELHEM H/MICHAEL G/ANANYA 42 MERON ARAYA MASHO
    7 BETLHEM AFEWORK RESOM 43 MESERET GIRMA HABTE
    8 BEZAWIT KINDE ABATE 44 NAHOM ABREHAM CHEWAKA
    9 BIRTUKAN MULUAMILAK MESFIN 45 NEBIAT G/MARIAM
    10 BIRUK NEGASSA TAFA 46 SAMUEL ADDIS MEKONNEN
    11 BIRUKTAWIT DEGOL G/MARIAM 47 SARA YIGEZU SERDO
    12 DAME BEKELE MERDESA 48 SARON AYNALEM BELAY
    13 DAWIT MEKURIA GEBRU 49 SELAMAWIT G/WOLD ZEWDE
    14 DERBE KEBEDE MENGISTU 50 SELAMAWIT GIRMA TASEW
    15 EDEN YIRMEDACHEW  ALMAW 51 SERKALEM WORKU HAILU
    16 ELISABETH NESIBU TADESSE 52 SOSINA YILMA HILESILASIE
    17 EMEBET ALI ABEBE 53 SURA MESKU KUMERA
    18 ESUBALEW FEYISA GURMESSA 54 TADLA ALEMU KIBRET
    19 EYERUSALEM BEYENE DINEGDE 55 TADLA KELEMU KIBRET
    20 EYERUSALEM GETAHUN ALEMAYEHU 56 TARIKU SHFERAW KASA
    21 EYOB MEHARI TEKLEAB 57 TESEMA TAMRIE MAZENGYA
    22 EYUEL BELAYNEH ABABU 58 TESFAMICHAEL TESHOME RAGO
    23 FEVEN BEHAILU AYELE 59 TEWABECH FISEHA ANJILO
    24 FIKIRTE GIZAW WONDAFRASH 60 TIBLET GETNET ABEBE
    25 FIKIRTE MULUKEN ARAGIE 61 TIGIST GETACHEW ABEBE
    26 FIKIRTE SEYFU ZEMU 62 TIGIST WORKU AYELE
    27 FILSETA T/HAYMANOT CHEGEN 63 TIHUT FEKADE G/MESKEL
    28 GENET SOLOMON GEBEYEHU 64 TSION DEMISSIE TEMESGEN
    29 GEREMEW FENTA MAMO 65 URGE BEKELE MERDOSA
    30 HANA TAMIRAT ALEMU 66 WORKAFERAHU SHIMELES MERGA
    31 HAYMANOT TESFAYE KELETA 67 YEABSIRA AREGA DERSO
    32 HELEN BULCHA HUNDEA 68 YEMISIRACH ASSEFA TEFERA
    33 HIRUT KEBEDE ABOTE 69 YEMSIRACH TADESSE ASEFA
    34 ILYAS MAHMED YUSUF 70 YORDANOS EKUBAY
    35 JALELA NIGUSSIE DINKASA 71 YOSEF JIMMA BELESTY
    36 KENBON BEKELE MERDESA 72 YOSEPH SOLOMON GEBEYEHU

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Written Exam for the position of Self-Sponsored IATA Foundation for Travel and Tourism Trainee on September 23, 2021, the following candidates are passed the written exam assessment.

    We will announce you the class starting schedule date soon.

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    NO NAME
    1 BRUKTAWIT TAZEB MENGISTE
    2 EDEN ENDALE WOLDEMICHAEL
    3 EKRAM MEHDI NURI
    4 ELHAM MOHAMMEDNUR ISSA
    5 MEKDES DESALEGN TESFAYE
    6 RUTA MEHARI BELAY
    7 SIHAM MOHAMMEDNUR ISSA
    8 SOLOMON HAILU
    9 WABI JIREGNA
    10 YORDANOS TESHOME

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken writing skill test for the position of AMT (Aviation Maintenance Technician) Trainee on September 22, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, Ground floor, Office no. 001 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

    Please Note That:

    • Candidates are requested to bring Original Renewed Kebele ID Card & Two Passport size photographs.
    • Should bring a minimum of ETB #2,000 for a Medical Assessment.
    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON SEP 24 ,2021 @ 10:00 AM IN THE MORNING
    No. Name
    1 ABERHAM BERHANE ASSEBE
    2 EDOSSA DEMISSIE WORDOFA
    3 EYOB TEDLA TEFERA
    4 MERON FEKADU AJIBEW
    5 NATNAEL DEREJE G/AMANUEL

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Interview for the position of Self-Sponsored AMT (Aviation Maintenance Technician Trainee) on September 15, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, ground floor, Office no. # 001 for writing skill Test only in the below stated schedule. 

     Please Note That:

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises
    • Candidates are not allowed to exchange/share any equipment such as Pen/Pencil, Paper, and Facemask…etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 22, 2021@ 10:00 AM IN THE MORNING
    No. Name
    1 ABERHAM BERHANE ASSEBE
    2 EDOSSA DEMISSIE WORDOFA
    3 EYOB TEDLA TEFERA
    4 EYOB TSEGAYE BARUDA
    5 KIRUBEL TESHOME MEKONNEN
    6 MERON FEKADU AJIBEW
    7 NATNAEL DEREJE G/AMANUEL

     

  • AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE REGISTERED FOR THE POSITION OF SELF-SPONSORED IATA FOUNDATION FOR TRAVEL & TOURISM TRAINEE, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, AVIATION ACADEMY ADMINISTRATION BUILDING GROUND FLOOR OFFICE NO. 001 ON THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 23 ,2021 @ 10:00AM IN THE MORNING FOR WRITTEN EXAM.

    IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU ARE NOT BEEN SELECTED FOR THE NEXT PROCESS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO TRAIN WITH ETHIOPIAN AVIATION ACADEMY.

    PLEASE NOTE THAT:

    • WHEN COMING TO THE PREMISES OF ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES, ALL CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR FACIAL MASKS, SANITIZING HANDS FREQUENTLY & MAINTAIN PHYSICAL DISTANCE AT ALL-TIMES.
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME.
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD NOT EXCHANGE OR SHARE ANY EQUIPMENT, SUCH AS FACEMASK, STATIONARIES, ETC...
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD BRING ORIGINAL & ONE PHOTO COPY OF THEIR EDUCATIONAL CREDENTIALS & OTHER NECESSARY DOCUMENTS INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO: BSC DEGREE CERTIFICATE/COLLEGE DIPLOMA/ LEVEL III COMPLETION CERTIFICATE, GRADE 12 COMPLETION CERTIFICATION, GRADE 10 COMPLETION CERTIFICATE, GRADE 8 MINISTRY CARD, BIRTH CERTIFICATE FROM CITY ADMINISTRATION…ETC.

     

    NB: CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH RENEWED KEBELE ID CARD.

    IF ANY ONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

    NO NAME
    1 ABIGYA TIBEBU
    2 AREGAWI ASMELASH
    3 BENEYAM DANIEL ABRAHAM
    4 BRUKTAWIT TAZEB MENGISTE
    5 EDEN ENDALE WOLDEMICHAEL
    6 EYERUSALEM BEYENE DINEGDE
    7 EYERUSALEM GASHAW
    8 EYERUSALEM SEIFE
    9 MAKDES DESALEGN TESFAYE
    10 MELAT GETIE AKALNEH
    11 RUTA MEHARI BELAY
    12 SAMUEL ADDIS
    13 SELAMAWIT MULUGETA
    14 SOLOMON HAILU
    15 TESFALEM OMER
    16 TIGIST SISAY AMARE
    17 WABI JIREGNA
    18 YORDANOS TESHOME


  • Among those candidates who have taken Written Exam for the position of Self-Sponsored AMT (Aviation Maintenance Technician Trainee) on September 8, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 1ST floor, Office no. # 001 for a Group Discussion Assessment only in the below stated schedule. 

    Please Note That:

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises including for the Group Discussion Assessment & next Assessments. 
    • Candidates are not allowed to exchange/share any equipment such as Pen/Pencil, Paper, and Facemask…. etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates are requested to bring the following
      • Stationary Items E.g. Pen/Pencil, Paper…etc.
      • Original Renewed Kebele ID Card
      • One Passport size photograph
      • Original & One Photo Copy of their Educational Credentials & Other Necessary Documents including but not limited to: BSC Degree Certificate/College Diploma/ Level III Completion Certificate, Grade 12 Completion Certification, Grade 10 Completion Certificate, Grade 8 Ministry Card, Birth Certificate from City Administration…etc.

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 15, 2021@ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING
    NO NAME
    1 ABEL WORKU
    2 ABERHAM BERHANE ASSEBE
    3 ANTENEH SAMSON FELEKE
    4 EDOSSA DEMISSIE WORDOFA
    5 EYOB TEDLA TEFERA
    6 EYOB TSEGAYE BARUDA
    7 KIRUBEL TESHOME MEKONNEN
    8 MERON FEKADU AJIBEW
    9 NATNAEL DEREJE G/AMANUEL
    10 ZERUBABEL SOLOMON GEBRU

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Simulator Assessment for the position of Trainee Pilot Instructor from Monday August 25, 2021 – Wednesday September 01, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy Administration Building, Ground Floor, Office no. 001 for a Medical Assessment on Monday September 13, 2021 @ 8:00 AM in the Morning.  

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory requirements: -

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitize hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
    • Grooming should be up to the standard. Male candidates with clean cut hair and properly shaved beards will only be accepted and female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

     

    Please note that:

    • Candidates are required to bring original renewed kebele ID card and 2 (Two) Passport size photographs with Proper Grooming.
    • Candidates who have been previously unfit on the medical assessment will not be eligible to sit for further assessments.
    • If anyone is found to apply with false information, it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

     

    No. Name Position
    1 ABEL BELACHEW GASHAWTENA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    2 ABEL TAKELE EJIGU Trainee Pilot Instructor
    3 ABENEZER TEFERA SIASBSHEWA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    4 ABRHAM BUNARO BUTE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    5 ALAZAR TAMIRU GEBEYEHU Trainee Pilot Instructor
    6 AMANUEAL MESFIN BELACHEW Trainee Pilot Instructor
    7 AMANUEL MINDA TADESSE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    8 ARAYA LANDUBER ARAYA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    9 BIRUH AMARE ENDALE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    10 BLEN IBRAHIM OSMAN Trainee Pilot Instructor
    11 DAGNACHEW ABERA REGASSA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    12 DANIEL ANBELU TEBEJE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    13 ERMIAS MULAT ZEWDIE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    14 ERMIAS NIGATU TESFAYE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    15 EYASU HAILESILASSIE MELAKE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    16 EYOB GETACHEW AYALEW Trainee Pilot Instructor
    17 EYUEL SEYOUM ENDALEW Trainee Pilot Instructor
    18 FIRAOL GIRMA GEBISA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    19 GEDEON FANTAHUN TADESSE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    20 GERSAM ZERIHUN TESFAYE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    21 GETNET GEZAHEGN ENGIDA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    22 ISRAEL TESHOME ZEWDE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    23 KASAHUN DIRIBA GUTA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    24 LEULE ESHETU YIMER Trainee Pilot Instructor
    25 MATIYOS TEKLU MERGIYA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    26 MOHAMMED HASSEN AHMED ALI Trainee Pilot Instructor
    27 MOTUMA DUGUMA BOSHE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    28 NAHOM KIBRE ZELALEM Trainee Pilot Instructor
    29 PAULOS WELDEGEBRIEL ASSEFA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    30 SAMUEL DEREJE ETEFA Trainee Pilot Instructor
    31 SIMGNEW ESUBALEW KEBEDE Trainee Pilot Instructor
    32 YOHANNES TAYE SIGEGN Trainee Pilot Instructor
    33 ZEKARIYAS FEKADU GERMAME Trainee Pilot Instructor
    34 ZERIHUNE WUBE EMIRU Trainee Pilot Instructor

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Simulator Assessment for the position of Trainee Pilot from Monday August 16, 2021 – Wednesday August 25, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy Administration Building, Ground Floor, Office no. 001 for a Medical Assessment on Monday September 13, 2021 @ 8:00 AM in the Morning.  

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory requirements: -

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitize hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
    • Grooming should be up to the standard. Male candidates with clean cut hair and properly shaved beards will only be accepted and female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

     

    Please note that:

    • Candidates are required to bring original renewed kebele ID card and 2 (Two) Passport size photographs with Proper Grooming.
    • Candidates who have been previously unfit on the medical assessment will not be eligible to sit for further assessments.
    • If anyone is found to apply with false information, it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

     

    NO. NAME POSITION
    1 NATHAN TESHOME MENGISTE TRAINEE PILOT
    2 NATHNAEL ABEBE KEBEDE TRAINEE PILOT
    3 NATNAEL DEMISSIE SETEGNE TRAINEE PILOT
    4 NATNAEL MITIKU HAILE TRAINEE PILOT
    5 OBSA TEFERI HAMBISSA TRAINEE PILOT
    6 OREEN ZUBER OUMER TRAINEE PILOT
    7 ROBSEN REDWAN AHMED TRAINEE PILOT
    8 RUFAEL ZELEKE BERIE TRAINEE PILOT
    9 SAMUEL ABRAHAM ABEBE TRAINEE PILOT
    10 SAMUEL BROOK SEYOUM TRAINEE PILOT
    11 SAMUEL ZELALEM YIHEYIES TRAINEE PILOT
    12 SEMERE LEYKUN LELISA TRAINEE PILOT
    13 SERKALEM ABEBE ENDAYENE TRAINEE PILOT
    14 SEWIT DANIEL TADESSE TRAINEE PILOT
    15 SOLOMON TESFAY WELDU TRAINEE PILOT
    16 SULEIMAN MOHAMMEDZEYIN SULEIMAN TRAINEE PILOT
    17 TADELE FEKADU MERGIA TRAINEE PILOT
    18 TALAKU ABRAHAM ZERFU TRAINEE PILOT
    19 TEMESGEN BIRHANU DEREJE TRAINEE PILOT
    20 TIGIST EJIGU ASEMIE TRAINEE PILOT
    21 TINSAE FELEKE ALEMU TRAINEE PILOT
    22 TIZITA MANALEGNE FEREDE TRAINEE PILOT
    23 TOMAS BIRHANU MEHARI TRAINEE PILOT
    24 TSEDENIYA ZEWDU TADESSE TRAINEE PILOT
    25 TSEGAZEAB MENGSTU HAILU TRAINEE PILOT
    26 TURUFAT MEKONNEN ABEBE TRAINEE PILOT
    27 YEABSERA WOLDE LAKEW TRAINEE PILOT
    28 YARED HAILU LEGESSE TRAINEE PILOT
    29 YOHANNES TADESSE HAILE TRAINEE PILOT
    30 YOHANNES TAMIRAT GEBRETSADIK TRAINEE PILOT
    31 YOHANNES TESFAMARIAM YOSEPH TRAINEE PILOT
    32 YOHANNES ZELEKE TEFERI TRAINEE PILOT
    33 YONAS DEBEBE TASSEW TRAINEE PILOT
    34 YONAS HAILESLASSIE TLAHU TRAINEE PILOT
    35 YONATAN CHERE ENAWGAW TRAINEE PILOT
    36 YONATAN YOHANNES KAHSAY TRAINEE PILOT
    37 YORDANOS GETAHUN WOLDE TRAINEE PILOT
    38 ZERIHUN DEMISIE GOA TRAINEE PILOT
    39 ZERUBABEL GETAHUN WORKU TRAINEE PILOT

     

  • Among those candidates who have registered for the position of self-sponsored AMT (aviation maintenance technician trainee) from July 09,2021 – September 03,2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian airlines head office, aviation academy, administration building, Ground floor, office no. 001 on Wednesday September 08, 2021 @ 09:00 am in the morning (03:00 am local time) for written exam.

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you are not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian aviation academy.

    Please note that:

    • Those candidates who applied online should be aware that there will be height measurement before sitting for the written exam.
    • Candidates who do not meet the minimum height (i.e. 160 cm) requirement will not be allowed to attend the written exam!
    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should bring Original & One Photo Copy of their Educational Credentials & Other Necessary Documents including but not limited to: BSC Degree Certificate/College Diploma/ Level III Completion Certificate, Grade 12 Completion Certification, Grade 10 Completion Certificate, Grade 8 Ministry Card, Birth Certificate from City Administration…etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming!
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    NB: candidates are required to come with renewed Kebele id card.

    If anyone is found to apply with false information it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

    NO NAME
    1 ABEL TESHOME LEMA 24 MELESA GIRMA GELETA
    2 AHMED ALEMNEW SIRAGE 25 MELESE ESUBALEW ESUBEW
    3 ALAZAR SHITA GEBRE GIORGIS 26 MERON FEKADU AJIBEW
    4 ALEMU MELKAMU BIRHANU 27 MIERAF BERHANU HAILEMARIAM
    5 AMANUEL DANIEL ABRHAM 28 MIKAEL SAMUEAL GELAYA
    6 ANANIYA ABEBE MEGERSSA 29 MISGANAW DERSO WUDU
    7 ANIMUT BELIE TAMIRU 30 MULUKEN DESSIE BIMREW
    8 ANTENEH SAMSON FELEKE 31 NATNAEL DEREJE G/AMANUEL
    9 ASER ENDRIAS OLTO 32 NAWAL MOHAMMED SAID
    10 ASNAKE TOLA NANECHA 33 NEBEYU ELIAS TESHOME
    11 BAZEZEW MEKONEN ASERES 34 NEBIYU BELETE TSEGAYE
    12 BETREMARIYAM NEGA DESTA 35 SAMUEL BIRHANU MENGESHA
    13 EDOSSA DEMISSIE WORDOFA 36 SAMUEL GASHU TADESSE
    14 ENDALE FENTAW ADDISE 37 SAMUEL TILAHUN GEBEYEHU
    15 EYASU ANTEHUNEGN GUADIE 38 SIMON TESFAYE BILATE
    16 EYOB TEDLA TEFERA 39 SOLOMON MUHABAW MULAT
    17 FRAOL ANBISA DEGEFU 40 TENSAE ZEMENU EMAGNAW
    18 GENENE JENBERU TONJA 41 YAB MITIKU GIZAW
    19 HABTAMU AYANA ALEMU 42 YISHAK ASSEFA BIRU
    20 HANNAMARIAM TESHOME ADUGNA 43 YONATHAN ALEM BAHTA
    21 HASHIM ABDUREHMAN MUSA 44 YOSEF KASSAHUN DEGEFU
    22 HENOCK ABEBE WORKU 45 ZEKI YASIN KEMAL
    23 KIRUBEL SOLOMON KEBEDE 46 ZERUBABEL SOLOMON GEBRU

     

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Simulator Assessment for the position of Trainee Pilot from Monday August 09, 2021 – Friday  August 13, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy Administration Building, Ground Floor, Office no. 001 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory requirements: -

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitize hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
    • Grooming should be up to the standard. Male candidates with clean cut hair and properly shaved beards will only be accepted and female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    Please note that:

    • Candidates are required to bring original renewed kebele ID card and 2 (Two) Passport size photographs with Proper Grooming.
    • Candidates who have been previously unfit on the medical assessment will not be eligible to sit for the group discussion assessment or other further assessments.
    • If anyone is found to apply with false information, it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

     

    ON MONDAY AUGUST 23, 2021
    @ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING
    No. Name
    1 GERSUM ASFAW KIFLE
    2 HAILEMIKAEL NEGUSSIE GORFE
    3 HAILEYESUS ASSEFA CHEBSSA
    4 HENOK DEJENE DAMTEW
    5 HENOK MENGISTU MARCHO
    6 HENOK SOLOMON MULUGETA
    7 HENOK WUDENEH MEKONNEN
    8 JAMMO TEKLE DHERESSA
    9 KALAB FITSUMSEW NEGUSSIE
    10 KALEAB KEFALE SOLOMON
    11 KALEAB MELESE TEFERA
    12 KALEABHIAW NEGUSSU HAGOS
    13 KIDUS KELEMU DESSALEGNE
    14 LEMI TEKALIGN DEBELA
    15 LEO JORGEN OLESON
    16 LESANEWERK YIHUNIE YEHUALA
    17 LIDYA GAMME GATISO
    18 LYDIA TESFAY GEBREHIWOT
    19 MARKOS GEMECHU BILE
    20 MATIAS MIKRE DEBEBE
    21 MELAT SEIFU TEFERA
    22 MERON ADAMU WODAJO
    23 MEWAI GESSESSE GEBRESELLASSIE
    24 MICHAEL DESALEGN TADESSE
    25 MICHAEL TEKLE WOJI
    26 MICHAEL TSEGAYE ARAYA
    27 MIERAF AMDEMICHAEL GETAHUN
    28 MIKAEL ABUYE KASSA
    29 MOHAMMED ALI HARUN
    30 MOSISA YAYO SURAMO
    31 MUHIYEDIN ABDI KAFI
    32 MUNA MOGES ARAGE
    33 NABIHA DEGEMU KORE
    34 NAHOM GULELAT DEFERSHA
    35 NAHOM HAILU GETAHUN
    36 NAHOM SHIMELIS ALEMAYEHU
    37 NAHOM TESHAGER ZELELEW
    38 NATAN FOLLA DEBELO

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken writing skill test  for the position of aviation maintenance technician Trainee on July 30, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, Ground  floor, Office no. 001 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

    Please Note That:

    • Candidates are requested to bring Original Renewed Kebele ID Card & Two Passport size photographs.
    • Should bring a minimum of ETB #2, 000 for a Medical Assessment.
    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON AUGUST 20 ,2021 @ 09:00 AM IN THE MORNING
    NO NAME
    1 BINIYAM LAMESGIN BIMER
    2 HENOK KASSAHUN GIRMA
    3 LAMROT TSIGE DULO
    4 MINTESNOT WELDEYOHANNES GEREMEW
    5 SINKSAR BEZABIH KASSA
    6 TAMIRU WONDIMU BELETE
    7 TESFAMICHAEL DECHASA JIMA
    8 YEDIDIYA TADESSE SEYOUM

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Simulator Assessment for the position of Trainee Pilot from Thursday July 29, 2021 – Friday  August 06, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy Administration Building, Ground Floor, Office no. 001 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory requirements: -

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitize hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
    • Grooming should be up to the standard. Male candidates with clean cut hair and properly shaved beards will only be accepted and female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    Please note that:

    • Candidates are required to bring original renewed kebele ID card and 2 (Two) Passport size photographs with Proper Grooming.
    • Candidates who have been previously unfit on the medical assessment will not be eligible to sit for the group discussion assessment or other further assessments.
    • If anyone is found to apply with false information it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

     

    TUESDAY  AUGUST 17, 2021 @09:00AM IN THE MORNING
    NO Full Name
    1 BASILIOS GOITOM BERHANE
    2 BEKALU SILESHI LIYEW
    3 BEREKET TELAYNEH ALEHUBEL
    4 BETELHEM AMANUEL DESTA
    5 BETELHEM ANAGAW WORKU
    6 BETHEL TESEMA MELESE
    7 BINIAM GEDLU BASHAH
    8 BINIYAM GETNET DEBASU
    9 BIRHANU DESSIE AYALIEW
    10 BIRUK WALELIGN DAGNACHEW
    11 BISRAT HAILEMESKEL TEKLEBERHAN
    12 DAGMAWI GASHAW MULABACHEW
    13 DAGMAWI WONDWOSSEN KASSA
    14 DANIEL MISIRAK TESFAYE
    15 DANIEL WORKNEH TAREKEGN
    16 DAWIT SHEWANGZAW ASSEFA
    17 DAWIT TESHOME GEBRESENBET
    18 DAWIT WORKYE AGEGN
    19 DEGSEW DUBALE ASRESA
    20 ELDAY MESFIN TEFERA
    21 ELNATAN DEREJE ABEBE
    22 EPHREM BENTI SIRANI
    23 ESMAIL ABDLHAK NEDA
    24 ESTIFANOS HAILU GELANEH
    25 ESUBALEW GALLO GURMU
    26 EYOB TSEGAYE BARUDA
    27 EYOEL ALEMAYEHU DEGEFU
    28 FIKRU YAEKOB ABABIYA
    29 FREZER AMARE LEGESSE
    30 GENET GOSIM BEKELE


  • Among those candidates who have taken Simulator Assessment for the position of Trainee Pilot from Friday July 16, 2021 – Wednesday July 28, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy Administration Building, Ground Floor, Office no. 001 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory requirements: -

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitize hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
    • Grooming should be up to the standard. Male candidates with clean cut hair and properly shaved beards will only be accepted and female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    Please note that:

    • Candidates are required to bring original renewed kebele ID card and 2 (Two) Passport size photographs.
    • Candidates who have been previously unfit on the medical assessment will not be eligible to sit for the group discussion assessment or other further assessments.
    • If anyone is found to apply with false information it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

     

    THURSDAY AUGUST 05, 2021
    @ 09:00 AM IN THE MORNING
    NO. Full Name
    1 ABDI MEKONNEN AMENTE
    2 ABDULAZIZ MOHAMMED AYALEW
    3 ABDUSELAM MURAD HASSEN
    4 ABEL ALEMSEGED TESFU
    5 ABEL BEKELE ADDISE
    6 ABEL KULICH EJERSA
    7 ABEL MINICHIL MUCHE
    8 ABEL SELESHI SEYOUM
    9 ABEL WORKU TOLA
    10 ABENEZER ASRAT URGESSA
    11 ABENEZER BULCHA KITILA
    12 ABENEZER MEBRATU FISSEHA
    13 ABIY WONDWOSEN ASSEFA
    14 ABRHAM GETACHEW ALEMU
    15 ABRHAM SOLOMON TEFERA
    16 ADEL ABDURAHMAN JEMAL
    17 ADEL JEMAL HAMID
    18 ADEY TEZERA WOLDETSADIK
    19 ADONIYAS WALELIGN ADMASU
    20 AFRINA MULUGETA FESSEHA
    21 AKLILU HABTEWOLD HUNEGNAW
    22 ALAZAR MISRAK GETACHEW
    23 ALULA HAILE EMBAYE
    24 AMANUEL ALEMAYEHU GEBRETSADIK
    25 AMANUEL ASFAW WOLDEARGAY
    26 AMANUEL BEREKET ATRAGA
    27 AMANUEL DEREJE TADESSE
    28 AMANUEL GEZAHEGN SHIFERAW
    29 AMANUEL LAIKE ZEWDE
    30 ARON TESFAYE SIYUM

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Interview for the position of Self-Sponsored AMT (Aviation Maintenance Technician Trainee) on July 22, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, Ground floor, Office no. # 001 for writing skill Test only in the below stated schedule. 

     Please Note That:

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises
    • Candidates are not allowed to exchange/share any equipment such as Pen/Pencil, Paper, and Facemask….etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON FRIDAY JULY 30, 2021@ 10:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    BINIYAM LAMESGIN BIMER

    2

    HENOK KASSAHUN GIRMA

    3

    LAMROT TSIGE DULO

    4

    LELISA BEKERE

    5

    MINTESNOT WELDEYOHANNES GEREMEW

    6

    SINKSAR BEZABIH KASSA

    7

    TAMIRU WONDIMU BELETE

    8

    TESFAMICHAEL DECHASA JIMA

    9

    TSEGAB FIKRE MENGESHA

    10

    YEDIDIYA TADESSE SEYOUM


     
  •  

    Among those candidates who have taken Interview Assessment for the position of Commercial & Ground Services Trainee on July 05 , 2021 & July 15, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, Ground  floor, Office no. 001 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

    Please Note That:

    • Candidates are requested to bring Original Renewed Kebele ID Card & Two Passport size photographs.
    • Should bring a minimum of ETB #2, 000 for a Medical Assessment.
    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • The Theoretical part of the training will be delivered on a virtual platform (online). Therefore, please ready/prepare the required resources, including but not limited to:
      • PC/ Laptop/ Smart phone
      • Strong Internet connection
      • Headset & Webcam
      • Have the following programs on your devices: Windows 10 or the latest and/or with Cookies, Popups, and JavaScript being enabled
      • Install Microsoft Teams in your devices
      • Active personal e-mail address

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON JULY 21  ,2021 @ 08:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    DAGMAWI NEGASH BIRHANE

    2

    DANAIT GEBREMESKEL YEBIYO

    3

    FERID BEDRU OUMER

    4

    FREZER UMER GENA

    5

    KALEAB KEFYALEW LEMMA

    6

    KALKIDAN TELAKE TESHOME

    7

    MELAT TESFAYE BELACHEW

    8

    MERON KEBEDE DEKSISA

    9

    MIKIAS TAFESSE DEMISSIE

    10

    MILKESA TESAFAY OLKISA

    11

    REHOBOTH KEBEDE BEKERE

    12

    RUTH ASFAW GUGSA

    13

    SAMRAWIT DAMTEW TULU

    14

    SEADA AHMED SEID

    15

    TINSAE GIRMAY TEKLE

     

  • Among those candidates who have passed the Group Discussion Assessment for the position of Trainee Pilot Instructor from July 07, 2021 – July 14, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Group Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, Ground Floor, Office No. 001 only per the below schedule for Interview Assessment.

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory requirements: -

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
    • Grooming should be up to the standard. Male candidates with clean cut hair and properly shaved beards will only be accepted and female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    Please note that:

    • Candidates are required to come with original renewed kebele ID card.
    • Candidates who have been previously unfit on the medical assessment will not be eligible to sit for the group discussion assessment or other further assessments.
    • If anyone is found to apply with false information it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

    TUESDAY AUGUST 24, 2021

     
     

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

     

    1

    ABEL BELACHEW GASHAWTENA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    2

    ABEL TAKELE EJIGU

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    3

    ABENEZER TEFERA SIASBSHEWA

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    4

    ABRHAM BUNARO BUTE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    5

    ABRHAM HAILU NEGASH

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    6

    ALAZAR TAMIRU GEBEYEHU

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    7

    AMANUEAL MESFIN BELACHEW

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    8

    AMANUEL MINDA TADESSE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    9

    ANWAR TOWFIK NASSIR

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    10

    ARAYA LANDUBER ARAYA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    11

    BEREKET YACOB HERAMO

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    12

    BINYAM KAHSAY GEBREEGZIABHER

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    13

    BIRUH AMARE ENDALE

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    14

    BIRUK GETACHEW MEKONEN

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

     

     

     

     

    WEDNESDAY AUGUST 25, 2021

     
     

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

     

    1

    BLEN IBRAHIM OSMAN

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    2

    DAGEM FISSEHA TESHOME

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    3

    DAGIM TADESSE SISAY

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    4

    DAGMAWI ENDALE BEKELE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    5

    DAGNACHEW ABERA REGASSA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    6

    DANIEL ANBELU TEBEJE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    7

    DANIEL WELDEGEBRIEL WERKNEH

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    8

    DAWIT FANTAHUN WOCHEFO

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    9

    ERMIAS MULAT ZEWDIE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    10

    ERMIAS NIGATU TESFAYE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    11

    EYASU HAILESILASSIE MELAKE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    12

    EYOB GETACHEW AYALEW

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    13

    EYOB SHUMYE BEJIGA

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    14

    EYUEL SEYOUM ENDALEW

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

     

     

     

     

    THURSDAY AUGUST 26, 2021

     
     

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

     

    1

    FIRAOL BEKELE ADUGNA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    2

    FIRAOL GIRMA GEBISA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    3

    FRAOL ESHETU HAILU

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    4

    GEDEON FANTAHUN TADESSE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    5

    GEMECHIS TARIKU GUDINA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    6

    GERSAM ZERIHUN TESFAYE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    7

    GETALEM AYTENEW SISAY

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    8

    GETNET GEZAHEGN ENGIDA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    9

    HENOK ADISU MEBRATU

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    10

    HERMON ALEM GEBREMEDHIN

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    11

    ISRAEL TESHOME ZEWDE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    12

    KASAHUN DIRIBA GUTA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    13

    KEBEBEW ALEMU TUFA

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    14

    KELEMEWORK WORKAYEHU NEGUS

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

     

     

     

     

    FRIDAY AUGUST 27, 2021

     
     

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

     

    1

    KIDANEMARIAM SILESHI GEBRETSADIK

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    2

    KIRUBEL GETAHUN DEJENE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    3

    LEUL SEIFE SHIFERAW

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    4

    LEULE ESHETU YIMER

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    5

    LIBEAMLAK DAWIT GETANEH

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    6

    MATIWOS TEREFE TOLOSA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    7

    MATIYOS TEKLU MERGIYA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    8

    MESFIN BEKELE GEMECHU

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    9

    MOHAMMED HASSEN AHMED ALI

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    10

    MOTUMA DUGUMA BOSHE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    11

    MULUKEN ABERA ADELA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    12

    NAHOM KIBRE ZELALEM

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    13

    NAOL MULUGETA BUSSA

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    14

    NATHNAEL MEKONNEN TOLLA

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

     

     

     

     

    MONDAY AUGUST 30, 2021

     
     

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

     

    1

    NATNAEL TIBEBE WERKYIE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    2

    PAULOS WELDEGEBRIEL ASSEFA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    3

    ROVIEL BERHANE ZEGEYE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    4

    SAMUEL DEREJE ETEFA

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    5

    SEID MOHAMMED HASSEN

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    6

    SIMGNEW ESUBALEW KEBEDE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    7

    SOPHONIYAS KEFYALEW NIGATU

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    8

    SURAFEL WORKSHET TEMETEME

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    9

    SURAFEL YAKOB TIRUNEH

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    10

    TEKEBA LAKE DEMSSIE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    11

    TEMESGEN ADDIS YISMAW

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    12

    TEMESGEN GEBREEGZIABHER ADHANOM

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    13

    TESFAY HAILESLASSIE LEMMA

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    14

    UDESA BEKELE AMARESA

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

     

     

     

     

    TUESDAY AUGUST 31, 2021

     
     

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

     

    1

    WILLIAM GEBREMESKEL ALULA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    2

    WINSA DANIEL TESEMA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    3

    YADAM ANDUALEM KASSAHUN

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    4

    YEABTSEGA HAILE TEDLA

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    5

    YISIHAK HABETE HAILESILASSIE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    6

    YOHANNES ABATE EJITA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    7

    YOHANNES TAYE SIGEGN

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    8

    YONAS KEMON ESTIFANOS

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

    9

    YOSEF YESHITILA GEBREMICHAEL

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    10

    YOSEPH ELAPO GEBREKIDAN

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    11

    ZEKARIYAS FEKADU GERMAME

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    12

    ZEMEDKUN TEKABE KEBEDE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    13

    ZERIHUN ALEMAYEHU GELETE

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

    14

    ZERIHUNE WUBE EMIRU

    03:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

     

     

  •  

    Among those candidates who have taken Written Exam for the position of Self-Sponsored AMT (Aviation Maintenance Technician Trainee) on July 14, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 1ST floor, Office no. # 001 for a Group Discussion Assessment only in the below stated schedule. 

    Please Note That:

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises including for the Group Discussion Assessment & next Assessments. 
    • Candidates are not allowed to exchange/share any equipment such as Pen/Pencil, Paper, and Facemask….etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates are requested to bring the following
      • Stationary Items E.g. Pen/Pencil, Paper…etc.
      • Original Renewed Kebele ID Card
      • One Passport size photograph
      • Original & One Photo Copy of their Educational Credentials & Other Necessary Documents including but not limited to: BSC Degree Certificate/College Diploma/ Level III Completion Certificate, Grade 12 Completion Certification, Grade 10 Completion Certificate, Grade 8 Ministry Card, Birth Certificate From City Administration…etc.

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

     

    ON WEDNESDAY JULY 21, 2021@ 08:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    ABEL ADAMU MOSISA

    2

    ABEL FISSEHA GEBREMEDHIN

    3

    AYANA GETANEH DELELE

    4

    BEDILU LAMESSA KURE

    5

    BINIYAM LAMESGIN BIMER

    6

    BIRUK WORKINEH ASSMAMAW

    7

    CHALA ADERE BOGALE

    8

    DAWIT WUBALEM SHIFRAW

    9

    DEMELASH KASAYE GETI

    10

    DERSO AYENEW MINTSINOT

    11

    DERSO MUCHE YENIESEW

    12

    EYOB TEDLA TEFERA

    ON WEDNESDAY JULY 21, 2021@ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    GETANEH ANDUALEM TAKELE

    2

    HENOK KASSAHUN GIRMA

    3

    JILALU SHAMIL UMER

    4

    KEBEDE GUTEMA DIRIBI

    5

    LAMROT TSIGE DULO

    6

    LELISA BEKERE

    7

    MANDEFRO YALEW ALEBIE

    8

    MATIYOS TEKLU MERGIYA

    9

    MELESE ESUBALEW TEGEGNIE

    10

    MINTESNOT WELDEYOHANNES GEREMEW

    11

    MULETA ABDISSA NEGASH

    12

    RABIRA SHIFERAW MENGISTU

    ON WEDNESDAY JULY 21, 2021@ 09:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    SINKSAR BEZABIH KASSA

    2

    SORA DINSA BABA

    3

    TAMENE BOGALE DAMTEW

    4

    TAMIRU WONDIMU BELETE

    5

    TESFAMICHAEL DECHASA JIMA

    6

    TSEGAB ERMIAS MASEBO

    7

    TSEGAB FIKRE MENGESHA

    8

    YEDIDIYA TADESSE SEYOUM

    9

    YIBELTAL MULUALEM KESETE

    10

    ZERIHUNE WUBE EMIRU

     

  • Among those candidates who have passed the Group Discussion Assessment for the position of Trainee Pilot from June 14, 2021 – July 06, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Group Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, Ground Floor, Office No. 001 only per the below schedule for Interview Assessment.

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory requirements: -

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
    • Grooming should be up to the standard. Male candidates with clean cut hair and properly shaved beards will only be accepted and female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    Please note that:

    • Candidates are required to come with original renewed kebele ID card.
    • Candidates who have been previously unfit on the medical assessment will not be eligible to sit for the group discussion assessment or other further assessments.
    • If anyone is found to apply with false information it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

     

    THURSDAY JULY 15, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    ABAYA TESFAYE BEKELE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    ABDI MEKONNEN AMENTE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    ABDI WEDAJO BEKELE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    ABDISA ABU TULU

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    ABDISA GEMECHU MEGERSO

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    ABDULAZIZ MOHAMMED AYALEW

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    ABDULREHMAN ADEM ABDO

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    ABDULSELAM JANBO ALIYI

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    ABDUSELAM MURAD HASSEN

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    ABDUSELAM YASIN MUHAMMED

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    ABEBE KEBEDE DEJENU

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    ABEL ALAMNE BELAY

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    ABEL ALEMSEGED TESFU

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    FRIDAY JULY 16, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    ABEL BEKELE ADDISE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    ABEL BELETE TAFESSE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    ABEL GERMAME GEZEHAGN

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    ABEL GIRMA ESHETE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    ABEL KEDIR TIRORO

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    ABEL KULICH EJERSA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    ABEL MEDHIN HADUSH

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    ABEL MINICHIL MUCHE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    ABEL MULUGETA YILMA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    ABEL NIGUSSIE DESALEGN

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    ABEL SELESHI SEYOUM

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    ABEL SINTAYEHU TADESSE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    ABEL SOLOMON KIFLE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    THURSDAY JULY 22, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    ABEL WONDWESEN GIRAGN

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    ABEL WORKU TOLA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    ABEL YEMANE CHERKOS

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    ABENEZER ASRAT URGESSA

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    ABENEZER BULCHA KITILA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    ABENEZER KIFLE SHIFERAWE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    ABENEZER MEBRATU FISSEHA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    ABENEZER TESFAYE MEKONNEN

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    ABIGIYA TADESSE ZIKE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    ABINET ZEWUDIE DENBEL

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    ABIY TOLERA MEGERSA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    ABIY WONDWOSEN ASSEFA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    ABREHAM KETEMA WAKTOLA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    FRIDAY JULY 23, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    ABRHAM ANDAREGIE ATNAF

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    ABRHAM GETACHEW ALEMU

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    ABRHAM HAILE KEBEBE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    ABRHAM SOLOMON TEFERA

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    ABSHIR OMAR ALI

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    ADANE DEKEBO DUBE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    ADDISU MELKE ADMASU

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    ADEL ABDURAHMAN JEMAL

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    ADEL JEMAL HAMID

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    ADELEGN MOGES DINKU

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    ADEY TEZERA WOLDETSADIK

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    ADONIYAS WALELIGN ADMASU

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    AFRINA MULUGETA FESSEHA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    MONDAY JULY 26, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    AGNATIWOS GIRMA ABEBE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    AKLILE TILAHUN MENGISTE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    AKLILU HABTEWOLD HUNEGNAW

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    AKREMEDIN ABDU JEMAL

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    ALAZAR ADDIS AMSALU

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    ALAZAR AYELE GOSSAYE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    ALAZAR MISRAK GETACHEW

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    ALEMAYEHU ZENA KIFLIE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    ALULA HAILE EMBAYE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    AMANUEL ALEMAYEHU GEBRETSADIK

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    AMANUEL ASFAW WOLDEARGAY

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    AMANUEL BELETE AYELE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    AMANUEL BEREKET ATRAGA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    TUESDAY JULY 27, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    AMANUEL BERIHUN BELAY

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    AMANUEL DEREJE TADESSE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    AMANUEL GETACHEW WUBLIKER

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    AMANUEL GEZAHEGN SHIFERAW

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    AMANUEL LAIKE ZEWDE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    AMANUEL TEMESGEN KIFLE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    AMIR ABDULKADIR ABDU

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    ANAFCY ASFAW KUMSA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    ANANIA KIBRU FONDJA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    AREFAYNE GEBREYOHANNES AMBAYE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    ARINET KITILA YALKE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    ARON TESFAYE SIYUM

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    ASHENAFI ABERA BELETE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    WEDNESDAY JULY 28, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    ASHENAFI BAZEZEW FEREJA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    AYANA BEYENE DUGUMA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    AZIZ ADISU ANJULO

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    BASILIOS GOITOM BERHANE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    BEFKADU DESSIE MEQUANENT

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    BEHAILU MERSHA SEFEFE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    BEKALU SILESHI LIYEW

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    BEREKET BELETE LEGESE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    BEREKET TELAYNEH ALEHUBEL

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    BESHADA MIDEKSA BENTI

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    BESUFEKAD ESHETU ALEMAYEHU

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    BETELHEM AMANUEL DESTA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    BETELHEM ANAGAW WORKU

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    THURSDAY JULY 29, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    BETELIHEM ASFAW GEBREMEDIHN

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    BETHEL TESEMA MELESE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    BETHELHEM MEBRATU GEBRE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    BETHELHEM YISMASHEWA SAHLE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    BEZA ALEMU GEBREAB

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    BEZAWIT ASSEFA ABATE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    BICHAKA MELKAMU ABDISA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    BINIAM FIRDAWOK MAMO

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    BINIAM GEDLU BASHAH

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    BINIYAM AKLILU SHUMI

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    BINIYAM GETNET DEBASU

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    BINIYAM TSEGAYE BELETE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    BINYAM DELE DEA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    FRIDAY JULY 30, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    BIRHANU DESSIE AYALIEW

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    BIRUK ALEMU NEDASSA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    BIRUK WALELIGN DAGNACHEW

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    BIRUK WENDMAGEGN KASSHUN

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    BIRUK ZERIHUN ABATE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    BISRAT GARED LEBESE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    BISRAT HAILEMESKEL TEKLEBERHAN

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    BISRAT MEBRATU BETIRE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    BIZUALEM MULUGETA TILAYE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    BONA SAKETA WAKJIRA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    CHALA DIRO MEGENTA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    DAGMAWI GASHAW MULABACHEW

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    DAGMAWI WONDWOSSEN KASSA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    MONDAY AUGUST 02, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    DANAYT ABEBE ASSEFA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    DANIEL BALO TARAFA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    DANIEL MISIRAK TESFAYE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    DANIEL WORKNEH TAREKEGN

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    DAWIT AMBACHEW ALEMU

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    DAWIT ASSEFA GOSHIME

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    DAWIT BAHILIBE KAHASE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    DAWIT GEBERMESEKEL GEBERYOHANNES

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    DAWIT SHEWANGZAW ASSEFA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    DAWIT TESHOME GEBRESENBET

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    DAWIT WELDEGEBRIEL KEBEDEW

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    DAWIT WORKYE AGEGN

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    DEGSEW DUBALE ASRESA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    TUESDAY AUGUST 03, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    DESTA PAULOS ADELA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    EBASA GIRMA TEMESGEN

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    ELDAY MESFIN TEFERA

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    ELENI GEBRESELASSIE GEBREGZIABHER

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    ELIAB TAMIRAT REDA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    ELIAS HAILESLASSIE HAILEMARIAM

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    ELNATAN DEREJE ABEBE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    EMMANUEL TENKIR BADE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    EPHRAIM MESSAY HABTEMICHAEL

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    EPHREM BENTI SIRANI

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    ERMIAS LEMI ABDISSA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    ERMIAS ZERIHUN LEGESSE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    ESAYAS KEBEDE BEYENE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    WEDNESDAY AUGUST 04, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    ESHETU GETACHEW TIGABE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    ESMAIL ABDLHAK NEDA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    ESTIFANOS HAILU GELANEH

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    ESUBALEW GALLO GURMU

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    ESUBALEW GASHAW EJIGU

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    EYERUSALEM ABEBE MULUGETA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    EYOB AMARE TESFAYE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    EYOB FEKADU FEREDE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    EYOB KASSA ENDALAMAW

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    EYOB TSEGAYE BARUDA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    EYOB YILMA FEREJA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    EYOEL ALEMAYEHU DEGEFU

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    EYOSIAS GETU GESITE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    THURSDAY AUGUST 05, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    EYUEL GETACHEW GIRMA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    EYUEL MULUGETA GEBREMESKEL

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    EYUEL SUKAR CHERU

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    EYUEL TESFAYE GAREDEW

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    FANUEL CHANIYALEW ASEGAHEGN

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    FANUEL GOSAYE TAMIRAT

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    FEBEN MERGA HIRPA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    FEVEN WELDETNSAE FISHATSION

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    FIKRU YAEKOB ABABIYA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    FITSUM MULUGETA TADESSE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    FREZER AMARE LEGESSE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    GEDION ZENEBE KINFE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    GENET GOSIM BEKELE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    FRIDAY AUGUST 06, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    GERSUM ASFAW KIFLE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    RAHEL ENGDAWORK ATNAFU

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    HAILAND TSEGAYE KEBEDE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    HAILEMIKAEL NEGUSSIE GORFE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    HAILEYESUS ASSEFA  CHEBSSA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    HAILEYESUS MOLLA HIBISTU

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    HANA GETANEH ASSEFA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    HANAMARIAM ALAMREW FETENE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    HAROT ASRAT ARGAW

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    HENOK ALEMAYEHU YEGEZU

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    HENOK DEJENE DAMTEW

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    HENOK MENGISTU MARCHO

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    HENOK SOLOMON MULUGETA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    MONDAY AUGUST 09, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    HENOK WUDENEH MEKONNEN

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    HILDANA ASHEBIR YIFRU

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    HIRUY GIRMAY TAREKE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    IBRAHIM YIMER HASSEN

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    JAMMO TEKLE DHERESSA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    KALAB FITSUMSEW NEGUSSIE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    KALAB MULUGETA MAMO

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    KALEAB GEBRU ZEMENAY

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    KALEAB KEFALE SOLOMON

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    KALEAB MELESE TEFERA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    KALEABHIAW NEGUSSU HAGOS

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    KALEB TILAHUN WOLLEBO

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    KAMIRAYU GIRMA TAFFA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    TUESDAY AUGUST 10, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    KIDUS KELEMU DESSALEGNE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    KIRUBEL BELAY AWOTAHEGN

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    KUMNEGER ASSAYE BOGALE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    LEMI TEKALIGN DEBELA

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    LEO JORGEN OLESON

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    LESANEWERK YIHUNIE YEHUALA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    LEUL YARED TESHOME

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    LIDYA GAMME GATISO

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    LYDIA TESFAY GEBREHIWOT

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    MAHIDER TILAHUN BEZABHE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    MAHLET KIDANE WOLDEMICHEAL

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    MARKOS GEMECHU BILE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    MATIAS MIKRE DEBEBE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    WEDNESDAY AUGUST 11, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    MEHAMMEDARUS KEMAL BAYE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    MEKDES TADESE ABEBE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    MELAT SEIFU TEFERA

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    MERON ADAMU WODAJO

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    MESGANA ABAYNEH ADERA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    MEWAI GESSESSE GEBRESELLASSIE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    MICHAEL AFEWORK BERHE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    MICHAEL BERHE BELAY

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    MICHAEL DESALEGN TADESSE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    MICHAEL TEKLE WOJI

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    MICHAEL TSEGAYE ARAYA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    MIERAF AMDEMICHAEL GETAHUN

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    MIKAEL ABUYE KASSA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    THURSDAY AUGUST 12, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    MIKIAS GELASHE ASFAW

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    MOHAMMED ALI HARUN

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    MOSISA YAYO SURAMO

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    MUHIYEDIN ABDI KAFI

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    MUNA MOGES ARAGE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    NABIHA DEGEMU KORE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    NABIL BEYENE KURESO

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    NAHOM GULELAT DEFERSHA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    NAHOM HAILU GETAHUN

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    NAHOM SHIMELIS ALEMAYEHU

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    NAHOM TESHAGER ZELELEW

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    NARDOS GETACHEW TADDESE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    NATAN FOLLA DEBELO

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    FRIDAY AUGUST 13, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    NATHAN TESHOME MENGISTE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    NATHNAEL ABEBE KEBEDE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    NATHNAEL SAMSON AMANUEL

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    NATNAEL ABEBAYEHU BELAY

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    NATNAEL ADDISU BOGALE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    NATNAEL ARGAW YOHANNES

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    NATNAEL BEKELE SIAMREGN

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    NATNAEL DEMISSIE SETEGNE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    NATNAEL GIRMA TEFERA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    NATNAEL MITIKU HAILE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    NAYAD MIDEKSA WAKE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    NAZRAWI SOLOMON ABERA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    NEBIYU MENGISTU TEFERA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    MONDAY AUGUST 16, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    NEBIYU ZEKARIAS KIFLE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    OBSA TEFERI HAMBISSA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    OREEN ZUBER OUMER

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    PAULOS KUMIE MULUGETA

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    REMEDAN KEBEDE ALI

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    ROBEL NIDDA NISRANE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    ROBEL TESFAYE TEREFE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    ROBERA ALIYE KADI

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    ROBSEN REDWAN AHMED

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    RUFAEL ZELEKE BERIE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    SAMUEL ABRAHAM ABEBE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    SAMUEL BROOK SEYOUM

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    SAMUEL GEZU KONDIE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    TUESDAY AUGUST 17, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    SAMUEL TESFAYE ABEBE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    SAMUEL ZELALEM YIHEYIES

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    SARON ABERA ERTIRO

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    SEGNI MULATU SHIFERAW

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    SEMERE LEYKUN LELISA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    SERKALEM ABEBE ENDAYENE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    SEWIT DANIEL TADESSE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    SEYFE ESUBALEW LEWOGINEH

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    SHAMBEL ASHAGRIE ANILEY

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    SIFAN YEMANE GUTETA

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    SOLOMON AYELE WORKNEH

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    SOLOMON CHALA FARIS

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    SOLOMON SEIFEMIKAEL GEBREMIKAEL

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    WEDNESDAY AUGUST 18, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    SOLOMON TESFAY WELDU

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    SULEIMAN MOHAMMEDZEYIN SULEIMAN

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    SURAFEAL SHIMILISE TIBEBU

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    SURAFEL ENDALE HUNDE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    TADELE FEKADU MERGIA

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    TADESSE TEKLEMICHAEL DUBALE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    TALAKU ABRAHAM ZERFU

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    TAMIR TAYE DEGEFA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    TEMESGEN BIRHANU DEREJE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    TEMESGEN GEBRE HELISO

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    TEMESGEN TEKE GEBREMICHAEL

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    TEWANEY GEDAMU AYALEW

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    TIGIST EJIGU ASEMIE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    THURSDAY AUGUST 19, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    TILAHUN KETSELA WOLDEHANA

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    TINSAE FELEKE ALEMU

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    TIZITA MANALEGNE FEREDE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    TOMAS BIRHANU MEHARI

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    TSEDENIYA ZEWDU TADESSE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    TSEDENYA MOGES DEJENE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    TSEGA TAMIRU LIGDE

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    TSEGAZEAB MENGSTU HAILU

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    TSIGEREDA DEMLIE MOSSIE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    TURUFAT MEKONNEN ABEBE

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    YEABSERA WOLDE LAKEW (TRANSFER TO -TP)

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    YARED HAILU LEGESSE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    YOFTAHE BEKELE ABEBE

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    FRIDAY AUGUST 20, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    YOHANNES ASHEBIR AYELE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    YOHANNES KELEMEWORK SHENKUTE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    YOHANNES TADESSE HAILE

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    YOHANNES TAMIRAT GEBRETSADIK

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    YOHANNES TESFAMARIAM YOSEPH

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    YOHANNES ZELEKE TEFERI

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    YONAS BEKELE BERGA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    YONAS DEBEBE TASSEW

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    9

    YONAS GOBEZIE AYALEW

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    10

    YONAS HAILESLASSIE TLAHU

    01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    11

    YONATAN CHERE ENAWGAW

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    12

    YONATAN SOLOMON LEMMA

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    13

    YONATAN YOHANNES KAHSAY

    02:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    MONDAY AUGUST 23, 2021

    NO.

    NAME

    SCHEDULE

    1

    YONATHAN MULUGETA KAHISAY

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    2

    YORDANOS GETAHUN WOLDE

    08:00AM IN THE MORNING

    3

    YOSEN CHALLA DEBEL

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    4

    YOSEPH NEGUSSIE ZERIHUN

    09:00AM IN THE MORNING

    5

    ZEKARIAS SOLOMON BOGALE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    6

    ZEMENE YOHANNES GEBRE TINSAE

    10:00AM IN THE MORNING

    7

    ZERIHUN DEMISIE GOA

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

    8

    ZERUBABEL GETAHUN WORKU

    11:00AM IN THE MORNING

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Written Exam for the position of Self-Sponsored Commercial & Ground services Trainee on July 09, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. # 302 for a Group Discussion Assessment only in the below stated schedule. 

     Please Note That:

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises including for the Group Discussion Assessment & next Assessments. 
    • Candidates are not allowed to exchange/share any equipment such as Pen/Pencil, Paper, and Facemask….etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates are requested to bring the following
    • Stationary Items E.g. Pen/Pencil, Paper…etc.
    • Original Renewed Kebele ID Card
    • One Passport size photograph
    • Original & One Photo Copy of their Educational Credentials & Other Necessary Documents including but not limited to: BSC Degree Certificate/College Diploma/ Level III Completion Certificate, Grade 12 Completion Certification, Grade 10 Completion Certificate, Grade 8 Ministry Card, Birth Certificate From City Administration…etc.

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON WEDNESDAY JULY 14, 2021@ 08:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    ADONAYIT ERKINEH SISAY

    2

    ALMAZ KEJELA KENO

    3

    BANCHAYEW TAMIRAT WEJU

    4

    DAGMAWI NEGASH BIRHANE

    5

    DEREGAW ALENE WALE

    6

    EDILE YEYIS TEFERA

    7

    EYOB BELAY YIHUNIE

    8

    FERID BEDRU OUMER

    9

    FREZER UMER GENA

    10

    GELETA BILBILO MEKICHA

    11

    KALEAB KEFYALEW LEMMA

    ON WEDNESDAY JULY 14, 2021@ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    MELAT TESFAYE BELACHEW

    2

    METAGES HAILU GOSA

    3

    MILKESA TESAFA OLIKSA

    4

    NEGESA ARERSA GURMU

    5

    OLIYAD DEREJE SEYOUM

    6

    SAMRAWIT DAMTEW TULU

    7

    SEADA AHMED SEID

    8

    SELOME WONDIMU TEKA

    9

    SIMACHEW BOGALE TAYE

    10

    TINSAE GIRMAY TEKLE

    11

    YARED LEMMA SINEGIORGIS

     
     

     

  • Among those candidates who have registered for the position of self-sponsored AMT (aviation maintenance technician trainee) from March 01, 2021 – July 09, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian airlines head office, aviation academy, administration building, 3rd floor, office no. 302 on Wednesday July 14, 2021 @ 09:00 am in the morning (03:00 am local time) for written exam.

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you are not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian aviation academy.

    Please note that:

    • Those candidates who applied online should be aware that there will be height measurement before sitting for the written exam.
    • Candidates who do not meet the minimum height (i.e. 160 cm) requirement will not be allowed to attend the written exam!
    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming!
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    NB: candidates are required to come with renewed Kebele id card.

    If anyone is found to apply with false information it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

    NO.FULL NAME
    1ABDULKERIM JEMAL HASSEN
    2ABDULSEBUR AHMED DUBE
    3ABEBAW MITIKIE MIHRETU
    4ABEBAYEHU MELESE KIFLE
    5ABEBE GEBRESELASSIE
    6ABEL ADAMU MOSISA
    7ABEL ADAMU MOSISA
    8ABEL ADAMU MOSISA
    9ABEL FISSEHA GEBREMEDHIN
    10ABRAHAM BIYADIGO NIGUSSIE
    11ABREHAM TOLERA REGASA
    12ABRHAM TADDESSE SINTAYEHU
    13ABUSH BUNJA MALA
    14ADEM MUSSA YESUF
    15ALEMAW ALEMU GASHE
    16ALMAZ AMSALU GETACHEW
    17ANBESIE DESSALE BELAY
    18ANTENEH ALAMREW MULUNEH
    19ANTENEH TAFERE GARDEW
    20ASRES MEKONENN BEYENE
    21ATINKUT AMARE SEWUNET
    22AWOL YIMAM KEBEDE
    23AYANA GETANEH DELELE
    24BEDILU LAMESSA KURE
    25BEFEKADU BELAYNEH ANTENEH
    26BEKELE BITEW HUNEGNAW
    27BEREKET ALEMU ENDALEW
    28BEREKET ISRAEL GANEBO
    29BINIYAM LAMESGIN BIMER
    30BINIYAM LAMESGIN BIMER
    31BIRUK WORKINEH ASSMAMAW
    32BISRAT NIGATU SISAY
    33BIZUNEH ABEBAYEHU BEYENE
    34BIZUNEH ABEBAYEHU BEYENE
    35CHALA ADERE BOGALE
    36CHERINET JABURA NIGUSSIE
    37CHERNET LORISO ALARO
    38CHILENEW BELACHEW ASHINIE
    39DANIEL HERPASA MULETA
    40DAWIT MOGES TADDESE
    41DAWIT WUBALEM SHIFRAW
    42DEMELASH KASAYE GETI
    43DERBEW MELKU FENTA
    44DEREGAW ALENE WALE
    45DEREGAW ALENE WALLE
    46DERSO AYENEW MINTSINOT
    47DERSO AYENEW MINTSINOT
    48DERSO MUCHE YENIESEW
    49DESSALEGN SIMACHEW GEBRIE
    50EBRAHIM YESUF ABEBE
    51EDILE YEYIS TEFERA
    52EDILE YEYIS TEFERA
    53ELISABET KASSAHUN ASFAW
    54EMINETU TADELE TESFAYE
    55ENDALKACHEW TSEGAYE TESHALE
    56ERMEYAS JENBERU MERSHA
    57ERMIAS ALEFE AMERA
    58ESMAIL ABDU SEID
    59EYADERE LAKE MENGISTIE
    60EYOB ALEMU ADASHO
    61EYOB TEDLA TEFERA
    62EYOB TEDLA TEFERA
    63EZRA TESHALE ASFAW
    64FANTAHUN NIGUSSIE ABATE
    65FASIKA HABTU ALEBACHEW
    66FIKIR ASSEFA BEYENE
    67FIKIR ASSEFA BEYENE
    68FIREW TADEWOS KABA
    69GEBREMARIAM ANTEHUNEGN LAKE
    70GEMACHIS MULGETA OFGEA
    71GEMTA DOSHA BASHANA
    72GETACHEW FANA WAYESO
    73GETACHEW FISSIHA TADESSE
    74GETAHUN HORDOFA FEYISA
    75GETAHUN SORSA ATA
    76GETANEH ANDUALEM TAKELE
    77GETANEH ANDUALEM TAKELE
    78GUDETA LEMA ESHETE
    79HABITAMU ASHEBIR AMBELU
    80HABTAMU BIRHANIE FELEKE
    81HASHIM ABDUREHMAN MUSA
    82HASHIM ABDUREHMAN MUSA
    83HAYMANOT YEZBALEM TSEHAY
    84HENOK GIRMA JIFAR
    85HENOK KASSAHUN GIRMA
    86HUNDE DETI CHALI
    87ISRAEL ENDALE HEBOTO
    88JARA TESHOME NEGEWO
    89JELDE MELKA SEBOKA
    90JILALU SHAMIL UMER
    91KALEAB SHIFERAW YILMA
    92KALI ALEBA BACHA
    93KALID FARIS JEMAL
    94KALKIDAN MESFIN DEMSE
    95KALKIDAN YOHANNES OSAMO
    96KASAHUN TESHOME TOLOSA
    97KEBEDE GUTEMA DIRIBI
    98KEBEDE GUTEMA DIRIBI
    99KIDANEMARIAM YESMAW KASSAW
    100KISI SENBETO IRENA
    101LAMROT TSIGE DULO
    102LEGESE TESFA MERETU
    103LELISA BEKERE BEKERE
    104MAMO GEMEDA ZEWUDE
    105MAMO GEMEDA ZEWUDE
    106MANDEFRO YALEW ALEBIE
    107MANDEFRO YALEW ALEBIE
    108MATHIAS TESHOME GELA
    109MATIYOS TEKLU MERGIYA
    110MATUSAL ADEBU DATA
    111MEGERSA GETACHEW WAYESA
    112MEHARIE GIRMAW GEBEYAW
    113MELESE ESUBALEW TEGEGNIE
    114MELESE MEKURIYAW MULUSEW
    115MELKAMU TILAHUN ADANE
    116MENESHA MATUSAL HAJALO
    117MENGSTU WENDMANEH TSEGAW
    118MERID TADDSE YAECOB
    119MESELU DESSIE SHUMETIE
    120MESELU DESSIE SHUMETIE
    121METAGES HAILU GOSA
    122MICHAEL TADELE MEKONNENE
    123MIKYAS WORKE KELILE
    124MINTESINOT TADESSE SHURAMO
    125MINTESNOT BEYENE ERGENO
    126MINTESNOT WELDEYOHANNES GEREMEW
    127MISGANAW SIMACHEW TEKA
    128MISGANAW TIGABU WUBET
    129MOHAMMED HASSEN AHMED
    130MOHAMMED HASSEN AHMED
    131MULETA ABDISSA NEGASH
    132NAFEKEGN SHITAHUN ALEMU
    133NAKIE MENZIR KASSIE
    134NANNO GIRMA AYANE
    135NATINAEL TAMIRE GIRMA
    136NEBIYU MUSSIE MEKURIAW
    137NEGESA ARERSA GURMU
    138RABIRA SHIFERAW MENGISTU
    139ROBA EDAUU DEBELE
    140ROBERA ALEX LAMU
    141SAMUEL DESALEGN GELALCHA
    142SAMUEL MESAFENT TEFRI
    143SEGNI AGA KUMSA
    144SEGNI AGA KUMSA
    145SHEGAW LEWOYE BIADEGE
    146SHIBABAW ANTENEH GEBEYEHU
    147SIMACHEW BOGALE TAYE
    148SINKSAR BEZABIH KASSA
    149SNE-GIWORGIS ASFAW GEBRIE
    150SOLOMON ADDIS TSEGAYE
    151SOLOMON TESFAYE DRES
    152SORA DINSA BABA
    153TADESSE GETU MEKONEN
    154TALEGETA MANDEFRO MINTESNOT
    155TAMENE BOGALE DAMTEW
    156TAMIRU WONDIMU BELETE
    157TARESA GETACHEW WEREDA
    158TARESA GETACHEW WEREDA
    159TEHULU DESALEGN DEBERE
    160TEKESTE DEJENE MAMO
    161TEKLU BEYENE BARATA
    162TELEMOS AIZA UNIGEBO
    163TEMESGEN NEGA BIHONEGN
    164TESFAMICHAEL DECHASA JIMA
    165TESFATSION ABERA HELSEBO
    166TESHAGER DAWIT SALO
    167TIHETINA KERIE K
    168TILAHUN GESSESE ALEMAYEHU
    169TILKSEW GETNET AWOKE
    170TSEGAB ERMIAS MASEBO
    171TSEGAB FIKRE MENGESHA
    172TSEGAZEAB GASHAW CHIMA
    173USMAN KEMELEW SEID
    174WAKTOLA LEMESA SASIGA
    175WELYU YESUF KEDIR
    176WONDIMAGEGN URKUSHE BELACHEW
    177WONDIMU ASALE SAFE
    178WONDIMU ASALE SAFE
    179WONDIMU BERHANU BEZUNEH
    180WORKBEJE MULU DAMITIE
    181WUBIE GEREMEW ABATE
    182YADESHI GOBU GURMESSA
    183YALEW SIRAW WUBALEM
    184YEDIDIYA TADESSE SEYOUM
    185YEDIDIYA TADESSE SEYOUM
    186YEDIDIYA TADESSE SEYOUM
    187YENUS MUHAMED SEIDE
    188YENUS MUHAMED SEIDE
    189YEROSAN SISAY TEKLE
    190YIBELTAL MULUALEM KESETE
    191YIRGALEM NEGASH ASIRAT
    192YISHAK ASSEFA BIRU
    193ZERIHUN KEBEDE DEKEBA
    194ZERIHUNE WUBE EMIRU
    195 ZEWDITU YESHANEH SINISHAW

     

  • Among Those Candidates Who Have Registered For the Position of Self-sponsored Commercial & Ground Services Trainee from June 21, 2021–July 7, 2021. The Following Candidates Are Requested To Come To Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd Floor, Office No. 302 On Friday July  09 , 2021@ 01:00 PM in the Afternoon (07:00 Local Time) For Written Exam.

    If Your Name Is Not Listed Below, It Means That You Are Not Been Selected For The Next Process. We Thank You For Your Interest To Train With Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Please Note That:

    • When Coming To The Premises Of Ethiopian Airlines, All Candidates Are Required To Wear Facial Masks, Sanitizing Hands Frequently & Maintain Physical Distance At All-Times.
    • Candidates Should Arrive On Time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained.
    • Candidates Should Come With Proper Business Attire and Grooming.
    • Candidates Should Not Exchange or Share Any Equipment, Such As Facemask, Stationaries, Etc...

    NB: Candidates Are Required To Come With Original Renewed Kebele Id Card.

    If Anyone Is Found To Apply With False Information It Will Lead To Subsequent Termination From The Process Upon Discovery Of The Fact.

    NO NAME
    1 ADONAYIT ERKINEH SISAY 31 METAGES HAILU GOSA
    2 ALMAZ KEJELA KENO 32 MIERAF TESFAYE SHEFERA
    3 ARSEMA KIFLE WELDEYES 33 MIKYAS ADUGA GIZAW
    4 BANCHAYEW TAMIRAT WEJU 34  MILKESA TESAFA OLIKSA
    5 BELEN ALEMENW DAGNACHEW 35 MISGANAW TIGABU WUBET
    6 BETELEHAM TSEGAYEA DEGEFA 36 NAHOM AYELE DEMISSIE
    7 BETELHEM GEZAHEGN DORI 37 NARDOS TSEGAYE DEME
    8 BIRHANU CHALLA HAILU 38 NEGESA ARERSA GURMU
    9 DAGMAWI NEGASH BIRHANE 39 NETSUH ZELALEM MENGESTU
    10 DEREGAW ALENE WALE 40 NUHAMIN MELAKU HAILE
    11 EBISA YADASA KENO 41 OLIYAD DEREJE SEYOUM
    12 EDEN ZERAY GEBRESLASSE 42 REBI HAYREDIN DELILO
    13 EDILE YEYIS TEFERA 43 SAMRAWIT DAMTEW TULU
    14 EYOB BELAY YIHUNIE 44 SARET MEKBUL SEID
    15 FERID BEDRU OUMER 45 SEADA AHMED SEID
    16 FREZER UMER GENA 46 SEGNI AGA KUMSA
    17 GELETA BILBILO MEKICHA 47 SELOME WONDIMU TEKA
    18 HAREGEWOINE TSEGAYE TESFAHUNEGN 48 SIMACHEW BOGALE TAYE
    19 HASHIM ABDULKADIR ALI 49 SURAFEL KIBRU YIRGA
    20 HASHIM ABDUREHMAN MUSA 50 TIGIST DIRIBA GANA
    21 HELEN YOHANNES W/TENSAE 51 TIGIST SISAY AMARE
    22 HIWOT BISET GUANGUL 52 TINSAE GIRMAY TEKLE
    23 HUNDE DETI CHALI 53 VERONICA HAYMANOT ALEMU
    24 KALEAB KEFYALEW LEMMA 54 WORKBEJE MULU DAMITIE
    25 KIDUS TEKLEYOHANNES HILEMICALE 55 YARED LEMMA SINEGIORGIS
    26 LEMLEM DEREJE TAYA 56 YEMSIRACH TADESSE ASEFA
    27 MAHLET DAWIT LAKACHEWU 57 YEMSIRACH TADESSE ASEFA
    28 MEKDES ABERA WOLDEHANA 58 ZEHARA SEID ADEM
    29 MELAT HABTE ZERGA 59 ZEKARIAS METAFERIA ABOYE
    30 MELAT TESFAYE BELACHEW

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Written Exam for the position of Self-Sponsored Commercial & Ground services Trainee on June 25, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. # 302 for a Group Discussion Assessment only in the below stated schedule. 

     Please Note That:

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises including for the Group Discussion Assessment & next Assessments. 
    • Candidates are not allowed to exchange/share any equipment such as Pen/Pencil, Paper, and Facemask….etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
      • Candidates are requested to bring the following
      • Stationary Items E.g. Pen/Pencil, Paper…etc.
      • Original Renewed Kebele ID Card
      • One Passport size photograph
      • Original & One Photo Copy of their Educational Credentials & Other Necessary Documents including but not limited to: BSC Degree Certificate/College Diploma/ Level III Completion Certificate, Grade 12 Completion Certification, Grade 10 Completion Certificate, Grade 8 Ministry Card, Birth Certificate From City Administration…etc.

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON FRIDAY JULY 02, 2021@ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    ALEMU MISGANAW ASFAW

    2

    BULCHA TOLLA BIRU

    3

    DANAIT GEBREMESKEL YEBIYO

    4

    DERBIE GOSHU SISAY

    5

    ELIAS DESTA LEGE

    6

    ENDESEW MEZGEBU CHANE

    7

    ETSUBDINK DAWIT WONDIMU

    8

    FUAD NESRU KEMAL

    9

    HAMMEREDINGEL TSEGA WERKU

    10

    HANAN NESRO ABDULEMLIKE

    11

    HANNA TESHOME GOSHU

    ON FRIDAY JULY 02, 2021@ 09:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    HERMELA ARAYA NEGA

    2

    KALEAB KEFYALEW LEMMA

    3

    KALKIDAN TELAKE TESHOME

    4

    LIDIYA DEMEKE DENBEL

    5

    MARIYANA YARED ZERIHUN

    6

    MEKIYA DEGEFU ASEFAW

    7

    MERON FIKRE SHIBESHI

    8

    MERON KEBEDE DEKSISA

    9

    MIKIAS TAFESSE DEMISSIE

    10

    MILKESA TESFA OLIKSA

    11

    MILLION DUGUMA DIBABA

    ON FRIDAY JULY 02, 2021@ 09:30 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    NEFISA NEJA SEID

    2

    OLIYAD DEREJE SEYOUM

    3

    REHOBOTH KEBEDE BEKERE

    4

    RUTH ASFAW GUGSA

    5

    RUTH BERHANE GEBRESELLASSIE

    6

    SAMRAWIT DAMTEW TULU

    7

    SEADA AHMED SEID

    8

    SELAMAWIT BENEBERU AYALKEBET

    9

    SOLOMON TADESSE ABABU

    10

    WONDIMU AMADO MASEBO

    11

    YOHANNES ALELIGN BIRESAW

     

  • Among Those Candidates Who Have Registered For The Position Of Self-sponsored Commercial & Ground Services Trainee From May 21,2021–June 21, 2021, The Following Candidates Are Requested To Come To Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd Floor, Office No. 302 On Friday  June 25, 2021@ 01:00 PM in the Afternoon (07:00 Local Time) For Written Exam.

    If Your Name Is Not Listed Below, It Means That You Are Not Been Selected For The Next Process. We Thank You For Your Interest To Train With Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Please Note That:

    • When Coming To The Premises Of Ethiopian Airlines, All Candidates Are Required To Wear Facial Masks, Sanitizing Hands Frequently & Maintain Physical Distance At All-Times.
    • Candidates Should Arrive On Time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained.
    • Candidates Should Come With Proper Business Attire and Grooming.
    • Candidates Should Not Exchange or Share Any Equipment, Such As Facemask, Stationaries, Etc...

    NB: Candidates Are Required To Come With Original Renewed Kebele Id Card.

    If Anyone Is Found To Apply With False Information It Will Lead To Subsequent Termination From The Process Upon Discovery Of The Fact.

    NO NAME
    1 ABDISA ADUGNA ROBA 81 MAHLET FELEKE SHIBRU
    2 ABIGYA TIBEBU BOGALE 82 MARIYANA YARED ZERIHUN
    3 ABRAHAM AMENE DRIBA 83 MARTA BAHIRU LAMBEBO
    4 ABREHAM TESFAYE TEFERA 84 MEDINA MINEWER DINE
    5 ALAMAYEHU KUMA BEGENA 85 MEGERSA LEMMA MERGA
    6 ALEMU MISGANAW ASFAW 86 MEKDELAWIT DAGNACHEW HEBESTU
    7 ALI ABDULAY AHMED 87 MEKDES ABERA WOLDEHANA
    8 ALMAZ KEJELA KENO 88 MEKDES WEDAJ TAREKEGN
    9 AMANUEL KEBEDE TADESSE 89 MEKIYA DEGEFU ASEFAW
    10 ASHENAFI SHIFERAW GEMECHU 90 MEKLIT LUKAS SHONGA
    11 ASHENAFI TESFAYE ULFATA 91 MEKLIT SISAY ABERA
    12 AYANTU MELAKU YADETA 92 MEKOYA ALEM KELKAY
    13 BERIHUN CHALACHEW LIYEW 93 MELAKU WORKNEH GETAHUN
    14 BETELHEM BEGASHEW GEDLE 94 MELAT HABTE ZERGA
    15 BETELHEM GIRMA HURISA 95 MELKAMU TEKETAY EYILIGN
    16 BETHELEHEM BETTY TILAHUN 96 MERON FIKRE SHIBESHI
    17 BOKI ALEMU WORKU 97 MERON KEBEDE DEKSISA
    18 BONTU DERARA GELETAA 98 MESFIN LELISA SIYOUM
    19 BULCHA TOLLA BIRU 99 MICHAEL WONDYEFRAW MEKONEN
    20 DAGIM MIGNOTE ABEBE 100 MIKI ENDRIS ALI
    21 DAGMAWI GETACHEW GARED 101 MIKIAS TAFESSE DEMISSIE
    22 DAGMAWI NEGASH BIRHANE 102 MIKYAS ADUGA GIZAW
    23 DANAIT GEBREMESKEL YEBIYO 103 MILKESA TESFA OLIKSA
    24 DANIEL HABTEMARIAM TESFAYE 104 MILLION DUGUMA DIBABA
    25 DANIEL MESKELU HAILE 105 MINILIK ALE TEFERA
    26 DANIEL TASAMA GAMADA 106 MINTESNOT TESFAYE CHURKO
    27 DEGU FIKRE GIZEW 107 MINTESNOT WELDEYOHANNES GEREMEW
    28 DERBIE GOSHU SISAY 108 MISGANA TSGAYE SOLOMON
    29 DIRIBA GENETI GELALCHA 109 MISGANA TSGAYE SOLOMON
    30 EBISA YADESA KENO 110 MULUGETA ALU MEKONENN
    31 EDEMA GUMI BUKATO 111 MULUGETA TEGENU ASEFA
    32 EDEN ZERAY GEBRESSLASE 112 NADI DIRIBA DUGUMA
    33 EFRATA AYNEKA SHONGE 113 NARDOS TSEGAYE DEME
    34 ELIAS DESTA LEGE 114 NATHNAEL TIBEBU MEKONNEN
    35 ENDESEW MEZGEBU CHANE 115 NATNAEL BERHANE SHIBESHI
    36 ERMIAS WORKU ALEBACHEW 116 NATNAEL TADESSE ZELEKE
    37 ERSTU HAILE ZEGDAGA 117 NEFISA NEJA SEID
    38 ESAYASE BELAY MEKONNEN 118 NIGATU LALISHO LACHORE
    39 ESTIFANOS DEBESAY TEKLEMICHAEL 119 NIGUS ZEWDU BEYENE
    40 ETSUBDINK DAWIT WONDIMU 120 ODA DIRIBA DUGUMA
    41 EYASU BONEYA BASAYE 121 OLIYAD DEREJE SEYOUM
    42 EYERUS SHURGI BEKELE 122 REBI HAYREDIN DELILO
    43 EYERUSALEM FIKREMARIAM TESHOME 123 REBKA DESALEGN HELELO
    44 EYERUSALEM YIRGA MANERE 124 REBUMA GULUMA NEDA
    45 FASIKA KORU DENDER 125 REDIET SOLOMON RETA
    46 FAYE ALEMU TOLA 126 REHOBOTH KEBEDE BEKERE
    47 FEVEN BRUK FEKADE 127 RUTH ASFAW GUGSA
    48 FEVEN KIDANE GIRMA 128 RUTH BERHANE GEBRESELLASSIE
    49 FIKIR YIHUN ENDALEW 129 SAMRAWIT DAMTEW TULU
    50 FUAD NESRU KEMAL 130 SAMUEL BEHABTU ZELELEW
    51 GADISA GEZIMU LEMMA 131 SAMUEL KIFLE WOLDEMIKAEL
    52 GELALCHA BECHERE HEYI 132 SEADA AHMED SEID
    53 GETACHEW BANTIE TEGEGNE 133 SELAMAWIT BENEBERU AYALKEBET
    54 GETU TADESSE DADI 134 SELAMAWIT MULISSA ILALA
    55 GIZACHEW TILAHUN FELEKE 135 SERKALEM KEFYALEW SHIMOLA
    56 HAILE MEKONENNI ABEBE 136 SIMACHEW ABIE MULU
    57 HAMMEREDINGEL TSEGA WERKU 137 SIMRET LORATO SAMUEL
    58 HANA NIGATU DINKU 138 SIMRET SAMUEL LORATO
    59 HANA ZEBENE NEGA 139 SOLOMON TADESSE ABABU
    60 HANAN IBRAHIM HASEN 140 TADEREGEW AYALEW BESHE
    61 HANAN NESRO ABDULEMLIKE 141 TADESE FEYISA LEMMA
    62 HANNA TESHOME GOSHU 142 TEMESGEN SAMUEL SHIBIRU
    63 HAREGEWOINE TSEGAYE TESFAHUNEGN 143 TIGIST DIRIBA GANA
    64 HARRY FIKRE WOLDEMARIYAM 144 TSIHON DENDENA GUDISA
    65 HASHIM ABDULKADIR ALI 145 VERONICA HAYMANOT ALEMU
    66 HELEN YOHANNES WOLDETENSAE 146 WAKANBON LUKU HAILE
    67 HENOK SHEWANGZAW SHIFRAEW 147 WONDIMU AMADO MASEBO
    68 HERMELA ARAYA NEGA 148 WONDU BEKELE MANDEFRO
    69 HERMELA KEBEDE ZEWDIE 149 YABSIRA FIKADU TSIGE
    70 HIRUT TAFESE KEBEDE 150 YEABSIRA ADANE MELESE
    71 KALEAB KEFYALEW LEMMA 151 YEMSIRACH TADESSE ASEFA
    72 KALKIDAN TELAKE TESHOME 152 YIDNEKACHEW ATLAW MENIGISTIE
    73 KIDUS HILEMICALE TEKLEYOHANNES 153 YODIT HAILU DEMEKE
    74 LAMROT ADDIS MEKASHA 154 YODIT TESFAYE BIRHANU
    75 LELISE DUGASA DINSA 155 YOHANNES ALELIGN BIRESAW
    76 LIDIYA DEMEKE DENBEL 156 YOHANNES GETAHUN ANBESE
    77 LIYA  GIRMA 157 ZELALEM BIRHANU TESEMA
    78 LUCY ENYEW AYELE 158 ZELALEM DESSALE MOA
    79 MAHIDER BEKELE SILESHI 159 ZELEKE NIGUSE ADUGNA
    80 MAHLET DAWIT LAKACHEWU

     

  •  

    Among those candidates who have taken written exam for the position of Trainee Pilot from May 17, 2021 – May 20, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. 302 only per the below schedule for the Group Discussion Assessment.

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory requirements

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks properly, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates are required to come with proper business attire.
    • Grooming should be up to the standard. Male candidates with clean cut hair and properly shaved beards will only be accepted and female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    Please note that:-

    • Candidates are required to come with original and copies of all educational document, including but not limited to Grade 8th Ministry card certificate, Grade 10th & 12th completion certificate, temporary certificate of graduation, student copies, birth certificate from city administration & renewed identification card.
    • Candidates who completed their education abroad are requested to bring equivalency letter issued from HERQA, high school certificates including but not limited to Grade 8th, 10th & 12th completion certificate, birth certificate issued from city administration and official graduation degree.

    Candidates who fail to meet the above requirements will not be eligible to sit for the Group Discussion Assessment.

    Candidates who have been previously unfit on the medical assessment will not be eligible to sit for the Group Discussion Assessment or other further assessments.

    If anyone is found to apply with false information it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

    Monday June 14, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABAYA TESFAYE BEKELE

     

    2

    ABAYNEH YILMA TUFA

     

    3

    ABDETA DEBELA BUTTA

     

    4

    ABDI BEKELE TIYE

     

    5

    ABDI BERHANU GURMU

     

    6

    ABDI BIRHANU GADISA

     

    7

    ABDI GUTU FAYERA

     

    8

    ABDI KANASA ARBAS

     

    9

    ABDI KISSI BAYISSA

     

    10

    ABDI WEDAJO BEKELE

     
       

    Monday June 14, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABDISA ABU TULU

     

    2

    ABDISA GEMECHU MEGERSO

     

    3

    ABDISA NUGUSE DADI

     

    4

    ABDISA TSEGAYE ABDISA

     

    5

    ABDU ABDULLAHI NURHUSEAN

     

    6

    ABDULAZIZ MOHAMMED AYALEW

     

    7

    ABDULKARIM BAHARU MUZAYEN

     

    8

    ABDULREHMAN ADEM ABDO

     

    9

    ABDULSELAM JANBO ALIYI

     

    10

    ABDULSEMED MOHAMMED YASIN

     
       

    Monday June 14, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABDUREHMAN JARSO ABSU

     

    2

    ABDUREZAK ABDUREHIM ZEYINU

     

    3

    ABDUROHMAN ENDRIS WUJIGRAW

     

    4

    ABDUSELAM MURAD HASSEN

     

    5

    ABDUSELAM YASIN MUHAMMED

     

    6

    ABEBAW AMSAL DEMIL

     

    7

    ABEBAW LIMENIH MELESE

     

    8

    ABEBAW ZELEKE FRANSWA

     

    9

    ABEBAYEHU MOSSIE CHEKOL

     

    10

    ABEBE ASSAYE ENYEW

     
       

    Monday June 14, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABEBE GUTA DADI

     

    2

    ABEBE KEBEDE DEJENU

     

    3

    ABEBE MULU SHIFEREW

     

    4

    ABEBE TADESE EDO

     

    5

    ABEL ALAMNE BELAY

     

    6

    ABEL ALEMSEGED TESFU

     

    7

    ABEL AYELE OLBAMO

     

    8

    ABEL BEKELE ADDISE

     

    9

    ABEL BELACHEW DECHASA

     

    10

    ABEL BELETE TAFESSE

     
       

    Monday June 14, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABEL BERHANU AYNALEM

     

    2

    ABEL CHALA LETA

     

    3

    ABEL DINBERU GETACHEW

     

    4

    ABEL ESKINDER GIRMA

     

    5

    ABEL GERMAME GEZEHAGN

     

    6

    ABEL GIRMA ESHETE

     

    7

    ABEL GULILAT YIBKA

     

    8

    ABEL KEDIR TIRORO

     

    9

    ABEL KULICH EJERSA

     

    10

    ABEL MEDHIN HADUSH

     
       

    Monday June 14, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABEL MINICHIL MUCHE

     

    2

    ABEL MULAT ALEMU

     

    3

    ABEL MULUGETA YILMA

     

    4

    ABEL NIGUSSIE DESALEGN

     

    5

    ABEL SELESHI SEYOUM

     

    6

    ABEL SINTAYEHU TADESSE

     

    7

    ABEL SOLOMON KIFLE

     

    8

    ABEL TADESE CHAKISO

     

    9

    ABEL TENAYE ALEMU

     

    10

    ABEL WELE GEBEYAW

     
       

    Monday June 14, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABEL WONDWESEN GIRAGN

     

    2

    ABEL WORKU TOLA

     

    3

    ABEL YEMANE CHERKOS

     

    4

    ABENEZER ABERA MENA

     

    5

    ABENEZER ADDISU AYANA

     

    6

    ABENEZER ASRAT URGESSA

     

    7

    ABENEZER BULCHA KITILA

     

    8

    ABENEZER FANTAHUN KETEMA

     

    9

    ABENEZER HABTAMU YOSAF

     

    10

    ABENEZER KIFLE SHIFERAWE

     
       

    Tuesday June 15, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABENEZER LEMMA TEFERA

     

    2

    ABENEZER MEBRATU FISSEHA

     

    3

    ABENEZER MULUNEH RETA

     

    4

    ABENEZER TESFAYE MEKONNEN

     

    5

    ABENEZER YOSEPH ASEFA

     

    6

    ABERE BIRHAN CHERIE

     

    7

    ABIGIYA TADESSE ZIKE

     

    8

    ABINET ZEWUDIE DENBEL

     

    9

    ABIY BIZUNEH KINDE

     

    10

    ABIY TOLERA MEGERSA

     
       

    Tuesday June 15, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABIY WONDWOSEN ASSEFA

     

    2

    ABRAHAM GIZAW SAHILE

     

    3

    ABREHAM KETEMA WAKTOLA

     

    4

    ABREHAM SHIBABAW AMSALU

     

    5

    ABREHAM TILAHUN FELEKE

     

    6

    ABREHAM TOLERA REGASSA

     

    7

    ABRHAM ANDAREGIE ATNAF

     

    8

    ABRHAM ATRISSAW ASFAW

     

    9

    ABRHAM DESALEGN GEBIR

     

    10

    ABRHAM GASHAW GUTEMA

     
       

    Tuesday June 15, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABRHAM GETACHEW ALEMU

     

    2

    ABRHAM HAILE KEBEBE

     

    3

    ABRHAM HAILEMESKEL SHEWAFERA

     

    4

    ABRHAM SEIFU GEBREMARIAM

     

    5

    ABRHAM SOLOMON TEFERA

     

    6

    ABRHAM YARED DUBE

     

    7

    ABRHAM YINESU TESEMA

     

    8

    ABSHIR OMAR ALI

     

    9

    ABU NEGASH GURMU

     

    10

    ABUBEKER NESRO SHEREFA

     
       

    Tuesday June 15, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABYALEW TETSAFE TAMIR

     

    2

    ACHALU WOYESSA GOBENA

     

    3

    ACHENEF WORKINEH ANTIGEGN

     

    4

    ADANE DEKEBO DUBE

     

    5

    ADDISU MELKE ADMASU

     

    6

    ADEL ABDURAHMAN JEMAL

     

    7

    ADEL JEMAL HAMID

     

    8

    ADELEGN MOGES DINKU

     

    9

    ADEY TEZERA WOLDETSADIK

     

    10

    ADNAN YUSUF OSMAN

     
       

    Tuesday June 15, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ADONIYAS WALELIGN ADMASU

     

    2

    ADUGNA HUNDESA ASEFA

     

    3

    AFRINA MULUGETA FESSEHA

     

    4

    AGNATIWOS GIRMA ABEBE

     

    5

    AHMED MOHAMMED RADI

     

    6

    AKLILE TILAHUN MENGISTE

     

    7

    AKLILU HABTEWOLD HUNEGNAW

     

    8

    AKREMEDIN ABDU JEMAL

     

    9

    ALAYU SISAY THILAYE

     

    10

    ALAZAR ADDIS AMSALU

     
       

    Tuesday June 15, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ALAZAR AYELE GOSSAYE

     

    2

    ALAZAR MATEWOS MEKURIA

     

    3

    ALAZAR MISRAK GETACHEW

     

    4

    ALAZAR WUBSERA YIHUNE

     

    5

    ALAZER ANSHISO GETISO

     

    6

    ALEGN GIRUM BEYENE

     

    7

    ALEHEGN KASSA FEREDE

     

    8

    ALEMAYEHU GIZAW MULU

     

    9

    ALEMAYEHU TSEGAYE MEHARI

     

    10

    ALEMAYEHU ZENA KIFLIE

     
       

    Tuesday June 15, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ALEMU GUTEMA OLIKA

     

    2

    ALEX BERHANU BEYENE

     

    3

    ALULA HAILE EMBAYE

     

    4

    AMAN SIRAGE ABDIE

     

    5

    AMANUEL AJEB ABEBE

     

    6

    AMANUEL ALEMAYEHU GEBRETSADIK

     

    7

    AMANUEL ASFAW WOLDEARGAY

     

    8

    AMANUEL BELETE AYELE

     

    9

    AMANUEL BEREKET ATRAGA

     

    10

    AMANUEL BERIHUN BELAY

     
       

    Wednesday June 16, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    AMANUEL BIRHANU MITKU

     

    2

    AMANUEL CHALCHISA SEBOKA

     

    3

    AMANUEL DEREJE TADESSE

     

    4

    AMANUEL DESALEGN HERMO

     

    5

    AMANUEL DUBALE DAGNE

     

    6

    AMANUEL FENTIE GESSESE

     

    7

    AMANUEL GETACHEW WUBLIKER

     

    8

    AMANUEL GEZAHEGN SHIFERAW

     

    9

    AMANUEL KASSAYE HAILE

     

    10

    AMANUEL KEBA RAGA

     
       

    Wednesday June 16, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    AMANUEL KIDU SIYUM

     

    2

    AMANUEL LAIKE ZEWDE

     

    3

    AMANUEL LOETA SAPO

     

    4

    AMANUEL MEKONNEN KATTA

     

    5

    AMANUEL TAKELE DINSSA

     

    6

    AMANUEL TEGEGN GIRMA

     

    7

    AMANUEL TEMESGEN KIFLE

     

    8

    AMANUEL ZERGAW BAREGA

     

    9

    AMDEWORK TARIKU BEHAYLU

     

    10

    AMIR ABAS KEMAL

     
       

    Wednesday June 16, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    AMIR ABDULAZIZ AHMED

     

    2

    AMIR ABERA GELETU

     

    3

    AMMANUEL ABERA WELDESENBET

     

    4

    AMMANUEL ENDALEW ABATE

     

    5

    ANAFCY ASFAW KUMSA

     

    6

    ANANIA KIBRU FONDJA

     

    7

    ANDUALEM HABTAMU WORKNEH

     

    8

    ANDUALEM LEMMA KETIYBELU

     

    9

    ANDUAMLAK TESFAYE DEGU

     

    10

    ANGASA TURUNE GADISA

     
       

    Wednesday June 16, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ANIL MOHAMMEDNUR ABDELLA

     

    2

    ANTENAH YIZELKAL YIRDAW

     

    3

    ANTENEH ASCHALEW BEYENE

     

    4

    ANWAR SHIFAW ABDELA

     

    5

    ARARSO GUDETA SHIFERA

     

    6

    AREFAYNE GEBREYOHANNES AMBAYE

     

    7

    AREGA SILESH MAMO

     

    8

    ARINET KITILA YALKE

     

    9

    ARON TESFAYE SIYUM

     

    10

    ASAMERE FELEKE SEIFU

     
       

    Wednesday June 16, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ASCHALEW ADANE ADUGNA

     

    2

    ASCHALEW ASEFA ABABIYA

     

    3

    ASEBE HAILE GIRMA

     

    4

    ASERESSIE TADESSE TEREFE

     

    5

    ASHEBIR AGEBO ASHENGO

     

    6

    ASHENAFI ABEBE AWOKE

     

    7

    ASHENAFI ABERA BELETE

     

    8

    ASHENAFI BAZEZEW FEREJA

     

    9

    ASHENAFI NEGESE YIRBETO

     

    10

    ASMAMAW TAYWORK ALEMU

     
       

    Wednesday June 16, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ASSEFA MELKAMU GETACHEW

     

    2

    ATERSAW MOLLA KEBEDE

     

    3

    AWEL JEMAL ALIYI

     

    4

    AWURARIS ABIRE KELIL

     

    5

    AYALNEH WUBIE BELETE

     

    6

    AYANA BEYENE DUGUMA

     

    7

    AYENEW KASSEW MERAWI

     

    8

    AZIZ ADISU ANJULO

     

    9

    BAHA SHEREFA HASSEN

     

    10

    BALCHA LEGASA BEKUMA

     
       

    Wednesday June 16, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BASILIOS GOITOM BERHANE

     

    2

    BAYISA KINFU BOGALE

     

    3

    BEDADA BEKELE LEMI

     

    4

    BEFKADU DESSIE MEQUANENT

     

    5

    BEHAILU ABEBE ASRATIE

     

    6

    BEHAILU MERSHA SEFEFE

     

    7

    BEIMNET MITIKU OSHE

     

    8

    BEKA MEKONNEN OLANI

     

    9

    BEKALU GETU EJIGU

     

    10

    BEKALU SILESHI LIYEW

     
       

    Thursday June 17, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BEKALU WALLIE ACHENEF

     

    2

    BEREKET BELETE LEGESE

     

    3

    BEREKET ESUBALEW ZWEDE

     

    4

    BEREKET GETACHEW HABITYIMER

     

    5

    BEREKET KURABACHAW DEMEKE

     

    6

    BEREKET TEGEGN GEBREWOLD

     

    7

    BEREKET TELAYNEH ALEHUBEL

     

    8

    BEREKET TESHOME MEKONEN

     

    9

    BEREKET TILAHUN ENGDA

     

    10

    BERHANU KEFYALEW ESTHEFANOS

     
       

    Thursday June 17, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BERHANU TILAHUN GIZAW

     

    2

    BESHADA MIDEKSA BENTI

     

    3

    BESUFEKAD ESHETU ALEMAYEHU

     

    4

    BETELHEM AMANUEL DESTA

     

    5

    BETELHEM ANAGAW WORKU

     

    6

    BETELHEM ASEMAMAW BAYLEYEGN

     

    7

    BETELHEM HAILU NIGUSE

     

    8

    BETELIHEM ASFAW GEBREMEDIHN

     

    9

    BETHEL TESEMA MELESE

     

    10

    BETHELHEM MEBRATU GEBRE

     
       

    Thursday June 17, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BETHELHEM YISMASHEWA SAHLE

     

    2

    BEZA ALEMU GEBREAB

     

    3

    BEZAWIT ASSEFA ABATE

     

    4

    BICHAKA MELKAMU ABDISA

     

    5

    BIKILA KISI ZELEKE

     

    6

    BIKILA SHENKORA GERBA

     

    7

    BIKILA TEKLE GUTA

     

    8

    BIKILTU FAYERA DENGISU

     

    9

    BILAL JEMAL GEDA

     

    10

    BILISUMA MULATU GEMECHU

     
       

    Thursday June 17, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BINIAM FIRDAWOK MAMO

     

    2

    BINIAM GEDLU BASHAH

     

    3

    BINIAM NEGASH HAILU

     

    4

    BINIAM PETROS MIRKENO

     

    5

    BINIYAM AKLILU SHUMI

     

    6

    BINIYAM BIRHANU WOLDEMICHAEL

     

    7

    BINIYAM DAGNACHEW YESHITILA

     

    8

    BINIYAM GETANEH YITAYEW

     

    9

    BINIYAM GETNET DEBASU

     

    10

    BINIYAM SHMELSE SIYOUM

     
       

    Thursday June 17, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BINIYAM TSEGAYE BELETE

     

    2

    BINIYAM YIRGA CHERE

     

    3

    BINYAM ABEBAW EREDIE

     

    4

    BINYAM DELE DEA

     

    5

    BINYAM ZEWDU SISAY

     

    6

    BIRHANE GIRMAY MENGESHA

     

    7

    BIRHANU DESSIE AYALIEW

     

    8

    BIRHANU KEJELA ETEFA

     

    9

    BIRHANU TASIE ASSEFA

     

    10

    BIRKNEH BIRHANIE ADMAS

     
       

    Thursday June 17, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BIRUHTESFA AMBACHEW KASSAHUN

     

    2

    BIRUK ABERA DUBALE

     

    3

    BIRUK ALEMU NEDASSA

     

    4

    BIRUK KASSAHUN GUADIE

     

    5

    BIRUK MEKONNEN YIMER

     

    6

    BIRUK SHIMELIS TADESSE

     

    7

    BIRUK TAREKEGN ALEMAWU

     

    8

    BIRUK WALELIGN DAGNACHEW

     

    9

    BIRUK WENDMAGEGN KASSHUN

     

    10

    BIRUK ZERIHUN ABATE

     
       

    Thursday June 17, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BISRAT BIKALE GESSA

     

    2

    BISRAT ELIAS BAUSO

     

    3

    BISRAT GARED LEBESE

     

    4

    BISRAT HAILEMESKEL TEKLEBERHAN

     

    5

    BISRAT MEBRATU BETIRE

     

    6

    BIZUALEM MULUGETA TILAYE

     

    7

    BIZUAYEHU TESFAHUN AYICHEH

     

    8

    BONA SAKETA WAKJIRA

     

    9

    BONSA HUNDASSA LIKASSA

     

    10

    BONSA LEGESE LIKISA

     
       

    Monday June 21, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BONSA MAMO MEKONNEN

     

    2

    BRUK ABERA HAILE

     

    3

    BURKA GELANA ENDEBU

     

    4

    CHALA ALAMAYO WAKJIRA

     

    5

    CHALA DEREJE TOLOSA

     

    6

    CHALA MERGA AMENSISA

     

    7

    CHALEW ADUGNA ABOMA

     

    8

    CHALI GETACHEW AMENU

     

    9

    CHALKA ALEMAYEHU GEREMU

     

    10

    CHERINET CHOMBE MENGESHA

     
       

    Monday June 21, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    DAGIM CHALA REGASA

     

    2

    DAGIM GIRMA NEGA

     

    3

    DAGIM MULATU LEGESSE

     

    4

    DAGIM TSEGAYE OBSSIE

     

    5

    DAGMAWI GASHAW MULABACHEW

     

    6

    DAGMAWI GIRMA ABEBE

     

    7

    DAGMAWI WONDWOSSEN KASSA

     

    8

    DAGNAW TESHOME MANDEFRO

     

    9

    DAME ALEMAYEHU EFA

     

    10

    DANAYT ABEBE ASSEFA

     
       

    Monday June 21, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    DANEIL WONDIMU SETORE

     

    2

    DANIEL ADDISU TAMIRU

     

    3

    DANIEL ALAYOU MENGIST

     

    4

    DANIEL ANJA GODEBO

     

    5

    DANIEL BALO TARAFA

     

    6

    DANIEL DESALEGN DANSA

     

    7

    DANIEL DINKU DINBO

     

    8

    DANIEL GEBREHIWOT BERHE

     

    9

    DANIEL GEBRU GEBRETSADIK

     

    10

    DANIEL GULILAT MENGISTU

     
       

    Monday June 21, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    DANIEL MISIRAK TESFAYE

     

    2

    DANIEL NAKACHEW WUDNEH

     

    3

    DANIEL REBUMA NEGERA

     

    4

    DANIEL SHIFERAW WODEBO

     

    5

    DANIEL WORKNEH TAREKEGN

     

    6

    DAWIT ALEMAYEHU ASSEFA

     

    7

    DAWIT ALIE TEBEBU

     

    8

    DAWIT AMBACHEW ALEMU

     

    9

    DAWIT ASSEFA GOSHIME

     

    10

    DAWIT AZANAW BAHTAY

     
       

    Monday June 21, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    DAWIT BAHILIBE KAHASE

     

    2

    DAWIT DAGNEW HAGOS

     

    3

    DAWIT DEMELASH GEDEFAW

     

    4

    DAWIT GEBERMESEKEL GEBERYOHANNES

     

    5

    DAWIT GEZAHEGN MEKONNEN

     

    6

    DAWIT SHEWANGZAW ASSEFA

     

    7

    DAWIT TESHOME GEBRESENBET

     

    8

    DAWIT WELDEGEBRIEL KEBEDEW

     

    9

    DAWIT WORKYE AGEGN

     

    10

    DAWUD ABDELLA MÒHAMMED

     
       

    Monday June 21, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    DAWUD DAGALO DEKABO

     

    2

    DEBI DOJA BELAY

     

    3

    DEGEMU ABEBE HESEBO

     

    4

    DEGSEW DUBALE ASRESA

     

    5

    DEJENE ABEBE JIMA

     

    6

    DELEMU TAGESSE BATISO

     

    7

    DEMISIE NIGUSIE GEMEDA

     

    8

    DEREJE DESTA ERKALO

     

    9

    DESALEGN MASRESHA BEKELE

     

    10

    DESSALEGN FENTIE ABITEW

     
       

    Monday June 21, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    DESTA PAULOS ADELA

     

    2

    DIRIBA TEMESGEN AMENTE

     

    3

    DUGUMA BIRHANU CHEMEDA

     

    4

    DURESA DUBALE ZAMBA

     

    5

    EBASA GIRMA TEMESGEN

     

    6

    EDILU SAMUEL DADOWA

     

    7

    ELDAY MESFIN TEFERA

     

    8

    ELENI GEBRESELASSIE GEBREGZIABHER

     

    9

    ELIAB TAMIRAT REDA

     

    10

    ELIAS ADDISU ZEWDIE

     
       

    Tuesday June 22, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ELIAS ASEGA ASSEFA

     

    2

    ELIAS GETANEH SEYOUM

     

    3

    ELIAS HAILESLASSIE HAILEMARIAM

     

    4

    ELIYAS DILA HUSSEN

     

    5

    ELNATAN DEREJE ABEBE

     

    6

    ELSHADAY AYELE MEKOYA

     

    7

    EMMANUEL TENKIR BADE

     

    8

    ENKU TESFAYE FARIS

     

    9

    EPHEREM TESHALE MOGES

     

    10

    EPHRAIM MESSAY HABTEMICHAEL

     
       

    Tuesday June 22, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    EPHREM BENTI SIRANI

     

    2

    EPHREM TAMIRU TASEW

     

    3

    ERMIAS BEKELE HAILU

     

    4

    ERMIAS KEFYALEW NEGASH

     

    5

    ERMIAS LEMI ABDISSA

     

    6

    ERMIAS ZERIHUN LEGESSE

     

    7

    ERMIYAS DIMERU MELESSE

     

    8

    ERMIYAS MENGISTU REGASA

     

    9

    ESAYAS KEBEDE BEYENE

     

    10

    ESHETU GETACHEW TIGABE

     
       

    Tuesday June 22, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ESKINDER TEKESTE YIBEYIN

     

    2

    ESMAEL MAHMUD SEID

     

    3

    ESMAIL ABDLHAK NEDA

     

    4

    ESTIFANOS HAILU GELANEH

     

    5

    ESUBALEW GALLO GURMU

     

    6

    ESUBALEW GASHAW EJIGU

     

    7

    ESUBALEW KIDANU WORKNEH

     

    8

    EYASU ABATNEH ASMARE

     

    9

    EYASU ABEBE MOCHE

     

    10

    EYAYAW GIETIE DAMTIE

     
       

    Tuesday June 22, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    EYERUSALEM ABEBE MULUGETA

     

    2

    EYERUSALEM REZENE ASMELASH

     

    3

    EYOB ABERA MELKA

     

    4

    EYOB ALEMAYEHU GIZAW

     

    5

    EYOB AMARE TESFAYE

     

    6

    EYOB ATNAFU MOLLA

     

    7

    EYOB DINSAMO YUNKA

     

    8

    EYOB FEKADU FEREDE

     

    9

    EYOB GEBREMARIAM HAILU

     

    10

    EYOB GETAHUN FEYISA

     
       

    Tuesday June 22, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    EYOB GUTA MIDEKSA

     

    2

    EYOB KASSA ENDALAMAW

     

    3

    EYOB MOGES BELAYNEH

     

    4

    EYOB TEKLU WELDEMARIAM

     

    5

    EYOB TESFAYE DESIS

     

    6

    EYOB TILAHUN GEBREMEDHIN

     

    7

    EYOB TSEGAYE BARUDA

     

    8

    EYOB YILMA FEREJA

     

    9

    EYOEL ALEMAYEHU DEGEFU

     

    10

    EYOEL GETU TAFESSE

     
       

    Tuesday June 22, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    EYOSIAS GETU GESITE

     

    2

    EYOUEL TIZAZU TESEMA

     

    3

    EYUEL EFREM BEKELE

     

    4

    EYUEL GETACHEW GIRMA

     

    5

    EYUEL MULUGETA GEBREMESKEL

     

    6

    EYUEL MULUKEN KEBEDE

     

    7

    EYUEL MULUNEH DEMAMO

     

    8

    EYUEL SISAY DENEBAW

     

    9

    EYUEL SUKAR CHERU

     

    10

    EYUEL TESFAYE GAREDEW

     
       

    Tuesday June 22, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    EZEDIN KEDIR YUSUF

     

    2

    EZRA TESHALE ASFAW

     

    3

    FALMATA HUSSEIN OBSA

     

    4

    FALMATA MOHAMADJAMAL NURE

     

    5

    FALMETA GETACHEW FILE

     

    6

    FANUEL CHANIYALEW ASEGAHEGN

     

    7

    FANUEL GOSAYE TAMIRAT

     

    8

    FANUEL TESFAYE GETANEH

     

    9

    FASIKA DIGAFE WORKU

     

    10

    FASIKA GETACHEW TEKOLA

     
       

    Wednesday June 23, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    FASIL DESALEGN DEGIFE

     

    2

    FASIL GETACHEW MEKONNEN

     

    3

    FASSIL SFRASH ABTEW

     

    4

    FAYISA TUMSA KENEA

     

    5

    FEBEN MERGA HIRPA

     

    6

    FEKEDEW HAILEMARIAM WAGAYELEW

     

    7

    FENETI YOSEPH ETEFA

     

    8

    FETHI JEMAL SEID

     

    9

    FETSEME TIBEBU GEBREGIORGIS

     

    10

    FEVEN WELDETNSAE FISHATSION

     
       

    Wednesday June 23, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    FEYISA HABTE TEMESGEN

     

    2

    FEYISA MEGERSA ETISA

     

    3

    FIKADU GIRMA MAMO

     

    4

    FIKRU TEKLE HAILEMESKEL

     

    5

    FIKRU YAEKOB ABABIYA

     

    6

    FILIMON YOHANES HAILE

     

    7

    FILMON AKLILU ASGEDOM

     

    8

    FIRAOL BERSISA FAYISA

     

    9

    FIRAOL BULBULA GEMEDA

     

    10

    FIRAOL FITUMA CHIMDESA

     
       

    Wednesday June 23, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    FIRAOL KEMAL GEMECHU

     

    2

    FIRAOL NURESSA BOKE

     

    3

    FIREW NIGUSSIE DESSIE

     

    4

    FITALEW AYANAW MOLLA

     

    5

    FITSUM ABATE MULUGETA

     

    6

    FITSUM GEBRESLASSIE GEBRETSION

     

    7

    FITSUM MULUGETA TADESSE

     

    8

    FITSUMBIRHAN SEYOUM REDIE

     

    9

    FOZIA ALI ABDELA

     

    10

    FRED KEBEDE BARAKI

     
       

    Wednesday June 23, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    FREHIWOT BIRHANU KERAGA

     

    2

    FREWEYNI BERAHI GOITOM

     

    3

    FREZER AMARE LEGESSE

     

    4

    FREZER SAMUEL HATISO

     

    5

    FSSEHA TEKLU ASSEFA

     

    6

    GADISA ADA WATOLI

     

    7

    GADISA ASSEFA TESHOME

     

    8

    GADISA BIRU GEMEDA

     

    9

    GADISA TEMESGEN FUFA

     

    10

    GADISSA DASSALEGN YADATA

     
       

    Wednesday June 23, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    GARUMA BEKELE TOLA

     

    2

    GEBREMEDHIN GEBEYEHU TIRUSEW

     

    3

    GEBRESELASSIE KIFLIE ADDIS

     

    4

    GEDA GUYE BERISA

     

    5

    GEDEFAW TESFA MENGST

     

    6

    GEDION MEKONNEN YIMER

     

    7

    GEDION ZENEBE KINFE

     

    8

    GEMECHIS FEKADU DERESSA

     

    9

    GEMECHIS FEYISA TOLESSA

     

    10

    GEMECHIS GIRMA HAILU

     
       

    Wednesday June 23, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    GEMECHIS KABETA SHELEME

     

    2

    GEMECHU BAYISA GECHA

     

    3

    GEMECHU TESHALE TAMIRU

     

    4

    GENET GOSIM BEKELE

     

    5

    GEORGE BELAY YIGEZU

     

    6

    GEREMEW DUBELE MUNDAYE

     

    7

    GEREMEW TSEGA MELESE

     

    8

    GERSUM ASFAW KIFLE

     

    9

    GETABALEW BEKELE DEMSIE

     

    10

    GETACHEW BERHANU GERIMA

     
       

    Wednesday June 23, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    GETAHUN AYELE TILAHUN

     

    2

    GETAMESAY BEYENE FENTIE

     

    3

    GETANEH MOSIE MAMUASHA

     

    4

    GETASEW MULUYE ASMAMAW

     

    5

    GETE DEBEBE MERSHA

     

    6

    GETNET ABREHAM FEREDE

     

    7

    GETNET ADANE GEDEFAW

     

    8

    GETNET TADIE YTAYH

     

    9

    GIETALEM ABERA KEBEDE

     

    10

    GIORGIS GIRMA BEYENE

     
       

    Thursday June 24, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    GIRMA MOGES MESSERET

     

    2

    GIRMA SAMUEL DAWIT

     

    3

    GIRMA TAMIRAT ASFAW

     

    4

    GIRMADAWIT KIDANU TEKLEHAIMANOT

     

    5

    GUDETA ABDELA MIDASO

     

    6

    GUDISA TESHOME BELACHEW

     

    7

    GURMU OLANI DORSIS

     

    8

    GUTEMA LEMESSA BAYISA

     

    9

    HABIB YIMAM MUHYE

     

    10

    HABTAMU ARGAW YOHANNES

     
       

    Thursday June 24, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    HABTAMU DEJENE YIMER

     

    2

    HABTAMU FEYERA DIRO

     

    3

    HABTAMU GUDU ESEBI

     

    4

    HABTAMU MEKONEN BELAY

     

    5

    HABTAMU MITIKU BATI

     

    6

    HABTIE AMARE GEBEYEHU

     

    7

    HADIS PAULOS GEDAMU

     

    8

    HAILAND TSEGAYE KEBEDE

     

    9

    HAILE AWOKE ARSIWORK

     

    10

    HAILE BERIHU FISEHA

     
       

    Thursday June 24, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    HAILE MAMO MEKURIA

     

    2

    HAILEGEBRIEL BEKELE DEMISE

     

    3

    HAILEMARIAM ANDUALEM ALEMYE

     

    4

    HAILEMARIAM TADESSE KIBRET

     

    5

    HAILEMELEKOT ADAM WORKNEH

     

    6

    HAILEMICHAEL BEKELE WOLDAE

     

    7

    HAILEMICHAEL GETAHUN ALEMU

     

    8

    HAILEMIKAEL NEGUSSIE GORFE

     

    9

    HAILEYESUS ASCHALEW TEREFE

     

    10

    HAILEYESUS ASSEFA  CHEBSSA

     
       

    Thursday June 24, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    HAILEYESUS MISGAN AYELE

     

    2

    HAILEYESUS MOLLA HIBISTU

     

    3

    HAILEYESUS SHIMELASH ASMEROM

     

    4

    HAILU GUANGUL GESSESSE

     

    5

    HAILU HARISO TEKA

     

    6

    HAMIL NEGASH LEMA

     

    7

    HANA GETANEH ASSEFA

     

    8

    HANAMARIAM ALAMREW FETENE

     

    9

    HAREGEWEYN AWLACHEW TILAHUN

     

    10

    HAROT ASRAT ARGAW

     
       

    Thursday June 24, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    HAWAZ GEBREEYESUS GEBREKIDAN

     

    2

    HAWI LIKISA DABA

     

    3

    HAYLAMIKEAL DANGACHEW TAYEA

     

    4

    HAYLEMELEKOT GEBREMEDHIN GEBREGIYORGIS

     

    5

    HAYMANOT ATANAW TSEGAYE

     

    6

    HAYMANOT FETENE BACHA

     

    7

    HELEN YIDENEKU SIME

     

    8

    HENOCK GONFA BALCHA

     

    9

    HENOK ALEBACHEW CHANE

     

    10

    HENOK ALEMAYEHU YEGEZU

     
       

    Thursday June 24, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    HENOK AMARE SIMA

     

    2

    HENOK BAHIRU GEBRE

     

    3

    HENOK BELETE AGAZHI

     

    4

    HENOK DEJENE DAMTEW

     

    5

    HENOK FENTAHUN WORKU

     

    6

    HENOK FIKIRE AWEKE

     

    7

    HENOK GIRMA TEKLEMARIAM

     

    8

    HENOK KIBRU ABZAW

     

    9

    HENOK MEKURIA DESALEGNE

     

    10

    HENOK MENGISTU MARCHO

     
       

    Thursday June 24, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    HENOK MITIKU WORKINEH

     

    2

    HENOK SOLOMON MULUGETA

     

    3

    HENOK TAMIR TADDESSE

     

    4

    HENOK TAMRU MELES

     

    5

    HENOK TSEGAYE KEBELE

     

    6

    HENOK WUDENEH MEKONNEN

     

    7

    HILDANA ASHEBIR YIFRU

     

    8

    HIRUY GIRMAY TAREKE

     

    9

    HOSAINA YIRGALEM ASSEFA

     

    10

    HUNDA'OL BEFEKADU MULETA

     
       

    Monday June 28, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    HUNDE MITIKU BOBO

     

    2

    HUNDE REGESA URGESSA

     

    3

    HUNDESSA TEMESGEN WAKWAYA

     

    4

    HUNDUMA TOLOSSA KUMSA

     

    5

    HUSNI ABANURA ABABULGU

     

    6

    IBRAHIM YIMER HASSEN

     

    7

    IFA ATOMSA HUNDE

     

    8

    INDRIS NURI YASIN

     

    9

    ISRAEL DESTA WELDESILASSIE

     

    10

    ISRAEL GETAHUN ESHETE

     
       

    Monday June 28, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ISRAEL TEREFE MENCHA

     

    2

    JAMMO TEKLE DHERESSA

     

    3

    JBRIL TEKA ZEGDE

     

    4

    JENBER ESHETIE AKALLU

     

    5

    JOTE BEKELE URGESSA

     

    6

    KALAB FITSUMSEW NEGUSSIE

     

    7

    KALAB MULUGETA MAMO

     

    8

    KALEAB FIKADU GEBREYES

     

    9

    KALEAB GEBRU ZEMENAY

     

    10

    KALEAB GIRMA GEBREHANA

     
       

    Monday June 28, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    KALEAB HAILEMARIAM FEREDE

     

    2

    KALEAB KEBEDE ASFAW

     

    3

    KALEAB KEFALE SOLOMON

     

    4

    KALEAB MELESE TEFERA

     

    5

    KALEAB MESELE NIGUSSIE

     

    6

    KALEAB MISIKIR MULUGAINT

     

    7

    KALEAB TEKESTE ESTIFANOS

     

    8

    KALEAB WOSENE TESHOME

     

    9

    KALEAB ZERIHUN ZEWUDIE

     

    10

    KALEABHIAW NEGUSSU HAGOS

     
       

    Monday June 28, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    KALEB BEKELE JEMBERE

     

    2

    KALEB CHERNET GEBREHANA

     

    3

    KALEB MATIWOS ASHEBIR

     

    4

    KALEB TILAHUN WOLLEBO

     

    5

    KALKIDAN DEMOZ YOHANES

     

    6

    KAMIRAYU GIRMA TAFFA

     

    7

    KASAYE NEGESE SHAMENA

     

    8

    KASSAHUN CHEKOL YENET

     

    9

    KASYE TILAHUN KEBEDE

     

    10

    KEBEDE DESALEGN TEMAURI

     
       

    Monday June 28, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    KEBEDE TEKA WOLDE

     

    2

    KEFALE ATINAFU ALEMU

     

    3

    KEFALE JABESA EJETA

     

    4

    KEFALE SIMENEH TECHAN

     

    5

    KEFELEGN BEKELE MELKETO

     

    6

    KEMAL ABIE KEDIRO

     

    7

    KENBOON ABDISSA TULI

     

    8

    KEWANI KAHSAY TESFAY

     

    9

    KIBREAB HAGOS GEBREMEDHIN

     

    10

    KIBROM TESFAY BRHANE

     
       

    Monday June 28, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    KIBUR AWOL SHIFA

     

    2

    KIDANE TADESSE BELAY

     

    3

    KIDIST HAILE WOLDEGEBRIEL

     

    4

    KIDIST TARIKU TADDESSE

     

    5

    KIDUS DAWIT ASRAT

     

    6

    KIDUS KASSA BEKELE

     

    7

    KIDUS KELEMU DESSALEGNE

     

    8

    KIDUS YOSEF YIFRU

     

    9

    KINU TAMIRU GETALUH

     

    10

    KIROS MULUGETA ASMARE

     

    11

    KIRUBEL ABEBE YIGREM

     
       

    Monday June 28, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    KIRUBEL BELAY AWOTAHEGN

     

    2

    KIRUBEL GIZAW GEBREMARIAM

     

    3

    KIRUBEL LIMENEH BEKELE

     

    4

    KIRUBEL MINDAYE MANDEFRO

     

    5

    KIRUBEL SAHLIE MITAW

     

    6

    KIRUBEL TESFAYE BERTA

     

    7

    KITESA BIYENSA FIRISA

     

    8

    KIYA MOSISA HURRUMA

     

    9

    KORA HUMNA WAKO

     

    10

    KUMA MAMO DEBELA

     

    11

    KUMA SHUMI TULU

     
       

    Tuesday June 29, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    KUMNEGER ASSAYE BOGALE

     

    2

    LAMESA DEBELO KENAI

     

    3

    LAMI JANKO MEKONIN

     

    4

    LATA BAYU TILAHUN

     

    5

    LEAKE GEBRETNSAE KAHSAY

     

    6

    LEGESSE DEGAGA MAMO

     

    7

    LEMESA HAILE WESSEN

     

    8

    LEMI TEKALIGN DEBELA

     

    9

    LENCHA TEGEGN ONSHO

     

    10

    LEO JORGEN OLESON

     

    11

    LESANEWERK YIHUNIE YEHUALA

     
       

    Tuesday June 29, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    LETA DABA GEMECHU

     

    2

    LEUL HAILU BENTI

     

    3

    LEUL MAMUYE WOSSENA

     

    4

    LEUL YARED TESHOME

     

    5

    LEWUTIE EDMEALEM MAMO

     

    6

    LIDIYA NESRU SEMAN

     

    7

    LIDYA GAMME GATISO

     

    8

    LIJALEM TSEGASELASSIE MELKA

     

    9

    LOPISO TAMIRAT SUMORO

     

    10

    LOZA ELIAS BIRHANU

     

    11

    LYDIA TESFAY GEBREHIWOT

     
       

    Tuesday June 29, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MAHIDER TILAHUN BEZABHE

     

    2

    MAHLET KIDANE WOLDEMICHEAL

     

    3

    MARANATA FELEKE DANA

     

    4

    MARKOS GEMECHU BILE

     

    5

    MATEWOS ASFEWU GENETI

     

    6

    MATIAS MIKRE DEBEBE

     

    7

    MATIWOS DEREJE TILAHUN

     

    8

    MATIYAS MAMUYE TAFES

     

    9

    MEARG BELAY BRHANE

     

    10

    MEDHIN SIYOUM GENORA

     

    11

    MEHAMMEDARUS KEMAL BAYE

     
       

    Tuesday June 29, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MEHARI MELAKU BIRHAN

     

    2

    MEKDES TADESE ABEBE

     

    3

    MEKDES TEFERA ETAA

     

    4

    MEKEDEM GETANEH GEBREYESUS

     

    5

    MEKONNEN GIRMA DIMBUSHE

     

    6

    MEKUANINT ASRES HABTU

     

    7

    MELAK MEHARI TEREFE

     

    8

    MELAKU BIRU HAILEMARIAM

     

    9

    MELAT SEIFU TEFERA

     

    10

    MELES KIROS HIDRU

     

    11

    MELES MERIED MENGESHA

     
       

    Tuesday June 29, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MELKA TOLESSA DERESSU

     

    2

    MELKAMU DAGNE WORKINEH

     

    3

    MENSUR KEDIR MUSTOFA

     

    4

    MERON ADAMU WODAJO

     

    5

    MESAY MIDESO TITOLE

     

    6

    MESERET SISSAY GOSHU

     

    7

    MESGANA ABAYNEH ADERA

     

    8

    METASEBIYA MULUGETA WARKE

     

    9

    METKEL GEBREEGZIABHER TAKELE

     

    10

    MEWAI GESSESSE GEBRESELLASSIE

     

    11

    MICHAEL ABEBAW BOGALE

     
       

    Tuesday June 29, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MICHAEL ABEBE TADEGE

     

    2

    MICHAEL AFEWORK BERHE

     

    3

    MICHAEL BERHE BELAY

     

    4

    MICHAEL DESALEGN TADESSE

     

    5

    MICHAEL GETANEH ASEFA

     

    6

    MICHAEL GUADIE ADIGO

     

    7

    MICHAEL KIFLE TESEMA

     

    8

    MICHAEL MULUGETA MELESSE

     

    9

    MICHAEL SHAMBEL TEFERA

     

    10

    MICHAEL SOLOMON WELDETENSAY

     

    11

    MICHAEL TEKLE WOJI

     
       

    Tuesday June 29, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MICHAEL TILAHUN MENGISTE

     

    2

    MICHAEL TSEGAYE ARAYA

     

    3

    MICHAELE GASHAW DEMLEW

     

    4

    MICHEALE WEDAGE GEBREMESKEL

     

    5

    MIERAF AMDEMICHAEL GETAHUN

     

    6

    MIHRETEAB DEMEKE ERISO

     

    7

    MIKAEL ABUYE KASSA

     

    8

    MIKIAS GELASHE ASFAW

     

    9

    MIKIYAS BLADIE GEBERE

     

    10

    MIKIYAS DEREJE ASEFA

     

    11

    MIKIYAS GETAHUN NEGADRAS

     
       

    Wednesday June 30, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MIKIYAS NEGASH LEMMA

     

    2

    MIKIYAS TILAHUN TEMESGEN

     

    3

    MIKIYAS ZERFU TESFA

     

    4

    MILKIAS KIBATU BONGER

     

    5

    MILLION BERHANU AKLILU

     

    6

    MILLION GEBREMICHAEL GEBREHIWOT

     

    7

    MILLION SAFAYE BEKELE

     

    8

    MILLION TESSEMA MESKELE

     

    9

    MINTESINOT YOHANNES LERRA

     

    10

    MINTESNOT KEBEDE SAHLE

     

    11

    MINTESNOT KEFALE TARIKU

     
       

    Wednesday June 30, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MINTESNOT WOLEBO WOGASO

     

    2

    MISKIR TESFAYE WANORE

     

    3

    MITKU DEBAS AWUDEW

     

    4

    MOATA HAILE BIRDIDA

     

    5

    MOGES NIGUSIE ZEWDIE

     

    6

    MOHAMED AHMED ABDI

     

    7

    MOHAMED YASSIN MOHAMED

     

    8

    MOHAMMED ALI HARUN

     

    9

    MOHAMMEDSALAH ZENU IBRAHIM

     

    10

    MOSISA SILESH DIBABA

     

    11

    MOSISA YAYO SURAMO

     
       

    Wednesday June 30, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MOTUMA RABIRA DABE

     

    2

    MR THOMAS TARIKU TERFA

     

    3

    MRKAN ALELGN TADESE

     

    4

    MUAZ YASIN REDI

     

    5

    MUHIYEDIN ABDI KAFI

     

    6

    MULATA FUFA BULTO

     

    7

    MULE ESHETE MOLA

     

    8

    MULUALEM EBABU MENGISTU

     

    9

    MULUEDIL BOGALE DEMILEW

     

    10

    MULUGETA NEBIYOU ALEMYIHUN

     

    11

    MULUHABT TADESSE MAZENGIYA

     
       

    Wednesday June 30, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MULUKEN MARKOS YUNKA

     

    2

    MULUSEW EWENETU MEHARIE

     

    3

    MUNA MOGES ARAGE

     

    4

    MURAD MUSBAH MOHE

     

    5

    MUSBEHA AMAN BATO

     

    6

    NAAF GUTA MULATA

     

    7

    NABIHA DEGEMU KORE

     

    8

    NABIL BEYENE KURESO

     

    9

    NAHOM GULELAT DEFERSHA

     

    10

    NAHOM HAILU GETAHUN

     

    11

    NAHOM HAILU WOLDE

     
       

    Wednesday June 30, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    NAHOM NEGUSSIE MAZENGIA

     

    2

    NAHOM SHIMELIS ALEMAYEHU

     

    3

    NAHOM SOLOMON AWOKE

     

    4

    NAHOM TESHAGER ZELELEW

     

    5

    NAHOM YONAS FUFA

     

    6

    NAOL EDOSA WAKSHUMA

     

    7

    NAOL ESAYAS TEFERA

     

    8

    NAOL GEZAHEGN YADESSA

     

    9

    NAOL MENGISTU EJARA

     

    10

    NAOL WAKOYA RAJI

     

    11

    NARDOS GETACHEW TADDESE

     
       

    Wednesday June 30, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    NATAN FOLLA DEBELO

     

    2

    NATAN TADESSE AYENEW

     

    3

    NATANIM WORKU KASSA

     

    4

    NATENAEL TEDLA ALEMU

     

    5

    NATHAN TESHOME MENGISTE

     

    6

    NATHANEL FIKRU TUFA

     

    7

    NATHNAEL ABEBE KEBEDE

     

    8

    NATHNAEL ABERA AFEWORK

     

    9

    NATHNAEL BELETE MINLIKE

     

    10

    NATHNAEL SAMSON AMANUEL

     

    11

    NATNAEL ABEBAYEHU BELAY

     
       

    Wednesday June 30, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    NATNAEL ABITI BESHAH

     

    2

    NATNAEL ADDISU BOGALE

     

    3

    NATNAEL ALEMNEH HIRUY

     

    4

    NATNAEL ARGAW YOHANNES

     

    5

    NATNAEL BAYELIGN SOLOMON

     

    6

    NATNAEL BEKELE SIAMREGN

     

    7

    NATNAEL DEMISSIE SETEGNE

     

    8

    NATNAEL FELEKE TEFERA

     

    9

    NATNAEL GIRMA GURARA

     

    10

    NATNAEL GIRMA TEFERA

     

    11

    NATNAEL HAILU TAMRAT

     
       

    Thursday July 01, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    NATNAEL MELKE BAYABIL

     

    2

    NATNAEL MESFIN BELACHEW

     

    3

    NATNAEL MITIKU HAILE

     

    4

    NATNAEL NEGASH TESFA

     

    5

    NATNAEL TSEGAYE SIMA

     

    6

    NATOLI HABTAMU MIJENA

     

    7

    NAYAD MIDEKSA WAKE

     

    8

    NAZRAWI SOLOMON ABERA

     

    9

    NEBIYU MENGISTU TEFERA

     

    10

    NEBIYU ZEKARIAS KIFLE

     

    11

    NEGA HABTAMU ASMARE

     
       

    Thursday July 01, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    NEGAWO TESFAYE TEDASE

     

    2

    NEJAT MOHAMED HASEN

     

    3

    NIGIST MATHEWOS JOFFE

     

    4

    NIGUS ASNAKE TEMESGEN

     

    5

    NIWAY EMISHAWU KIFLE

     

    6

    NOAH ENEYEW DESTA

     

    7

    NURYE NIGUS MEKONEN

     

    8

    OBSA TEFERI HAMBISSA

     

    9

    ODDO KEBEDE DUGO

     

    10

    OREEN ZUBER OUMER

     

    11

    PAULOS KUMIE MULUGETA

     
       

    Thursday July 01, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    PAULOS SARKA SALATO

     

    2

    PINEAL AMSALU GELETU

     

    3

    PITIYAS NEGASH TULU

     

    4

    RAHEL ENGDAWORK ATNAFU

     

    5

    REDIET ASNAKE ESHETU

     

    6

    REDIET CHERU MELESE

     

    7

    REMEDAN KEBEDE ALI

     

    8

    ROBA FIKADU DEBELA

     

    9

    ROBA MENGESHA ASEFA

     

    10

    ROBEL ABEBE WOLELIE

     

    11

    ROBEL BEFEKADU KASSA

     
       

    Thursday July 01, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ROBEL MELKE ADAMU

     

    2

    ROBEL NIDDA NISRANE

     

    3

    ROBEL TESFAYE BEKELE

     

    4

    ROBEL TESFAYE TEREFE

     

    5

    ROBEL ZERGAW WOGERE

     

    6

    ROBERA ALIYE KADI

     

    7

    ROBSEN REDWAN AHMED

     

    8

    RUFAEL ZELEKE BERIE

     

    9

    RUTHA GEBREMEDIHEN BELAY

     

    10

    SADAM MOHAMMED IMMAM

     

    11

    SALAMLAK MEKASHA MEKONNEN

     
       

    Thursday July 01, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    SAMSON HAILE GEBRE

     

    2

    SAMSON MESKELE AYELE

     

    3

    SAMUEL ABRAHAM ABEBE

     

    4

    SAMUEL BERHANU YADETA

     

    5

    SAMUEL BROOK SEYOUM

     

    6

    SAMUEL DERBEW SHIFERAW

     

    7

    SAMUEL DESTA WANORE

     

    8

    SAMUEL GEZU KONDIE

     

    9

    SAMUEL HABTAMU GEMEDA

     

    10

    SAMUEL MESAFENT TEFRI

     

    11

    SAMUEL TESFAYE ABEBE

     
       

    Thursday July 01, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    SAMUEL WONDYIFRAW YIFRED

     

    2

    SAMUEL YADETA CHIBSA

     

    3

    SAMUEL ZELALEM YIHEYIES

     

    4

    SANE HUSSEN SHUKER

     

    5

    SARON ABERA ERTIRO

     

    6

    SEBBA ANSSAR MOHAMMED

     

    7

    SEBHADIN MUSTEFA MUSSA

     

    8

    SEBLEWORK SISAY FETENE

     

    9

    SEGNI AGA KUMSA

     

    10

    SEGNI MULATU SHIFERAW

     

    11

    SEMERE LEYKUN LELISA

     
       

    Thursday July 01, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    SEMERE YOHANNES WELDU

     

    2

    SENAYIT DESALEGN DEA

     

    3

    SENBETU SHEWUL BIKILA

     

    4

    SERKALEM ABEBE ENDAYENE

     

    5

    SEWIT DANIEL TADESSE

     

    6

    SEYFE LEWOGINEH ESUBALEW

     

    7

    SEYFU KEBEDE BASHA

     

    8

    SHAMBEL ASHAGRIE ANILEY

     

    9

    SHELAY TAYE TAFES

     

    10

    SHUMI BEKELE TULU

     

    11

    SIFAN YEMANE GUTETA

     
       

    Monday July 05, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    SILESH ANILEY ADMASSU

     

    2

    SIMACHEW ABAT ALMAW

     

    3

    SINTAYEHU NEGASH NARAMO

     

    4

    SOFONYAS ALEMU YHEYS

     

    5

    SOLOMON ABE KASSIM

     

    6

    SOLOMON AYELE WORKNEH

     

    7

    SOLOMON CHALA FARIS

     

    8

    SOLOMON DEMELASH ALEMU

     

    9

    SOLOMON GEBREMESKEL GAGAR

     

    10

    SOLOMON SEIFEMIKAEL GEBREMIKAEL

     

    11

    SOLOMON TESFAY WELDU

     
       

    Monday July 05, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    SOLOMON WONDIE BAYAFERS

     

    2

    SOLOMON WORKU MEKONNEN

     

    3

    SORESSA MERGA TOLERA

     

    4

    SOROMSA GURMESA AYANE

     

    5

    SUARFEL TEKLU DUBE

     

    6

    SULEIMAN MOHAMMEDZEYIN SULEIMAN

     

    7

    SURAFEAL SHIMILISE TIBEBU

     

    8

    SURAFEL DEMISSEW ADANE

     

    9

    SURAFEL ENDALE HUNDE

     

    10

    SURAFEL GASHAW DEBASU

     

    11

    TADELE FEKADU MERGIA

     
       

    Monday July 05, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    TADELE MULUNEH KASSIE

     

    2

    TADESSE TEKLEMICHAEL DUBALE

     

    3

    TAHA AHMED ABDELA

     

    4

    TAKELE AMANU YADETA

     

    5

    TALAKU ABRAHAM ZERFU

     

    6

    TAMER LAKEW TESHOME

     

    7

    TAMIR TAYE DEGEFA

     

    8

    TAREKENY ALEMAYEHU ANJULO

     

    9

    TARESSA FAYERA ETANA

     

    10

    TEBIBU SOLOMON WOLDESILASSIE

     

    11

    TEGEGN ZEWDE GETU

     
       

    Monday July 05, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    TEKALIGN GOBISA CHALA

     

    2

    TEKLYE KEFELEGN ATILAW

     

    3

    TEMARE ALEMNEW NEGASH

     

    4

    TEMESGEN BIRHANU DEREJE

     

    5

    TEMESGEN CHALACHEW YIBEYIN

     

    6

    TEMESGEN GEBRE HELISO

     

    7

    TEMESGEN MIHIRAT FETENA

     

    8

    TEMESGEN TEFERI MEGA

     

    9

    TEMESGEN TEKE GEBREMICHAEL

     

    10

    TENAW MENGIST AWOKE

     

    11

    TESFAHUN DIBEKULU AMARE

     
       

    Monday July 05, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    TESFAHUN TADESSE MARKOS

     

    2

    TESFAYE TEFERI BERGENE

     

    3

    TEWANEY GEDAMU AYALEW

     

    4

    TEWELDE GEBRETSAHMA WELDESELASSIE

     

    5

    TEWODROS BELAYNEH HAYMANOT

     

    6

    TEWODROS FENTASEW DESSALEGN

     

    7

    TEWODROS GETNET WORKNEH

     

    8

    TEWODROS GIRMA ABEBE

     

    9

    TEWODROS SAMUEL LENCHO

     

    10

    TEWODROS YESHEWAS LULIE

     

    11

    TIBESA GEMEDO BINO

     
       

    Monday July 05, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    TIGIST EJIGU ASEMIE

     

    2

    TILAHUN KEBEDE ABEBE

     

    3

    TILAHUN KETSELA WOLDEHANA

     

    4

    TINSAE FELEKE ALEMU

     

    5

    TINSAE GEBRE HAILEMARIAM

     

    6

    TINSAE HAILU AYELE

     

    7

    TINSAE MOGES WAKUMO

     

    8

    TIZITA BEREKET BESHIR

     

    9

    TIZITA MANALEGNE FEREDE

     

    10

    TOLAWAK WAKGARE KAJELA

     

    11

    TOLEWAK ASHEBIR TASEW

     
       

    Monday July 05, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    TOMAS BIRHANU MEHARI

     

    2

    TSEDENIYA ZEWDU TADESSE

     

    3

    TSEDENYA MOGES DEJENE

     

    4

    TSEGA TAMIRU LIGDE

     

    5

    TSEGAZEAB MENGSTU HAILU

     

    6

    TSEGU HAILE GEBREZGIABHER

     

    7

    TSIGEREDA DEMLIE MOSSIE

     

    8

    TSION MANDEFRO HAILE

     

    9

    TURUFAT MEKONNEN ABEBE

     

    10

    WABE KEMAL SADDIN

     

    11

    WAKJIRA ALEMAYEHU ERENSO

     
       

    Tuesday July 06, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    WASENEH MULU KIBRET

     

    2

    WASIHUN KINDE WORKU

     

    3

    WERKEY MOGOS GEBREHIWET

     

    4

    WONDMAGEGN GEBIRESILASE SERBA

     

    5

    WONIGELAWIT GAMO GALCHE

     

    6

    WUBISHET SAFATO SAYGE

     

    7

    WUBSHET DEMISSIE ENJEBO

     

    8

    YALEW MOLA BEKELE

     

    9

    YARED BERHANU ZEMEADIM

     

    10

    YARED GASHAW BEYENE

     

    11

    YARED HAILU LEGESSE

     
       

    Tuesday July 06, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    YARED MEKONEN GEBREYOHANNIS

     

    2

    YARED MESFIN SEWUNET

     

    3

    YARED SOLOMON ASMARE

     

    4

    YARED TIKUE HAILU

     

    5

    YARED WONDIYE MEKONNEN

     

    6

    YAYEHYIRAD TESHOME ADEBO

     

    7

    YEABSERA MESFIN YILMA

     

    8

    YENENEH CHEKOL SHIBABAW

     

    9

    YENIEBLO SINKIE ASMARE

     

    10

    YERGA DAGNAW BIRHANU

     

    11

    YEROOSAN GETACHEW HIRPHA

     
       

    Tuesday July 06, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    YESHAK ADEBO AHMED

     

    2

    YESHI HALEFOM HAGOS

     

    3

    YETMGETA AKALU NUREYE

     

    4

    YIGEREM ASEFA SOLOMON

     

    5

    YIMER ADISU TEBEJE

     

    6

    YISHAK AMAN SHORA

     

    7

    YITIBAREK KUMLACHEW ENDALFER

     

    8

    YOFTAHE BEKELE ABEBE

     

    9

    YOHANNES AFEWORKE LEMMA

     

    10

    YOHANNES ASEME JEMBERE

     

    11

    YOHANNES ASHEBIR AYELE

     
       

    Tuesday July 06, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    YOHANNES GEZMU REGASA

     

    2

    YOHANNES KELEMEWORK SHENKUTE

     

    3

    YOHANNES SEFIW MITIKE

     

    4

    YOHANNES TADESSE HAILE

     

    5

    YOHANNES TAMIRAT GEBRETSADIK

     

    6

    YOHANNES TESFAMARIAM YOSEPH

     

    7

    YOHANNES ZELEKE TEFERI

     

    8

    YOHANNIS GETANEH AYALEW

     

    9

    YOHANNIS NIGUSU TESEMA

     

    10

    YONAS BEKELE BERGA

     

    11

    YONAS DEBEBE TASSEW

     
       

    Tuesday July 06, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    YONAS GETACHEW TEKLE

     

    2

    YONAS GETAHUN DESISA

     

    3

    YONAS GOBEZIE AYALEW

     

    4

    YONAS HAILESLASSIE TLAHU

     

    5

    YONAS KIDANEMARIAM DESTA

     

    6

    YONAS TATEK AYTENFISU

     

    7

    YONATAN CHERE ENAWGAW

     

    8

    YONATAN DAWIT TANTU

     

    9

    YONATAN GETACHEW ASSEFA

     

    10

    YONATAN KEBEDE GEBRE MARIAM

     

    11

    YONATAN SOLOMON LEMMA

     
       

    Tuesday July 06, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    YONATAN YOHANNES KAHSAY

     

    2

    YONATHAN MUCHE KASIE

     

    3

    YONATHAN MULUGETA KAHISAY

     

    4

    YORDANOS BELAY DESSIE

     

    5

    YORDANOS GETAHUN WOLDE

     

    6

    YOSEF MENGISTU TESHOME

     

    7

    YOSEF SHAMBEL AYELE

     

    8

    YOSEF YESHITILA GEBREMICHAEL

     

    9

    YOSEN CHALLA DEBEL

     

    10

    YOSEPH NEGUSSIE ZERIHUN

     

    11

    YUNAS YIGEZU MEKONIN

     
       

    Tuesday July 06, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    YUSUF AHMED YUSUF

     

    2

    ZEDAGIM SISAY MIHIR

     

    3

    ZEKARIAS SOLOMON BOGALE

     

    4

    ZELALEM NEGASH DEMEKE

     

    5

    ZEMENE YOHANNES GEBRE TINSAE

     

    6

    ZENAWI ZEMENE DEMSASH

     

    7

    ZENBABA MOTI GONFA

     

    8

    ZERIHUN BIRHANU WENDMU

     

    9

    ZERIHUN DEMISIE GOA

     

    10

    ZERIHUN KITACHEW ATNAFU

     

    11

    ZERUBABEL GETAHUN WORKU

     


  • Among those candidates who have taken written exam for the position of Trainee Pilot Instructor from May 17, 2021 – May 20, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. 302 only per the below schedule for the Group Discussion Assessment.

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory requirements

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks properly, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates are required to come with proper business attire.
    • Grooming should be up to the standard. Male candidates with clean cut hair and properly shaved beards will only be accepted and female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    Please note that:-

    • Candidates are required to come with original and copies of all educational document, including but not limited to Grade 8th Ministry card certificate, Grade 10th & 12th completion certificate, temporary certificate of graduation, student copies, birth certificate from city administration & renewed identification card.
    • Candidates who completed their education abroad are requested to bring equivalency letter issued from HERQA, high school certificates including but not limited to Grade 8th, 10th & 12th completion certificate, birth certificate issued from city administration and official graduation degree.

    Candidates who fail to meet the above requirements will not be eligible to sit for the Group Discussion Assessment.

    Candidates who have been previously unfit on the medical assessment will not be eligible to sit for the Group Discussion Assessment or other further assessments.

    If anyone is found to apply with false information it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

    Wednesday July 07, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABDERAHMAN ABRAHIM MAHYO

     

    2

    ABDI IDOSA REGESA

     

    3

    ABDI MEKONNEN AMENTE

     

    4

    ABDISA TESFAYE GOBENA

     

    5

    ABDUREZAK ABRAR REDA

     

    6

    ABEBAW DESALEGN ABEBE

     

    7

    ABEBE ADIMITEW GELEW

     

    8

    ABEBE DEMLIE KEBEDE

     

    9

    ABEBE ZEGEYE YEHUALA

     

    10

    ABEBE ZEMENU ADERAW

     

    11

    ABEL BELACHEW GASHAWTENA

     
       

    Wednesday July 07, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABEL DEMELASH KEREBIH

     

    2

    ABEL FANTAHUN WORKU

     

    3

    ABEL GETACHEW ZEWDE

     

    4

    ABEL TAKELE EJIGU

     

    5

    ABENEZER DANIEL BIZUNEH

     

    6

    ABENEZER NIGUSU DABI

     

    7

    ABENEZER TEFERA SIASBSHEWA

     

    8

    ABERA AYANA ANBESSA

     

    9

    ABERHAM MELAKU FENTA

     

    10

    ABESLOM DAWIT LEMMA

     

    11

    ABINET SIAMREW TEFERA

     
       

    Wednesday July 07, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ABOMA DASE TADESSA

     

    2

    ABRHAM BUNARO BUTE

     

    3

    ABRHAM HAILU NEGASH

     

    4

    ABRHAM KEFYALEW ZELALEM

     

    5

    ABRHAM TSEGAYE TEKLE

     

    6

    ABU GIRMA BELAY

     

    7

    ABUNI GUTEMA BULO

     

    8

    ADANE FEREDE ABERA

     

    9

    ADDIS ASSEFA BELAYINEH

     

    10

    ADDIS LEGESE GUTEMA

     

    11

    ADDISU TATEK BELAYNEH

     
       

    Wednesday July 07, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ADISU ABDENA GERBI

     

    2

    ADISU MENGESHA ASSEFA

     

    3

    ADMASU DENDAMO ANJA

     

    4

    ADUGNA GEZU SHENTEMA

     

    5

    ADUGNA MEGERSA TEFERA

     

    6

    ADUGNAW ADIBARU CHANIE

     

    7

    ADUNA ABIYOU TAYE

     

    8

    AHMED ALEMNEW SIRAGE

     

    9

    AHMED TEMECHEW ADEM

     

    10

    ALAZAR TAMIRU GEBEYEHU

     

    11

    ALAZAR TEKLEHAIMANOT LEMMA

     
       

    Wednesday July 07, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ALEBEL ALENE TEREFE

     

    2

    ALEMAYEHU CHALA OLJIRA

     

    3

    ALEMAYEHU KASSAHUN GASHAWU

     

    4

    ALEMAYEHU TSEGAYE GETE

     

    5

    ALEMU EBEYE MENGISTIE

     

    6

    ALEMU MOLLA TAFERE

     

    7

    AMANA TAMASGEN AMARO

     

    8

    AMANTI EMIRU WALE

     

    9

    AMANUEAL MESFIN BELACHEW

     

    10

    AMANUEL DABA DUBE

     

    11

    AMANUEL DEGEFU DETI

     
       

    Wednesday July 07, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    AMANUEL DEREJE ABABU

     

    2

    AMANUEL MINDA TADESSE

     

    3

    AMANUEL TESFAYE MINDA

     

    4

    AMANUEL TESFAYE NEGASHE

     

    5

    AMARE MULUSEW WORKIE

     

    6

    AMAYERON GUDINA BEGNA

     

    7

    AMDEMICHAEL BIRHANU TADESSE

     

    8

    AMENTI ALEMU TOLESA

     

    9

    AMIR ABDULKADIR ABDU

     

    10

    AMLAKIE YAREGAL ASABIE

     

    11

    AMMAR HUSSEN GODANA

     
       

    Wednesday July 07, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ANBESSA LETA LIMITI

     

    2

    ANTENEH DEBEBE MEKETAW

     

    3

    ANTENEH TSEHAY DEMEKE

     

    4

    ANWAR TOWFIK NASSIR

     

    5

    ARAYA LANDUBER ARAYA

     

    6

    ARON ADMASU TADELE

     

    7

    ASCHALEW AYELE GIRMA

     

    8

    ASCHALEW GETU BIRBIRSA

     

    9

    ASER YACOB HELISO

     

    10

    ASHENAFI BEYENE LODAMO

     

    11

    ASHENAFI SEMA WUBISHET

     
       

    Thursday July 08, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    ASNAKE TOLA NANECHA

     

    2

    ASSEFA ASNAKE SISAY

     

    3

    ATALAY GEBRESLASSIE GEBREMICHAEL

     

    4

    AYALEW GARI JIMA

     

    5

    AYEHU MULUGETA FIKADU

     

    6

    AYENEW MENGIST TAYE

     

    7

    AYNABEBA MELKAMU ASRIE

     

    8

    AYTENEW TADIE DEFERSHA

     

    9

    BACHA FUFA TOLESA

     

    10

    BADASA KESETE TILAHUN

     

    11

    BAHBOLOM TSEGU DESALEY

     
       

    Thursday July 08, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BAMLAKU SHIBABAW ASRATIE

     

    2

    BANTAYEHU MANDEFRO SHUMETU

     

    3

    BAYISA DINKU TOLA

     

    4

    BEFEKADU ABEBE TADESSE

     

    5

    BEKELE BITEW HUNEGNAW

     

    6

    BELAYNEH AMDEMARIAM ESTIFANOSE

     

    7

    BEREKET AYALEW KURAYE

     

    8

    BEREKET MEKBIB NEMA

     

    9

    BEREKET WELDEAREGAY GEBREWAHID

     

    10

    BEREKET WOLDAY MESFIN

     

    11

    BEREKET WOLDESENBET MOLLA

     
       

    Thursday July 08, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BEREKET YACOB HERAMO

     

    2

    BERHANU WORKIE ENDALEW

     

    3

    BESERAT BULTI BEKELE

     

    4

    BIKILA DEFARU WEDAJI

     

    5

    BIKILA MOTUMA FIKADU

     

    6

    BINIAM AMANUEAL SEBHATU

     

    7

    BINIAM MULUGETA KEBEDE

     

    8

    BINIAM SEIFU ARGAW

     

    9

    BINIYAM NADEW KURABACHEW

     

    10

    BINYAM KAHSAY GEBREEGZIABHER

     

    11

    BIRBIRSA BETEE MIDEKSSO

     
       

    Thursday July 08, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BIRHANEMESKEL ALAMIR SHIFERAW

     

    2

    BIRHANU ASRIE EWUNETIE

     

    3

    BIRKIE ASHAGRIE CHEKOLE

     

    4

    BIRRA GELANA NEGASA

     

    5

    BIRUH AMARE ENDALE

     

    6

    BIRUK ABEBE AHMED

     

    7

    BIRUK ABEBE GUDETA

     

    8

    BIRUK BALCHA JIMA

     

    9

    BIRUK GETACHEW MEKONEN

     

    10

    BIRUK NEGASH ABAGERO

     

    11

    BIRUK WONDOSEN HAILESILASSIE

     
       

    Thursday July 08, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    BIRUK WORKINEH ASSMAMAW

     

    2

    BISRAT NEGASH DEBELA

     

    3

    BLEN IBRAHIM OSMAN

     

    4

    BONA BIRHANU CHEMEDA

     

    5

    BRUK ASEFA HAGOS

     

    6

    BRUK BAYLEYEGN BIRESAW

     

    7

    BULI TAFARI AGA

     

    8

    CHALA ASRAT ABERA

     

    9

    CHALA DIRO MEGENTA

     

    10

    CHERU BIRU GEBISA

     

    11

    CHIMDESSA FAYERA ITANA

     
       

    Thursday July 08, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    DAGEM FISSEHA TESHOME

     

    2

    DAGIM ANDARGE WOLDEKIRKOS

     

    3

    DAGIM TADESSE SISAY

     

    4

    DAGIM ZEWDU AWOKE

     

    5

    DAGMAWI ENDALE BEKELE

     

    6

    DAGNACHEW ABERA REGASSA

     

    7

    DANIEL ADMAS DEMEWOZIE

     

    8

    DANIEL ANBELU TEBEJE

     

    9

    DANIEL BENTI SIRANI

     

    10

    DANIEL HERPASA MULETA

     

    11

    DANIEL WAKGARI AMENU

     
       

    Thursday July 08, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    DANIEL WELDEGEBRIEL WERKNEH

     

    2

    DAWIT BIRUK TILAYE

     

    3

    DAWIT BOGALE TERESSA

     

    4

    DAWIT FANTAHUN WOCHEFO

     

    5

    DAWIT TSEGAYE MAMO

     

    6

    DEBELA MENDARA REFISA

     

    7

    DEMEKE KETEMAW TADESSE

     

    8

    DEREJE ABERA DEMO

     

    9

    DESALEW SIRAYE DEMELASH

     

    10

    DINKA WOLDE FAYISA

     

    11

    DINKAYEHU TSEGAYE AWUGICHEW

     
       

    Monday July 12, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    EBA MULUNEH GERESU

     

    2

    EFIREM TAMIRU TEKLEBIRHAN

     

    3

    ELIAS ENYEW KASSIE

     

    4

    ELIAS TESFU ABEBE

     

    5

    ELIYAS DEJENE TEREFE

     

    6

    EPHREM MEKURIA MAMO

     

    7

    ERMIAS MULAT ZEWDIE

     

    8

    ERMIAS NIGATU TESFAYE

     

    9

    ESHETIE WORKU WOLDIE

     

    10

    EUEL BOGALE ASHE

     

    11

    EYASU HAILESILASSIE MELAKE

     
       

    Monday July 12, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    EYASU SAKETA TERFASA

     

    2

    EYOB GETACHEW AYALEW

     

    3

    EYOB SHUMYE BEJIGA

     

    4

    EYUEL SEYOUM ENDALEW

     

    5

    FEKADU KEBEBEW BADADA

     

    6

    FEKADU SORI GELETA

     

    7

    FEKADU TILAHUN GETIE

     

    8

    FEYISA MULU GEREMEW

     

    9

    FIKADU YESHITILA GETAW

     

    10

    FIKRU BEKELE GUDETA

     

    11

    FILIMON YOHANNES KIFLOM

     
       

    Monday July 12, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    FIRAOL BEKELE ADUGNA

     

    2

    FIRAOL GIRMA GEBISA

     

    3

    FIRAOL ZERIHUN MULUGETA

     

    4

    FIROMSA BEKELE DEWANO

     

    5

    FITALEW ASMAMAW MOGES

     

    6

    FITSUM ALEMSEGED GEBRU

     

    7

    FRAOL BERHANU GEMECHU

     

    8

    FRAOL ESHETU HAILU

     

    9

    GADISA TASISA GUTETA

     

    10

    GADISA TESHOME AMANTE

     

    11

    GAMACHIS FEKADU EMANA

     
       

    Monday July 12, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    GEBRESILASIE MOLLA TENAW

     

    2

    GEDEON FANTAHUN TADESSE

     

    3

    GEMECHIS TARIKU GUDINA

     

    4

    GEMECHU ADDISU GOBU

     

    5

    GEMECHU ETEFA HACHALU

     

    6

    GENETI TEMESGEN TEREFA

     

    7

    GERSAM ZERIHUN TESFAYE

     

    8

    GETALEM AYTENEW SISAY

     

    9

    GETASEW ENDAYLALU LAKEW

     

    10

    GETASEW TAREKEGN MESFIN

     

    11

    GETNET GEZAHEGN ENGIDA

     
       

    Monday July 12, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    GETNET MELAKU WUBALE

     

    2

    GIRMA MOGES TEFERA

     

    3

    GIRMA TIKI TOLESA

     

    4

    GIRMAY BELAY REDA

     

    5

    GIRUM MUNTAZ TADESSE

     

    6

    GIRUMIE SEWUNET CHEKOL

     

    7

    GURMESSA SORESSA BIRHANU

     

    8

    GURMU DEREJE HUNDE

     

    9

    GURUM GEBREGERGIS GEBRESELASSIE

     

    10

    GUTA GOBENA KUMBI

     

    11

    HABTAMU ABERA BEGNA

     
       

    Monday July 12, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    HABTAMU DESTA GEBREMESKEL

     

    2

    HABTAMU KALEB BALCHA

     

    3

    HABTAMU KASSA FANTU

     

    4

    HABTAMU TAYE TEFERI

     

    5

    HAFTOM TEKLEWEYNI HADGU

     

    6

    HAILEGEBRIEL AKESA GONFA

     

    7

    HAILU CHAKLU GEBRESLASIE

     

    8

    HAYMANOT FIKRU ABIYE

     

    9

    HENOK ADISU MEBRATU

     

    10

    HERMON ALEM GEBREMEDHIN

     

    11

    HILUF GEBREHIWET SHMUYE

     
       

    Monday July 12, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    HIZKIYAS ZEWUDE KIFLE

     

    2

    HONELIGN MISGANAW MEKONNEN

     

    3

    HUNDISAN BEKELE DAMESA

     

    4

    IBSA ADUGNA GONFA

     

    5

    INEYEW ASAYE DESTA

     

    6

    ISRAEL TESHOME ZEWDE

     

    7

    KALEAB SISAY ADANE

     

    8

    KASAHUN DIRIBA GUTA

     

    9

    KASSA HILEMNEH AYALEW

     

    10

    KASSAHUN ASCHALE KELKAY

     

    11

    KEBEBEW ALEMU TUFA

     
       

    Tuesday July 13, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    KELEMEWORK WORKAYEHU NEGUS

     

    2

    KIBRAT MARU GELCHU

     

    3

    KIBREAB ALEMU ERABO

     

    4

    KIDANE GEBREKIDAN GEBRESELASSIE

     

    5

    KIDANEMARIAM SILESHI GEBRETSADIK

     

    6

    KIFLU MENGISTU AYELE

     

    7

    KIRUBEL GETAHUN DEJENE

     

    8

    KIRUBEL SIMACHEW GOBEZE

     

    9

    KUMA ASSEFA KEBEDE

     

    10

    LATA DIBA KITATA

     

    11

    LEUL MEHARI TESFAYE

     
       

    Tuesday July 13, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    LEUL SEIFE SHIFERAW

     

    2

    LEUL TEBIK AKALU

     

    3

    LEULE ESHETU YIMER

     

    4

    LIBEAMLAK DAWIT GETANEH

     

    5

    LIDETU WONDWOSSEN GEBRETSADIK

     

    6

    LIUOLSEGED BELETE MERSO

     

    7

    MAHLET KINFE MERSHA

     

    8

    MANDE GEBEYE GOSHE

     

    9

    MAREGN DEBOCH AGOTE

     

    10

    MATIWOS TEREFE TOLOSA

     

    11

    MATIYOS TEKLU MERGIYA

     
       

    Tuesday July 13, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MEHAMUD SALIH ADEM

     

    2

    MEKONEN GEBEYE DESALEGN

     

    3

    MEKONEN GIRMAY GEBREHIWOT

     

    4

    MELAK BIRHAN MULAT

     

    5

    MELKAMU AZIMERA SIRAW

     

    6

    MESFIN ALEMYE HAILEMARIAM

     

    7

    MESFIN BEKELE GEMECHU

     

    8

    MIHRETU DEBEBE W/SENBET

     

    9

    MIKIYAS TESHOME WOLDESEMAYAT

     

    10

    MILYON BIRHANU ATSMU

     

    11

    MINTESNOT LETEFE NEGA

     
       

    Tuesday July 13, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MISGAN KASSA GETAHUN

     

    2

    MISGANA MOLA ERGADO

     

    3

    MITIKU MOLLA YIHUN

     

    4

    MOHAMMED HASSEN AHMED ALI

     

    5

    MOHAMMED MENGISTU KEMAL

     

    6

    MOHAMMED NASIR JUHAR

     

    7

    MOSISSA FURI KESESSA

     

    8

    MOTUMA DUGUMA BOSHE

     

    9

    MUHYDIN BEDRU SHIFA

     

    10

    MULAT DEGAREGE AWOKE

     

    11

    MULU BEKA AMOGNE

     
       

    Tuesday July 13, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    MULUGETA NIGATU WORKU

     

    2

    MULUKEN ABERA ADELA

     

    3

    MULUKEN DIDAMO GIKISO

     

    4

    MULUSEW SIMENEH YIGZAW

     

    5

    MULUYE HUNEGNE CHEKOL

     

    6

    NAFIRIYA HINSERMU MERGA

     

    7

    NAHOM KIBRE ZELALEM

     

    8

    NAOL ALEMAYEHU NEGERO

     

    9

    NAOL MULUGETA BUSSA

     

    10

    NATHNAEL MEKONNEN TOLLA

     

    11

    NATINAEL ABERA ABEBE

     
       

    Tuesday July 13, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    NATNAEL ASHEBIR HAILE

     

    2

    NATNAEL FISEHA WASU

     

    3

    NATNAEL TAYE SEGNI

     

    4

    NATNAEL TIBEBE WERKYIE

     

    5

    NGUSEY ADISU YRGA

     

    6

    NIGUSSIE SETU CHEKOLE

     

    7

    NUGUSE LEMMA REGGASA

     

    8

    NUGUSU TESHOME NEGASH

     

    9

    NURADIS SISAY BELAY

     

    10

    OLANI SIYUM HIRPA

     

    11

    OLIYAD DRIBSSA FROMSA

     
       

    Tuesday July 13, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    OLIYAD KEDIR MOHAMMED

     

    2

    OLYAD GOSHU TOLESA

     

    3

    PAULOS WELDEGEBRIEL ASSEFA

     

    4

    RAGAN ALEMU HAILU

     

    5

    ROBEL NAHUSENAY TIRUNEH

     

    6

    ROBEL TEKLAY G/MESKEL

     

    7

    ROBERA DURESA BOBO

     

    8

    ROVIEL ZEGEYE BERHANE

     

    9

    SAMSON ASSEFA KEBEDE

     

    10

    SAMUEL DEREJE ETEFA

     

    11

    SAMUEL KENESA UMETA

     
       

    Wednesday July 14, 2021 @
    08:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    SAMUEL TADIE DEMSASH

     

    2

    SAMUEL TIBEBU TADESSE

     

    3

    SEID MOHAMMED HASSEN

     

    4

    SEYFU HAYLEMICHEAL GUTA

     

    5

    SHAMBEL EYASU BERHIE

     

    6

    SHAWET TEKELAY KEDANE

     

    7

    SIMENEH MOSSU YIZENGAW

     

    8

    SIMGNEW ESUBALEW KEBEDE

     

    9

    SISAY WALLE MEKONEN

     

    10

    SOLOMON GETACHEW SHUME

     

    11

    SOPHONIYAS KEFYALEW NIGATU

     
       

    Wednesday July 14, 2021 @
    09:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    SULTAN DEDEFO GOBENA

     

    2

    SURAFEL KIFLE TESFA

     

    3

    SURAFEL MEKONEN ABAY

     

    4

    SURAFEL WORKSHET TEMETEME

     

    5

    SURAFEL YAKOB TIRUNEH

     

    6

    TADESSE EWNETU YITAYEW

     

    7

    TARIKU BEWKET MELESSE

     

    8

    TEKEBA LAKE DEMSSIE

     

    9

    TEMESGEN ADDIS YISMAW

     

    10

    TEMESGEN BISETEGN NEGA

     

    11

    TEMESGEN GEBREEGZIABHER ADHANOM

     
       

    Wednesday July 14, 2021 @
    10:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    TEMESGEN WENDIE SEWNET

     

    2

    TEREFE ARFASA OLANA

     

    3

    TESFAHIWET KAHSAY BEYENE

     

    4

    TESFAHUN TADESSE DIGAFE

     

    5

    TESFAMICHAEL ARAGIE SHEFERAW

     

    6

    TESFAY HAILESLASSIE LEMMA

     

    7

    TESFAYE ASSEFA ROBI

     

    8

    TESFAYE MIRESSA NEGASA

     

    9

    TESHOME BAHIRU ZELELEW

     

    10

    TESHOME NEGA ENDIRESAW

     

    11

    TEWODROS DEGFE ERGETE

     
       

    Wednesday July 14, 2021 @
    11:00 AM in the Morning

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    TILAHUN SHEWAYE ADINEW

     

    2

    TINSAE WONDWOSEN FEKADE

     

    3

    TOLA JIRATA AGA

     

    4

    TOMAS WALE MEKONEN

     

    5

    UDESA BEKELE AMARESA

     

    6

    WACHEMO ERISO MENTAMO

     

    7

    WEDAJE BIRHAN ALAMNEH

     

    8

    WILLIAM GEBREMESKEL ALULA

     

    9

    WINSA DANIEL TESEMA

     

    10

    WUBSHET TADESSE DIGAFE

     

    11

    YADAM ANDUALEM KASSAHUN

     
       

    Wednesday July 14, 2021 @
    01:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    YADESA GADISA HINSARMU

     

    2

    YALEW BIRUK DEMEBELE

     

    3

    YARED ALEMAYEHU KEBEDE

     

    4

    YEABSERA WOLDE LAKEW

     

    5

    YEABSIRA MOLLA DUMESSA

     

    6

    YEABTSEGA HAILE TEDLA

     

    7

    YESUKAL ABERA AMAN

     

    8

    YIBELTAL ASMARE MEKURIAW

     

    9

    YIBELTAL ENDAWKIE LEGESSE

     

    10

    YIMER ABEBE GUANGUL

     

    11

    YIRGALEM WELDEAMANUEL HABTE

     
       

    Wednesday July 14, 2021 @
    02:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    YISHAK KIBRU KERALA

     

    2

    YISIHAK HABETE HAILESILASSIE

     

    3

    YOHANES MULUGETA WASE

     

    4

    YOHANIS ESHETU BIRHANU

     

    5

    YOHANNES  TSEGAY DESTA

     

    6

    YOHANNES ABATE EJITA

     

    7

    YOHANNES MENGISTU BELACHEW

     

    8

    YOHANNES TAYE SIGEGN

     

    9

    YONAS KEMON ESTIFANOS

     

    10

    YOSEF YESHAW WORKE

     

    11

    YOSEPH DEREJE MULETA

     
       

    Wednesday July 14, 2021 @
    03:00 PM in the Afternoon

     
     

    No.

    Full Name

     

    1

    YOSEPH ELAPO GEBREKIDAN

     

    2

    ZEKARIYAS FEKADU GERMAME

     

    3

    ZEKARIYAS GELETU CHABIR

     

    4

    ZELALEM ABERA REGASSA

     

    5

    ZELALEM AMHA YIRGA

     

    6

    ZELALEM MELAK GEBEYEHU

     

    7

    ZELALEM SHIFERAW ANTENEH

     

    8

    ZEMEDKUN TEKABE KEBEDE

     

    9

    ZEMEN WONDOSEN ABEBE

     

    10

    ZERIHUN ALEMAYEHU GELETE

     

    11

    ZERIHUNE WUBE EMIRU

     

    12

    ZEWDU ENDALIE TARIK

     
  •  

    Among those candidates who have taken Interview Assessment for the position of Commercial & Ground Services Trainee on May 31, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. 302 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

    Please Note That:

    • Candidates are requested to bring Original Renewed Kebele ID Card & Two Passport size photographs.
    • Should bring a minimum of ETB #2, 000 for a Medical Assessment.
    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • The Theoretical part of the training will be delivered on a virtual platform (online). Therefore, please ready/prepare the required resources, including but not limited to:
    • PC/ Laptop/ Smart phone
    • Strong Internet connection
    • Headset & Webcam
    • Have the following programs on your devices: Windows 10 or the latest and/or with Cookies, Popups, and JavaScript being enabled
    • Install Microsoft Teams in your devices
    • Active personal e-mail address

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON JUNE 07  ,2021 @ 08:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    No.

    Name

    1

    AIDA MUNIR ABDI

    2

    CHRISTINA GETACHEW ASFAW

    3

    DALINA G/EGZIABHER G/SELASSIE

    4

    FURTUNA ABIY GARED

    5

    LIDYA FIKRE KEBEDE

    6

    NAOL TEMESGEN NIGUSSA

    7

    SALEM ADDISU BIRHANE


  •  

    Among those candidates who have taken Written Exam for the position of Self-Sponsored Commercial & Ground services Trainee on May 24, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. # 302 for a Group Discussion Assessment only in the below stated schedule. 

     Please Note That:

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises including for the Group Discussion Assessment & next Assessments. 
    • Candidates are not allowed to exchange/share any equipment such as Pen/Pencil, Paper, and Facemask….etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates are requested to bring the following
    • Stationary Items E.g. Pen/Pencil, Paper…etc.
    • Original Renewed Kebele ID Card
    • One Passport size photograph
    • Original & One Photo Copy of their Educational Credentials & Other Necessary Documents including but not limited to: BSC Degree Certificate/College Diploma/ Level III Completion Certificate, Grade 12 Completion Certification, Grade 10 Completion Certificate, Grade 8 Ministry Card, Birth Certificate From City Administration…etc.

     

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

     

    ON THURSDAY MAY 27, 2021@ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    ABEL TESFAYE BOGALE

    2

    ABIGYA TIBEBU BOGALE

    3

    AIDA MUNIR ABDI

    4

    AMANUEL YACOB GODANA

    5

    BASLEAL MULUGETA BAHIRU

    6

    BEREKET FISSEHA SISAY

    7

    BEZAWIT ABEBE GASHE

    8

    CHRISTINA GETACHEW ASFAW

    9

    DAGIM MIGNOTE ABEBE

    10

    DAGMAWI NEGASH BIRHANE

    ON THURSDAY MAY 27, 2021@ 03:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    DALINA GEBREEGZIABHER GEBRESELASSIE

    2

    DANIEL HABTEMARIAM TESFAYE

    3

    DESTA KASSSA BELACHEW

    4

     EDEN MELKAMU ENDASHAW

    5

    EDLAWIT YARED TADESSE

    6

    ERMIAS WORKU ALEBACHEW

    7

    EYERUSALEM FIKREMARIAM TESHOME

    8

    FURTUNA ABIY GARED

    9

    HASHIM ABDULKADIR ALI

    10

    HAYMANOT WEGAYEHU ABI

    ON THURSDAY MAY 27, 2021@ 03:30 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    KENASA MERGA FEYISA

    2

    LIDYA FIKRE KEBEDE

    3

    MARTHA TAFERE GEBRU

    4

    MEKDES ABERA WOLDEHANA

    5

    MEKLIT LUKAS SHONGA

    6

    MEKUANENT MISLENEW BAYILEY

    7

    MELAT TESFAYE BELACHEW

    8

    MESMAMAT LUKAS BUSHASHE

    9

    MIKIAS TAFESSE DEMISSIE

    10

    MIKYAS ADUGNA GIZAW

    ON THURSDAY MAY 27, 2021@ 10:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    NAOL TEMESGEN NIGUSSA

    2

    REBI HAYREDDIN DELILO

    3

    RUTH BERHANE GEBRESELLASSIE

    4

    SALEM ADDISU BIRHANE

    5

    SELAMAWIT BENEBERU AYALKEBET

    6

    SHAMBEL EYASU BERHIE

    7

    TESETEGN LUKAS SHONGA

    8

    YOHANNES ALELIGN BIRESAW

  • Among those candidates who have taken Written Exam for the position of Self-Sponsored IATA Foundation for Travel and Tourism Trainee on May 21, 2021, the following candidates are passed the written exam assessment.

    We will announce you the class starting schedule date soon.

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    NO NAME
    1 ABDI SOLOMON ERANA
    2 ADEY GETACHEW SHIFERAW
    3 AMIR MOHAMMED AHMED
    4 BEZAWIT LULLE MENGISTU
    5 ERMIAS MERKEB ZEWDIE
    6 GETNET WUBET BEZABH
    7 NAOL TEMESGEN NIGUSSA
    8 TADESSE BEKELE ESHETU
    9 TEKETEL TEMESGEN NEHORE
    10 TIGIST SISAY AMARE
    11 TIHITNA TAGESSE JIFARO
    12 YIHALEM FEKADU WASSIHUN


  • Among Those Candidates Who Have Registered For The Position Of Self-sponsored Commercial & Ground Services Trainee From April 29,2021–May 19, 2021, The Following Candidates Are Requested To Come To Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd Floor, Office No. 302 On Monday May 24, 2021@ 01:00 PM in the Afternoon (07:00 Local Time) For Written Exam.

    If Your Name Is Not Listed Below, It Means That You Are Not Been Selected For The Next Process. We Thank You For Your Interest To Train With Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Please Note That:

    • When Coming To The Premises Of Ethiopian Airlines, All Candidates Are Required To Wear Facial Masks, Sanitizing Hands Frequently & Maintain Physical Distance At All-Times.
    • Candidates Should Arrive On Time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained.
    • Candidates Should Come With Proper Business Attire and Grooming.
    • Candidates Should Not Exchange or Share Any Equipment, Such As Facemask, Stationaries, Etc...

    NB: Candidates Are Required To Come With Original Renewed Kebele Id Card.

    If Anyone Is Found To Apply With False Information It Will Lead To Subsequent Termination From The Process Upon Discovery Of The Fact.

    NO NAME
    1 ABEL GEBRE KIFTINI 47 HASHIM ABDULKADIR ALI
    2 ABEL MESFIN AREGA 48 HAYMANOT WEGAYEHU ABI
    3 ABEL TESFAYE BOGALE 49 HERMELA BIRHANE ZELEKE
    4 ABIGYA TIBEBU BOGALE 50 HERMELA GIRMA ASSEFA
    5 ABRAHAM AMENE DRIBA 51 HILINA BEKELE GEMECHU
    6 AIDA MUNIR ABDI 52 JIREGNA GENETI GELALCHA
    7 ALEMAW AYENEW YIZENGHAW 53 KENASA MERGA FEYISA
    8 AMANUEL YACOB GODANA 54 KIDIST TAFESSE DEMISSIE
    9 AMARE MIHIRET ADIGO 55 LIDIYA DEMEKE DENBEL
    10 ASHENAFI WADA WACHAMO 56 LIDYA FIKRE KEBEDE
    11 BASLEAL MULUGETA BAHIRU 57 MAHLET DAWIT LAKACHEWU
    12 BELETE TAYE AYSHESHIM 58 MAHLET FELEKE SHIBRU
    13 BEMNET SOLOMON MESEKELE 59 MARTA BAHIRU LAMBEBO
    14 BEREKET FISSEHA SISAY 60 MARTHA TAFERE GEBRU
    15 BEZAWIT ABEBE GASHE 61 MEKDES ABERA WOLDEHANA
    16 BEZAWIT GETACHEW HAILU 62 MEKLIT LUKAS SHONGA
    17 BIRUKTAWIT NIGUSSIE MENGESHA 63 MEKLIT SOLOMON GEBETO
    18 BLEN BERHANE MARKOS 64 MEKUANENT MISLENEW BAYILEY
    19 CHRISTINA GETACHEW ASFAW 65 MELAT HAILU ABEBE
    20 DAGIM MIGNOTE ABEBE 66 MELAT TESFAYE BELACHEW
    21 DAGMAWI NEGASH BIRHANE 67 MESMAMAT LUKAS BUSHASHE
    22 DALINA G/EGZIABHER G/SELASSIE 68 MHRET KHALIFA EBRAHIM
    23 DANIEL HABTEMARIAM TESFAYE 69 MICHAEL TADELE
    24 DAWIT MEKONNEN NEGASH 70 MIKIAS TAFESSE DEMISSIE
    25 DEMEKE MUNYE GEREMEW 71 MIKYAS ADUGNA GIZAW
    26 DESTA KASSA BELACHEW 72 MINILIK ALE TEFERA
    27 DESTA KASSSA BELACHEW 73 MULUKEN BIRHANU BANTIE
    28 EBSITU DEJENE 74 NAOL TEMESGEN NIGUSSA
    29 EDEMA GUMI BUKATO 75 NEBIYAT DANIEL TEFERA
    30 EDLAWIT YARED TADESSE 76 REBI HAYREDDIN DELILO
    31  EDEN MELKAMU ENDASHAW 77 REDIET SHIFERAW BEYENE
    32 ERMIAS WORKU ALEBACHEW 78 RUTH BERHANE GEBRESELLASSIE
    33 ESTIFANOS DEBESAY TEKLEMICHAEL 79 RUTH YOHANNES ADNEW
    34 ESTIFANOS MEKONEN DARI 80 SALEM ADDISU BIRHANE
    35 ETSUBDINK FIKRU DENBERU 81 SELAMAWIT BENEBERU AYALKEBET
    36 EYERUSALEM ABEBE DEBOLAW 82 SHAMBEL EYASU BERHIE
    37 EYERUSALEM FIKREMARIAM TESHOME 83 TAMENE BOGALE DAMTEW
    38 FEKRTE FISEHA WELDE AMANUEL 84 TERAS TADESSE GASHAW
    39 FURTUNA ABIY GARED 85 TESETEGN LUKAS SHONGA
    40 GELETA BILBILO MEKICHA 86 TEWODROS DEJEN HAGOS
    41 GENET LEMA LETA 87 WORKU DIRO DERESA
    42 HAGRE YASABU BAYU 88 YABSERA GEBREMESKEL YERGA
    43 HANA SOLOMON DERESE 89 YOHANNES ALELIGN BIRESAW
    44 HANA TESFAYE ASSEFA 90 YONATO FIKRE GEBRE
    45 HANI MISGNA BEYENE 91 YORDANOS SOLOMON YERGALEM
    46 HARRY FIKRE WOLDEMARIYAM

     

  • AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE REGISTERED FOR THE POSITION OF SELF-SPONSORED IATA FOUNDATION FOR TRAVEL&TOURISM  TRAINEE, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, AVIATION ACADEMY ADMINISTRATION BUILDING ON FRIDAY MAY 21,2021 @ 01:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON FOR WRITTEN EXAM.

    IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU ARE NOT BEEN SELECTED FOR THE NEXT PROCESS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO TRAIN WITH ETHIOPIAN AVIATION ACADEMY.

    PLEASE NOTE THAT:

    • WHEN COMING TO THE PREMISES OF ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES, ALL CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR FACIAL MASKS, SANITIZING HANDS FREQUENTLY & MAINTAIN PHYSICAL DISTANCE AT ALL-TIMES. ,
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME.
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD NOT EXCHANGE OR SHARE ANY EQUIPMENT, SUCH AS FACEMASK, STATIONARIES, ETC...

     

    NB: CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH RENEWED KEBELE ID CARD.

    IF ANY ONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

    NO NAME
    1 ABDI NEMERA NIGUSSA 23 JIREGNA GENETI GELALCHA
    2 ABDI SOLOMON ERANA 24 LEUL DANIEL DESTA
    3 ADDISALEM YILMA KIDANEE 25 MIHRETU ZEWUDIE DEMISSIE
    4 ADEY GETACHEW SHIFERAW 26 MISGANAW ESHETU MULAW
    5 AMIR MOHAMMED AHMED 27 NAOL TEMESGEN NIGUSSA
    6 ANDEBET ASFAW GETE 28 NARDOS NEGA KELEMWORK
    7 ASHENAFI WADA WACHAMO 29 SELOMIE BIRHANU BELAY
    8 AWEL REMETA BERISO 30 TADESSE BEKELE ESHETU
    9 BENEYAM DANIEL ABRAHAM 31 TAMENE BOGALE DAMTEW
    10 BESUFIKAD SHIBRU HASSEN 32 TEKETEL TEMESGEN NEHORE
    11 BETELHEM ASHENAFI DANIEL 33 TEKLE DEGEFE MERGA
    12 BEZAWIT LULLE MENGISTU 34 TEMESGEN SAMUEL SHIBIRU
    13 BITANYA ANIMUT ADMASU 35 TIGIST SISAY AMARE
    14 DEJENE GEBISA DABA 36 TIHITNA TAGESSE JIFARO
    15 DEREJE HIRPESA SONESA 37 TIZAZU MESFIN MANDADO
    16 EPHREM TIGABU ADAMTIE 38 TSIGE TEKLEHAIMANOT GEBREKIDAN
    17 ERMIAS MERKEB ZEWDIE 39 WILLIAM GEBREMESKEL ALULA
    18 ERMIAS WORKU ALEBACHEW 40 YIHALEM FEKADU WASSIHUN
    19 FENTAHUN HUNEGNAW WENDIMAGEGN 41 YONATO FIKRE GEBRE
    20 GEMACHIS MULGETA OFGEA 42 ZEBIDER KELEM BIRHANE
    21 GETNET ADUGNAW ADDISE 43 ZINABU PHILIPHOS DEA
    22 GETNET WUBET BEZABH

     

  •  

    Among those candidates who have taken Interview Assessment for the position of Commercial & Ground Services Trainee on May 11, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. 302 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

    Please Note That:

    • Candidates are requested to bring Original Renewed Kebele ID Card & Two Passport size photographs.
    • Should bring a minimum of ETB #2, 000 for a Medical Assessment.
    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • The Theoretical part of the training will be delivered on a virtual platform (online). Therefore, please ready/prepare the required resources, including but not limited to:
    • PC/ Laptop/ Smart phone
    • Strong Internet connection
    • Headset & Webcam
    • Have the following programs on your devices: Windows 10 or the latest and/or with Cookies, Popups, and JavaScript being enabled
    • Install Microsoft Teams in your devices
    • Active personal e-mail address

     

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON MAY 17 ,2021 @ 01:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    NO

    NAME

    1

    BISRAT TEWOLDE GEBREYOHANES

    2

    DAGMAWIT KASAHUN SHEMENI

    3

    DAWIT ENDALU ZEKALE

    4

    FEVEN TEFERA DAGNE

    5

    MICHALE GENENE ZEWDE

    6

    MUHAMED MUSEMA FARIS

    7

    RUTH CHINA MENGESHA

    8

    SAMRAWIT DEJENE FAJI

    9

    SAMUEL ABEBAW MULUALEM

    10

    SAMUEL NEGESE KEBEDE

    11

    SELAM GEBREMEDHIN GEBRU

    12

    SOLOMON ASFAW GUDETA

     

  • AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE PILOT & TRAINEE PILOT INSTRUCTOR FROM MARCH 25, 2021 – APRIL 07, 2021, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, AVIATION ACADEMY, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING, 3RD FLOOR, OFFICE NO. 302 PER THE BELOW SCHEDULE FOR PHYSICAL SCREENING & WRITTEN EXAM.

    IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN SELECTED FOR THE NEXT PROCESS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO TRAIN WITH ETHIOPIAN AVIATION ACADEMY.

    PLEASE NOTE THAT:

    • CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE.
    • GROOMING SHOULD BE UPTO THE STANDARD. MALE CANDIDATES WITH CLEAN CUT HAIR AND PROPERLY SHAVED BEARDS WILL ON LY BE ACCEPTED AND FEMALE CANDIDATES WITH FORMAL HAIR AND DRESSING STYLE WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED.

    TRAINING/TUITION FEE TERMS AND CONDITIONS: ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP WILL ADVANCE/OFFER/ THE AMOUNT NECESSARY TO COVER THE COST OF THE TRAINING/TUITION FEE FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE TRAINEE. UPON SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF THE TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT WITH ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES, THE TRAINEE WILL REPAY THE TRAINING FEE/COST/ COVERED BY ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP FROM HIS/HER MONTHLY SALARY. DETAILS OF THE ARRANGEMENT WILL BE COVERED BY THE AGREEMENT TO BE SIGNED BETWEEN THE TRAINEE AND ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.

    • CANDIDATES WHO DON’T MEET THE MINIMUM HIEGHT REQUIREMENT WILL NOT PROCEED TO THE NEXT PROCESS.
    • IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN SELECTED FOR THE NEXT PROCESS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO TRAIN WITH ETHIOPIAN AVIATION ACADEMY.

    NB:

    • CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH ORIGINAL AND COPIES OF ALL EDUCATIONAL DOCUMENT, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO GRADE 8TH MININSTRY CARD, TEMPORARY CERTIFICATE OF GRADUATION, STUDEN COPIES, BIRTH CERTIFICATE FROM CITY ADMINISTRATION & RENEWED IDENTIFICATION CARD.
    • CANDIDATES WHO CPMLETED THEIR EDUCATION ABROAD ARE REQUESTED TO BRING EQUIVALENCY LETTER ISSUED FROM HERQA, HIGHSCHOOL CERTIFICATES INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO GRADE 8, 10 & 12, BIRTH CERTIFICATE ISSUED FROM CITY ADMINISTRATION AND OFFICIAL GRADUATION DEGREE.

    CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE TO SIT FOR THE WRITTEN EXAM.

     

    IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

    ON THURSDAY MAY 20, 2021 @ 08:00 AM IN THE MORNING

     
     

    NO.

    NAME

     

    1

    ABEL GIRMA ESHETE

     

    2

    ABREHAM TOLERA REGASA

     

    3

    ALAZAR AYELE BESIR

     

    4

    AMANUEL ASMAMAW

     

    5

    ANAFCY ASFAW

     

    6

    BETELIHEM ASFAW

     

    7

    BEZAWIT TEKLEHAYMANOT

     

    8

    BILAL JEMAL GEDA

     

    9

    BIRHANU MEKURIAW

     

    10

    EMEBET TIRFE ZEMED

     

    11

    ERMIAS DEREJE DABA

     

    12

    FEKADU KEBEBEW BADADA

     

    13

    FILIMON MULUGETA TSEGAYE

     

    14

    GENETU ANTIGEGN

     

    15

    GIRMA MOGES TEFERA

     

    16

    HAILEMICHAEL DESALEGNE

     

    17

    HAYMANOT FETENE BACHA

     

    18

    ISRAEL DESTA WELDESILASSIE

     

    19

    KALEAB DEMELASH AYALEW

     

    20

    LEUL SEIFE SHIFERAW

     

    21

    LIBERBIR BELIHU

     

    22

    MASTEWAL TILAHUN

     

    23

    NATHAN METASEBIYA TADESSE

     

    24

    NATHNAEL FIKRU TUFA

     

    25

    NATNAEL BAYELIGN

     

    26

    SAMSON ALEMU AMBAYE

     

    27

    TESFAYE KAWATO KARE

     

    28

    TEWODROS GETYE EMI

     

    29

    YABSIRA WOLDE LAKEW

     

    30

    YOHANNES BERGIDEW

     

    31

    YOHANNES SEFIW 

     

    32

    LIJALEM TSEGASILASSIE

     

    33

    ESHETU SHIMELIS SHUME

     

     

  • Postion : Self-Sponsored Commercial & Ground Services Trainee
    Location : Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. 302
    Description :

    Among those candidates who have taken Interview Assessment for the position of Commercial & Ground Services Trainee on May 11, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. 302 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

     

    Please Note That:

     

    • Candidates are requested to bring Original Renewed Kebele ID Card & Two Passport size photographs.
    • Should bring a minimum of ETB #2, 000 for a Medical Assessment.
    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • The Theoretical part of the training will be delivered on a virtual platform (online). Therefore, please ready/prepare the required resources, including but not limited to:

                        => PC/ Laptop/ Smart phone

                       => Strong Internet connection

                        => Headset & Webcam

                        => Have the following programs on your devices: Windows 10 or the latest and/or with Cookies, Popups,                                    and JavaScript being enabled.

                        => Install Microsoft Teams in your devices

                        => Active personal e-mail address

     

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Candidate_List :
    ON MAY 17 ,2021 @ 01:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
    NONAME
    1BISRAT TEWOLDE GEBREYOHANES
    2DAGMAWIT KASAHUN SHEMENI
    3DAWIT ENDALU ZEKALE
    4FEVEN TEFERA DAGNE
    5MICHALE GENENE ZEWDE
    6MUHAMED MUSEMA FARIS
    7RUTH CHINA MENGESHA
    8SAMRAWIT DEJENE FAJI
    9SAMUEL ABEBAW MULUALEM
    10SAMUEL NEGESE KEBEDE
    11SELAM GEBREMEDHIN GEBRU
    12SOLOMON ASFAW GUDETA

     

  • Among Those Candidates Who Have passed the Physical Screening Assessment For The Position Of Trainee Pilot & Trainee Pilot Instructor From April 26, 2021 – May 07, 2021, The Following Candidates Are Requested To Come To Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building per the below schedule For Written Exam.

    If Your Name Is Not Listed Below, It Means That You Have Not Been Selected For The Next Process. We Thank You For Your Interest To Train With Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory Requirements: -

    • When Coming To The Premises Of Ethiopian Airlines, All Candidates Are Required To Wear Facial Masks, Sanitizing Hands Frequently & Maintain Physical Distance At All-Times.
    • Candidates Should Arrive On Time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates Should Come With Proper Business Attire and Grooming.
    • Candidates Should Not Exchange or Share Any Equipment, Such As Facemask, Stationaries, Etc...

    Please Note That:

    Candidates Are Required To Come With Original Renewed Kebele Id Card.

    If Anyone Is Found To Apply With False Information It Will Lead To Subsequent Termination From The Process Upon Discovery Of The Fact.

    ON THURSDAY MAY 20, 2021
    @ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING
    NO. FULL NAME
    1 SAGNI MOTI WIRTU
    2 SAGNI WAGARI DISASSA
    3 SAGNI YADETA OLI
    4 SAHILESELASSIE BERHAN DESTA
    5 SALAMLAK MEKASHA MEKONNEN
    6 SALAMON FEKEDE ABDENA
    7 SALEAMLAK ALEMAYEHU DECHASA
    8 SALEAMLAK CHALIE MINALE
    9 SALEM TESFAYE ABEBE
    10 SALIM KEDIR AHMED
    11 SAMRAWIT GETIYE ABEBE
    12 SAMSON ASSEFA KEBEDE
    13 SAMSON AYALEW ENDESHAW
    14 SAMSON DESALEGN ASEFA
    15 SAMSON ENDALKACHEW BEKELE
    16 SAMSON GIRMA BAYANA
    17 SAMSON HAILE GEBRE
    18 SAMSON MESKELE AYELE
    19 SAMSON SAMUEL MAMO
    20 SAMSON SILESHI MEKONNEN
    21 SAMUEL ABRAHAM ABEBE
    22 SAMUEL ALEMAYEHU GUDETA
    23 SAMUEL BAHIRU BALCHA
    24 SAMUEL BEHABTU ZELELEW
    25 SAMUEL BERHANU YADETA
    26 SAMUEL BROOK SEYOUM
    27 SAMUEL DERBEW SHIFERAW
    28 SAMUEL DEREJE ETEFA
    29 SAMUEL DEREJE GETANEH
    30 SAMUEL DESTA WANORE
    31 SAMUEL ENDIHNEW AWUDEW
    32 SAMUEL ENYEW DESSIE
    33 SAMUEL FEKADU ALEMU
    34 SAMUEL GEBEYAW BEZABEH
    35 SAMUEL GEZU KONDIE
    36 SAMUEL GUDETA WORKINA
    37 SAMUEL HABTAMU GEMEDA
    38 SAMUEL JIMA KASSAHUN
    39 SAMUEL KENESA UMETA
    40 SAMUEL KIDANU AMENU
    41 SAMUEL MERARA ABDISA
    42 SAMUEL MESAFENT TEFRI
    43 SAMUEL SOLOMON FISEHA
    44 SAMUEL SOLOMON KAHSAY
    45 SAMUEL TADIE DEMSASH
    46 SAMUEL TESFAY TAREKE
    47 SAMUEL TESFAYE ABEBE
    48 SAMUEL TESFAYE GUDETA
    49 SAMUEL TIBEBU TADESSE
    50 SAMUEL WONDYIFRAW YIFRED
    51 SAMUEL YADETA CHIBSA
    52 SAMUEL YEWALASHET WOLDE
    53 SAMUEL ZEBIB ABREHA
    54 SAMUEL ZELALEM YIHEYIES
    55 SANE HUSSEN SHUKER
    56 SARA MIKRU KIFLE
    57 SARA TESFAYE ASSEFA
    58 SARON ABERA ERTIRO
    59 SEBBA MOHAMMED ANSSAR
    60 SEBHADIN MUSTEFA MUSSA
    61 SEBLEWORK SISAY FETENE
    62 SEGNI AGA KUMSA
    63 SEGNI MULATU SHIFERAW
    64 SEID MOHAMMED HASSEN
    65 SELAM ALEMU GEBRE
    66 SELAM DEBEBE BEDANE
    67 SELAMU ZELEKE SHANO
    68 SELEMON SHIMELASH ERKIHUN
    69 SELOMON TESFAY BEZABH
    70 SEMAHEGN GEDAMU BEZA
    71 SEMBETA KEMSUR KEBEDE
    72 SEMERE LEYKUN LELISA
    73 SEMERE YOHANNES WELDU
    74 SEMIR MOHAMMED TEHANUR
    75 SENA MEKONEN DINAGDE
    76 SENAY WORKU TADEM
    77 SENAYIT DESALEGN DEA
    78 SENBETU SHEWUL BIKILA
    79 SERKALEM ABEBE ENDAYENE
    80 SEWHARG ASFAW ZEWDA
    81 SEWIT DANIEL TADESSE
    82 SEYFE LEWOGINEH ESUBALEW
    83 SEYFU HAYLEMICHEAL GUTA
    84 SEYFU KEBEDE BASHA
    85 SHAMBEL ASHAGRIE ANILEY
    86 SHAMBEL BELEW ADANE
    87 SHAMBEL EYASU BERHIE
    88 SHAMBEL TAKELE DEGEBASSA
    89 SHANBEL TESFAYE MOLLA
    90 SHAWA ABEBE HURISA
    91 SHAWET TEKELAY KEDANE
    92 SHELAY TAYE TAFES
    93 SHIBIRU MISGANA DANU
    94 SHIBRU DAGNE SHIFERAW
    95 SHIKUR HUSEN YASIN
    96 SHIMALIS WUBISHET YILMA
    97 SHIMELES ESHETU LIDETE
    98 SHIMELIS ALEM DEMELASH
    99 SHUMET TADELE EJIGU
    100 SHUMI BEKELE TULU
    101 SHUMI DEGAGA DEMISSE
    102 SIDRAK TESFAYE FELEKE
    103 SIFAN YEMANE GUTETA
    104 SIFEN ESHETU WAKENE
    105 SILESH ANILEY ADMASSU
    106 SILESHI ABDI GAROMA
    107 SILMA FEKADIE TESHOME
    108 SIMACHEW ALMAW ABAT
    109 SIMACHEW ASNAKE TEFERA
    110 SIMACHEW WORKINEH ALEMAYEHU
    111 SIMEGNEW MULAT MELKAMU
    112 SIMELE MIDEKSA NEDESA
    113 SIMENEH MOSSU YIZENGAW
    114 SIMGNEW ESUBALEW KEBEDE
    115 SIMRET GIRMA GOBENA
    116 SINESHAW KEBEDE ASRAS
    117 SINGITAN WORKU BEKANA
    118 SINKSAR BEZABIH KASSA
    119 SINTAYEHU BELETE BEGASHAW
    120 SINTAYEHU MITIKU BEKELE
    121 SINTAYEHU NEGASH NARAMO
    122 SISAY AREGA LAMBEBO
    123 SISAY GEBREMARIAM GEBRETSADIK
    124 SISAY GEBRETSADIK WELDAY
    125 SISAY MELAKU ABERIE
    126 SISAY MELES HAGOS
    127 SISAY SEBSIBIE TESHOME
    128 SISAY SIYOUM KUNBI
    129 SISAY WALLE MEKONEN
    130 SISAY YOHANNES LOJIGANO
    131 SNE-GIWORGIS ASFAW GEBRIE
    132 SOFONYAS ALEMU YHEYS
    133 SOLOMON ABE KASSIM
    134 SOLOMON ADISU AYEHU
    135 SOLOMON ASRAT WOLDE
    136 SOLOMON AYELE WORKNEH
    137 SOLOMON BABA AMSALU
    138 SOLOMON BERHANU LENDANCHO
    139 SOLOMON BZUNEH ALEMU
    140 SOLOMON CHALA FARIS
    141 SOLOMON DEMELASH ALEMU
    142 SOLOMON ESHETIE ACHAMIE
    143 SOLOMON G/YOHANNES LEGESSE
    144 SOLOMON GEBREMESKEL GAGAR
    145 SOLOMON GETACHEW SHUME
    146 SOLOMON GETNET TASSEW
    147 SOLOMON LAWAY ENDALAMAW
    148 SOLOMON LIGALEM WERIKIE
    149 SOLOMON MUHABAW MULAT
    150 SOLOMON NEWAY ABERHA
    151 SOLOMON SEIFEMIKAEL GEBREMIKAEL
    152 SOLOMON SHEMELS DERSO
    153 SOLOMON TESFAY WELDU
    154 SOLOMON TESFAYE MENKER
    155 SOLOMON WONDIE BAYAFERS
    156 SOLOMON WONDIMU GEBRETSADIK
    157 SOLOMON WORKNEH KASSAHUN
    158 SOLOMON WORKU MEKONNEN
    159 SOLOMON ZELALEM ANEMUT
    160 SOPHONIYAS KEFYALEW NIGATU
    161 SORESSA MERGA TOLERA
    162 SOROMSA GURMESA AYANE
    163 SUARFEL TEKLU DUBE
    164 SULEIMAN MOHAMMEDZEYIN SULEIMAN
    165 SULIEMAN YENEMAR FENTA
    166 SULTAN DEDEFO GOBENA
    167 SURA BANTI SOBOKA
    168 SURA MESKU KUMERA
    169 SURA TESFA SAKETA
    170 SURAFEAL KENNEDY TESHOME
    171 SURAFEAL SHIMILISE TIBEBU
    172 SURAFEL DEMISSEW ADANE
    173 SURAFEL ENDALE HUNDE
    174 SURAFEL GASHAW DEBASU
    175 SURAFEL HUSSEN YIMER
    176 SURAFEL KIFLE TESFA
    177 SURAFEL MATIWOSE ANJELO
    178 SURAFEL MEKONEN ABAY
    179 SURAFEL WORKSHET TEMETEME
    180 SURAFEL YAKOB TIRUNEH
    181 SURFAEL  MINICHEL ALEMU
    182 TADELE FEKADU MERGIA
    183 TADELE MULUNEH KASSIE
    184 TADELE WUBETU ANTENEH
    185 TADEREGEW AYALEW BESHE
    186 TADESE KAMSUR KEBEDE
    187 TADESS MULU YENAHUN
    188 TADESSE ADMASSU LAKEW
    189 TADESSE AYALNEH TAMIR
    190 TADESSE BEKELE ESHETU
    191 TADESSE DEBELE ABAYU
    192 TADESSE EWNETU YITAYEW
    193 TADESSE MELAKU GETU
    194 TADESSE TEKLEMICHAEL DUBALE
    195 TADIWOS YIMAM MOHAMMED
    196 TADWOS ABEBE GEBEYHU
    197 TAFERI ASFEW SANBETA
    198 TAHA AHMED ABDELA
    199 TAKELE AMANU YADETA
    200 TAKELE GIDISA YADETA
    201 TALAKU ABRAHAM ZERFU
    202 TALEFE ANBESE WELDAMANUEL
    203 TALEFE HAILEGEBRIAL TILAHUN
    204 TAMENE BOGALE DAMTEW
    205 TAMENE WAGAW DESTA
    206 TAMER LAKEW TESHOME
    207 TAMERAT YELMA WABE
    208 TAMERU MENGESHA LETEBO
    209 TAMERU YALEW SHEFERAW
    210 TAMIR TAYE DEGEFA
    211 TAMIRAT ABERA DESIE
    212 TAMIRAT DEA HEBENA
    213 TAMIRAT DEJENE WORKU
    214 TAMIRAT DERIB MULAT
    215 TAMIRAT PHILIPOS TOCHAILO
    216 TAMIRU BEKELE GEBRE
    217 TAMIRU WONDIMU BELETE
    218 TAMRAT TEFERA ABEBE
    219 TAREKEGN MOKUANINTE ABERA
    220 TAREKENY ALEMAYEHU ANJULO
    221 TARESSA FAYERA ETANA
    222 TARIKU BEWKET MELESSE
    223 TARIKU HAILU MISKER
    224 TASHOME OBSI DURESSA
    225 TAYE BIRHANU AGID
    226 TAYE MEKONNEN TESHOME
    227 TEBAREK ABDULKADIR MOHAMMED
    228 TEBAREK NESRU HASSEN
    229 TEBIBU SOLOMON WOLDESILASSIE
    230 TEDACHA GENALE DUKALE
    ON THURSDAY MAY 20, 2021
    @ 01:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
    NO. FULL NAME
    1 TEDY BEKELE NEGESSE
    2 TEFERA TESFA JMA
    3 TEGEGN ZEWDE GETU
    4 TEGEGNWORK MELAKU KASSAHUN
    5 TEHULU DESALEGN DEBERE
    6 TEKALIGN GOBISA CHALA
    7 TEKEBA DESTAYE KEFYALEW
    8 TEKEBA LAKE DEMSSIE
    9 TEKETEL DANIEL BATISO
    10 TEKETEL TAMIRAT LAMBAMO
    11 TEKLEHAYMANOT BOGALE MARU
    12 TEKLIE ENDALEW ZEWDIE
    13 TEKLIL TIGANI FUYATE
    14 TEKLU ABEBE TEKETELW
    15 TEKLYE KEFELEGN ATILAW
    16 TEMAM EDAO KUKARE
    17 TEMAM JALDO ILMAYO
    18 TEMARE ALEMNEW NEGASH
    19 TEMESEGEN OBSI KENATE
    20 TEMESGEN ADDIS YISMAW
    21 TEMESGEN ADERA GELAGAY
    22 TEMESGEN ASEFA MILO
    23 TEMESGEN BIRHANU DEREJE
    24 TEMESGEN BISETEGN NEGA
    25 TEMESGEN CHALACHEW YIBEYIN
    26 TEMESGEN CHANYALEW MANAYE
    27 TEMESGEN EJIGU GUTEMA
    28 TEMESGEN FEKADIE ENDALEW
    29 TEMESGEN GEBREEGZIABHER ADHANOM
    30 TEMESGEN HELISO GEBRE
    31 TEMESGEN MELESE ASAYE
    32 TEMESGEN MIHIRAT FETENA
    33 TEMESGEN TEFERI MEGA
    34 TEMESGEN TEKE GEBREMICHAEL
    35 TEMESGEN TERESSA TERFASA
    36 TEMESGEN TESAFA AMBAW
    37 TEMESGEN WENDIE SEWNET
    38 TENAW MENGIST AWOKE
    39 TEREFE ARFASA OLANA
    40 TESFA GEBREMARIYAM GEBRESILASSIE
    41 TESFAHIWET KAHSAY BEYENE
    42 TESFAHUN DIBEKULU AMARE
    43 TESFAHUN LEBARGE ABEGAZ
    44 TESFAHUN MEKONNEN ANTENEH
    45 TESFAHUN TADESSE DIGAFE
    46 TESFAHUN TADESSE MARKOS
    47 TESFALIDET ESHETU TREDA
    48 TESFAMICHAEL ARAGIE SHEFERAW
    49 TESFAY HAILESLASSIE LEMMA
    50 TESFAYE ABDISA EDDESA
    51 TESFAYE AGALNEH ZELEKE
    52 TESFAYE ASSEFA ROBI
    53 TESFAYE BEFEKADU ZEWUDE
    54 TESFAYE GEBERHIWOT AREGAWI
    55 TESFAYE MIRESSA NEGASA
    56 TESFAYE SEBSBE BERTA
    57 TESFAYE TAFASA AMANU
    58 TESFAYE TEFERI BERGENE
    59 TESFU HADDIS KAHSAY
    60 TESHALE LUKAS MAKINA
    61 TESHOME BAHIRU ZELELEW
    62 TESHOME NEGA ENDIRESAW
    63 TESHOME TADIE ALEMAYEHU
    64 TEWANEY GEDAMU AYALEW
    65 TEWELDE GEBRETSAHMA WELDESELASSIE
    66 TEWELDE TESFAY TEKULU
    67 TEWODROS ALEMU FULATIE
    68 TEWODROS AYALEW MEKONEN
    69 TEWODROS BELAYNEH HAYMANOT
    70 TEWODROS BEYENE ADMASU
    71 TEWODROS DEGFE ERGETE
    72 TEWODROS DEJENE ENDALEMAW
    73 TEWODROS FENTASEW DESSALEGN
    74 TEWODROS GETNET WORKNEH
    75 TEWODROS GIRMA ABEBE
    76 TEWODROS HAILE TESFAMARIAM
    77 TEWODROS SAMUEL LENCHO
    78 TEWODROS SETEGN ESHETE
    79 TEWODROS TEFERA WOLDEMICHAEL
    80 TEWODROS TEJU KETEMA
    81 TEWODROS TESSEMA TANTU
    82 TEWODROS YESHEWAS LULIE
    83 TEWOLDE BIRHAN EINYEW
    84 THOMAS DIRES ASMARE
    85 THOMAS TESFAY HAGOS
    86 TIBEBE BESHAHE WOLDEHANA
    87 TIBEBU KASA ZEWUDE
    88 TIBESA GEMEDO BINO
    89 TIGAB ENDALE GETENEH
    90 TIGIST EJIGU ASEMIE
    91 TIGIST KASSU ASFAW
    92 TIGIST MESSELU CHANIE
    93 TIGIST YIRGA WELDESENBET
    94 TIGISTU BERTA TEHERKU
    95 TIGISTU MULUGETA ALEMU
    96 TIGISTU TAREKEGN AYALEWU
    97 TIGISTU WONDIMAGAGN GEBRETSADIK
    98 TILAHUN BARSISA KEJELA
    99 TILAHUN DEMEKE ABI
    100 TILAHUN KEBEDE ABEBE
    101 TILAHUN KETSELA WOLDEHANA
    102 TILAHUN MAMO HAILEGORGIS
    103 TILAHUN SHEWAYE ADINEW
    104 TINBIT ERMIAS BEKURE
    105 TINSAE DANIEL DADE
    106 TINSAE DIRSHA TADESSE
    107 TINSAE FELEKE ALEMU
    108 TINSAE GEBRE HAILEMARIAM
    109 TINSAE HAILU AYELE
    110 TINSAE MOGES WAKUMO
    111 TINSAE MULATU BEKELE
    112 TINSAE WONDWOSEN FEKADE
    113 TIRSIT FIKRESILASIE MULUGETA
    114 TIRUALEM TAKELE SIYOUM
    115 TIRUNEH DEFARU DORE
    116 TIZAZU SOLOMON MASSA
    117 TIZITA BEREKET BESHIR
    118 TIZITA MANALEGNE FEREDE
    119 TOFIK AHMED ABDULLA
    120 TOLA JIRATA AGA
    121 TOLASA BEDADA ABDI
    122 TOLASA NAMOMSA TUFA
    123 TOLAWAK WAKGARE KAJELA
    124 TOLCHA NEGASHU TOLA
    125 TOLERA ABERA IFA
    126 TOLESA FUFA ANGESSA
    127 TOLESA MELKAMU NIGUSE
    128 TOLESA TAYE GOBENA
    129 TOLEWAK ASHEBIR TASEW
    130 TOMAS BIRHANU MEHARI
    131 TOMAS SEMAHEGNE HAIMANOT
    132 TOMAS WALE MEKONEN
    133 TSEDAL GABORE MAKEBO
    134 TSEDALU SHIFERAW LEGESSE
    135 TSEDENIYA ZEWDU TADESSE
    136 TSEDENYA MOGES DEJENE
    137 TSEGA TAMIRU LIGDE
    138 TSEGANESH TESFANEH BERESA
    139 TSEGAYE YIHUNIE DAMTIE
    140 TSEGAZEAB BEYENE ERGET
    141 TSEGAZEAB MENGSTU HAILU
    142 TSEGU HAILE GEBREZGIABHER
    143 TSEHAYE WELDEGEBRIEAL EMBAYE
    144 TSEHAYNEH SHITE CHEKOL
    145 TSELOTE MUSSE BERHANE
    146 TSIGE TEKLEHAIMANOT GEBREKIDAN
    147 TSIGEREDA DEMLIE MOSSIE
    148 TSION ABERA DURESA
    149 TSION GEZAHEGN MADEBO
    150 TSION TEMESGEN MEKONNEN
    151 TURUFAT MEKONNEN ABEBE
    152 UDESA BEKELE AMARESA
    153 URGESSA FEYISSA GUTO
    154 VANKUISH ARAGAW MIHRETU
    155 WABE KEMAL SADDIN
    156 WACHEMO ERISO MENTAMO
    157 WAGARI TOLASA BORU
    158 WAKENE ASEFA BECHERA
    159 WAKJIRA ALEMAYEHU ERENSO
    160 WAKJIRA AMSALU YADETA
    161 WAKJIRA LETA OLUMA
    162 WAKJIRA SAMUEL MENGESHA
    163 WAKTOLA DEBESA KENO
    164 WAKUMA TARIKU WALDA
    165 WALELGN ANIMAW WONDIE
    166 WALLE TIGABU ADMAS
    167 WARIO GILA KONSICHA
    168 WASENEH MULU KIBRET
    169 WASEYHUNE MOGNEHODE BELAY
    170 WASIHUN KINDE WORKU
    171 WEBI EJIGU BEKELE
    172 WEDAJE BIRHAN ALAMNEH
    173 WEGAYEHU TSEGA NANESA
    174 WELDEKIDAN DEBESAY WOLDE
    175 WENDAFRASH MAMO HABTEGEBREAL
    176 WERKEY MOGOS GEBREHIWET
    177 WERKU SISAY BELAY
    178 WIKIANOS TESFAHUN FISEHA
    179 WILLIAM GEBREMESKEL ALULA
    180 WINSA DANIEL TESEMA
    181 WOINSHET MERGA HIRKO
    182 WOLDECHERKOS MELKAMU W/KIDAN
    183 WOLDESENBET BERIHUN YETEMEGN
    184 WONDIMAGEGN WOLDE BELACHEW
    185 WONDIMAGEGNE ALEMAYEHU KASSAHUN
    186 WONDMAGEGN GEBIRESILASE SERBA
    187 WONDMAGEGNEHU ABERA ASELE
    188 WONIGELAWIT GAMO GALCHE
    189 WORKINEH MULUNEH GETU
    190 WORKISA TEMESGEN TEREFE
    191 WORKU ALELGN TASAW
    192 WORKU ANDARGHI GEBREHIWOT
    193 WORKU KALU MOGES
    194 WUBALE ABEWA KEBEDE
    195 WUBISHET SAYGE SAFATO
    196 WUBISHET SHURE DEBELA
    197 WUBSHET DEMISSIE ENJEBO
    198 WUBSHET TADESSE DIGAFE
    199 YABSIRA TESEMA GELESO
    200 YADAM ANDUALEM KASSAHUN
    201 YADESA ABERA DERESSA
    202 YADESA GADISA HINSARMU
    203 YAKOB ALEMAYEHU GETA
    204 YAKOB ZERIHUN ZERGA
    205 YALEM TILAHUN ANAGAW
    206 YALEW BIRUK DEMEBELE
    207 YALEW MOLA BEKELE
    208 YALEW YIBELTAL ADEMASU
    209 YALEW ZEWDIE KASSA
    210 YAMENEW TADELE ESKEZIA
    211 YAMLAKSIRA DEGU BIMEREW
    212 YARED ALEMAYEHU KEBEDE
    213 YARED AREGA ASFAW
    214 YARED AYELE AGONAFIR
    215 YARED BERHANU ZEMEADIM
    216 YARED DANIEL RETA
    217 YARED FEKADU DEGEFE
    218 YARED GASHAW BEYENE
    219 YARED GEBREWOLD GARII
    220 YARED HAILU LEGESSE
    221 YARED KASSAHUN YIHUNE
    222 YARED MEKONEN GEBREYOHANNIS
    223 YARED MESFIN SEWUNET
    224 YARED SOLOMON ASMARE
    225 YARED TESHOME TADESSE
    226 YARED TIKUE HAILU
    227 YARED WONDIYE HAILEMIKAEL
    228 YARED WONDIYE MEKONNEN
    229 YARED YIKUNO ADHANOM
    230 YARED ZEMICHAEL GEBRESELASSIE
    231 YASIN ROBA ALI
    232 YASIN UMER ALEMU
    233 YAYA TEYIB KELIL
    234 YAYEHYIRAD TESHOME ADEBO
    235 YEABSERA MESFIN YILMA
    236 YEABSIRA MOLLA DUMESSA
    237 YEABSIRA REKIK TEMITMIE
    238 YEABSIRA SEIFU BEREDED
    239 YEABTSEGA HAILE TEDLA
    240 YEFKIRZER TESFAYE SISAY
    241 YELEUL BEREKET TESHOME
    242 YEMATAW CHANIE ZERIHUN
    243 YENATFANTA ABIY MIHIRET
    244 YENENEH CHEKOL SHIBABAW
    245 YENESEW ALEMENEH MINALU
    246 YENEW ANDUALEM AYELE
    247 YENEWU BIRHANU AMISALU
    248 YENIEBLY SINKIE ASMARE
    249 YERGA DAGNAW BIRHANU
    250 YEROOSAN GETACHEW HIRPHA
    251 YEROSAN TADESSE DECHASA
    252 YESHAK ADEBO AHMED
    253 YESHI HALEFOM HAGOS
    254 YESHIWAS MESELU AYALEW
    255 YESUKAL ABERA AMAN
    256 YETMGETA AKALU NUREYE
    257 YEWUBDAR ASMAMAW MOLLA
    258 YIBELTAL ABEBAW MOLLA
    259 YIBELTAL ASMARE MEKURIAW
    260 YIBELTAL DESSIE MESFIN
    261 YIBELTAL ENDAWKIE LEGESSE
    262 YIBELTAL WOLDE GERESU
    263 YIBELU SBHAT ANTENEH
    264 YIDNEKACHEW ATSIMUYE GEBREMICHAEL
    265 YIDNEKACHEW DEBEBE GABICHA
    266 YIDNEKACHEW KASSAHUN KIBRET
    267 YIDNEKACHEW WORKU KASSAW
    268 YIDNEKACHEW YIGEZU ANBESSIE
    269 YIGEREM ASEFA SOLOMON
    270 YIKEBERU MAFEGNAW TESFAYE
    271 YILIKAL ADDISU ASSENE
    272 YILIKAL ALAYU TAFESSE
    273 YILKAL DIBEKULU SINSHAW
    274 YIMER ABEBE GUANGUL
    275 YIMER ADISU TEBEJE
    276 YIRGALEM WELDEAMANUEL HABTE
    277 YISAK YONAS WENTAGO
    278 YISEHAK ABRAHAM HABTU
    279 YISHAK AMAN SHORA
    280 YISHAK KIBRU KERALA
    281 YISIHAK HABETE HAILESILASSIE
    282 YITAYAL BASAZEN MOSSU
    283 YITBAREK MASRESHA TESEMA
    284 YITIBAREK KUMLACHEW ENDALFER
    285 YOFTAHE BEKELE ABEBE
    286 YOFTAHE KETEMA LEGESE
    287 YOHANES MULUGETA WASE
    288 YOHANIS ESHETU BIRHANU
    289 YOHANIS JELKEBA GNARO
    290 YOHANNES ABATE DEMELEW
    291 YOHANNES ABATE EJITA
    292 YOHANNES AFEWORKE LEMMA
    293 YOHANNES ALEMAYEHU KASSAYE
    294 YOHANNES AMBAHUN ENGDAYE
    295 YOHANNES ASEME JEMBERE
    296 YOHANNES ASHEBIR AYELE
    297 YOHANNES ASRAT ERKNEH
    298 YOHANNES AYALEW MEKONEN
    299 YOHANNES DESTA TSEGAY
    300 YOHANNES ENDALE ATNAFU
    301 YOHANNES GEZMU REGASA
    302 YOHANNES GIRMA GURMU
    303 YOHANNES GIRMAY BELAY
    304 YOHANNES KEDRU NEGA
    305 YOHANNES KELEMEWORK SHENKUTE
    306 YOHANNES MEKONNEN SISAY
    307 YOHANNES MENGISTU BELACHEW
    308 YOHANNES NIGUSU GEDAMU
    309 YOHANNES TADESSE HAILE
    310 YOHANNES TAMIRAT GEBRETSADIK
    311 YOHANNES TAYE SIGEGN
    312 YOHANNES TESFAMARIAM YOSEPH
    313 YOHANNES TESFAYE ABEBE
    314 YOHANNES TSEGAYE SHEWARI
    315 YOHANNES WORKNEH MELESE
    316 YOHANNES ZELEKE TEFERI
    317 YOHANNIS NIGUSU TESEMA
    318 YOHANNIS TADESSE ASFAW
    319 YOM MOTI BACHA
    320 YOMIFAN FIKADU GUTU
    321 YONAF WAKUMA NEMOMSA
    322 YONAS ABEBE DIGAFU
    323 YONAS ALEMAYEHU AYCHILUHM
    324 YONAS ARAGAW GEZAHEGN
    325 YONAS AYNALEM ALTAYE
    326 YONAS BEKELE BERGA
    327 YONAS DEBEBE TASSEW
    328 YONAS FAYERA ITANA
    329 YONAS FLIPOS HALABO
    330 YONAS GEBRETSADIK SERTSEWOLD
    331 YONAS GETACHEW TEKLE
    332 YONAS GETAHUN DESISE
    333 YONAS GEZAHEGN SRWANA
    334 YONAS GIRMAYE BIRU
    335 YONAS GOBEZIE AYALEW
    336 YONAS HAILESLASSIE TLAHU
    337 YONAS KEMON ESTIFANOS
    338 YONAS KIDANEMARIAM DESTA
    339 YONAS MELIYON GEBREAMLAK
    340 YONAS MULUGETA GUDETA
    341 YONAS TATEK AYTENFISU
    342 YONAS TEKLEWOLD LEGESE
    343 YONAS TEMESGEN BEKELA
    344 YONAS TESFAYE WELDEMARIAM
    345 YONAS YEMANE LEGESE
    346 YONAS YISHAK ZERIHUN
    347 YONATAN CHERE ENAWGAW
    348 YONATAN DANIEL DENEKE
    349 YONATAN DAWIT TANTU
    350 YONATAN EYOB DEMISE
    351 YONATAN GETACHEW ASSEFA
    352 YONATAN KEBEDE GEBRE MARIAM
    353 YONATAN SOLOMON LEMMA
    354 YONATAN TESEMA WOLDSENBET
    355 YONATAN YOHANNES KAHSAY
    356 YONATHAN MUCHE KASIE
    357 YONATHAN MULUGETA KAHISAY
    358 YORDANOS BELAY DESSIE
    359 YORDANOS GETAHUN WOLDE
    360 YORDANOS GIRMA AYELE
    361 YOSEF  DEREJE TESFAYE
    362 YOSEF ABIE MENGISTU
    363 YOSEF EMANA SOBOKA
    364 YOSEF KASSAHUN DEGEFU
    365 YOSEF MENGISTU TESHOME
    366 YOSEF REGASA ABDISA
    367 YOSEF SHAMBEL AYELE
    368 YOSEF TEKALIGN DADI
    369 YOSEF TESHOME ZEWDE
    370 YOSEF YESHAW WORKE
    371 YOSEF YESHITILA GEBREMICHAEL
    372 YOSEN CHALLA DEBEL
    373 YOSEPH DEREJE MULETA
    374 YOSEPH ELAPO GEBREKIDAN
    375 YOSEPH ENGIDAWORK ATNAFU
    376 YOSEPH GETACHEW ABATNEH
    377 YOSEPH MULUNEH YIMER
    378 YOSEPH NEGASI YIMER
    379 YOSEPH NEGUSSIE ZERIHUN
    380 YOSEPH SOLOMON MULUGETA
    381 YUNAS YIGEZU MEKONIN
    382 YUSUF AHMED YUSUF
    383 YUSUF BULO MUDI
    384 ZAHIR KELIFA SHENO
    385 ZEDAGIM SISAY MIHIR
    386 ZEINU MEKONNEN SISAY
    387 ZEKARIAS ADDIS MEKONNEN
    388 ZEKARIAS GETNET MEKONNEN
    389 ZEKARIAS MEKONEN DEBELA
    390 ZEKARIAS SOLOMON BOGALE
    391 ZEKARIAS TESFAYE ASMERA
    392 ZEKARIYAS FEKADU GERMAME
    393 ZEKARIYAS GELETU CHABIR
    394 ZEKIWOS GETACHEW SHUME
    395 ZELALAM TAMYALEW WORKU
    396 ZELALEM  TEZERA BAHTA
    397 ZELALEM ABERA REGASSA
    398 ZELALEM AMHA YIRGA
    399 ZELALEM AYELE DEDE
    400 ZELALEM DESTA TEKLEWOLD
    401 ZELALEM ERKIHUN ALEMU
    402 ZELALEM ESHETU GUDETA
    403 ZELALEM FESSEHA MESFIN
    404 ZELALEM MELAK GEBEYEHU
    405 ZELALEM MOGES GIRMA
    406 ZELALEM NEGASH DEMEKE
    407 ZELALEM SHIFERAW ANTENEH
    408 ZELALEM SISAY KEBEBEW
    409 ZELEKE NIGUSE ADUGNA
    410 ZEMEDKUN TEKABE KEBEDE
    411 ZEMEN AMSALU ALEME
    412 ZEMEN WONDOSEN ABEBE
    413 ZEMENE YOHANNES GEBRE TINSAE
    414 ZEMENFES GEBRECHERKOS ALEMAYEHU
    415 ZENA BELETE EWUNIE
    416 ZENAWI ZEMENE DEMSASH
    417 ZENBABA MOTI GONFA
    418 ZENEBE ABEBE WOLDEYES
    419 ZENU UMAR JOTE
    420 ZEREADAWIT TSEHAY MESFIN
    421 ZERHUN MATHEWOS LEDAMO
    422 ZERIHUN ALEMAYEHU GELETE
    423 ZERIHUN ASFAW GETACHEW
    424 ZERIHUN BIRHANU ASSEFA
    425 ZERIHUN BIRHANU WENDMU
    426 ZERIHUN DEMISIE GOA
    427 ZERIHUN KITACHEW ATNAFU
    428 ZERIHUNE WUBE EMIRU
    429 ZERUBABEL GETAHUN WORKU
    430 ZEWDU ENDALIE TARIK
    431 ZEWUDE BERSISA BERSISA
    432 ZINTALEM ABEBAW MIHRETIE
    433 ZINTALEM TIGABU CHAKA
    434 ZIYAD ABETI EDO

     

  • Among Those Candidates Who Have passed the Physical Screening Assessment For The Position Of Trainee Pilot & Trainee Pilot Instructor From April 26, 2021 – May 07, 2021, The Following Candidates Are Requested To Come To Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building per the below schedule For Written Exam.

    If Your Name Is Not Listed Below, It Means That You Have Not Been Selected For The Next Process. We Thank You For Your Interest To Train With Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory Requirements: -

    • When Coming To The Premises Of Ethiopian Airlines, All Candidates Are Required To Wear Facial Masks, Sanitizing Hands Frequently & Maintain Physical Distance At All-Times.
    • Candidates Should Arrive On Time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates Should Come With Proper Business Attire and Grooming.
    • Candidates Should Not Exchange or Share Any Equipment, Such As Facemask, Stationaries, Etc...

    Please Note That:

    Candidates Are Required To Come With Original Renewed Kebele Id Card.

    If Anyone Is Found To Apply With False Information It Will Lead To Subsequent Termination From The Process Upon Discovery Of The Fact.

    ON WEDNESDAY MAY 19, 2021
    @ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING
    NO. FULL NAME
    1 JOTE BEKELE URGESSA
    2 JUHAR JEMAL MOHAMMED
    3 JUNEDIN SAFI KEDIR
    4 KALAB FITSUMSEW NEGUSSIE
    5 KALAB MULUGETA MAMO
    6 KALAB YITBAREK ALTAYE
    7 KALEAB GEBRU ZEMENAY
    8 KALEAB GIRMA GEBREHANA
    9 KALEAB HAILEMARIAM FEREDE
    10 KALEAB HIAW NEGUSSU
    11 KALEAB KEBEDE ASFAW
    12 KALEAB KEFALE SOLOMON
    13 KALEAB MELESE TEFERA
    14 KALEAB MESELE NIGUSSIE
    15 KALEAB MISIKIR MULUGAINT
    16 KALEAB SISAY ADANE
    17 KALEAB TEKESTE ESTIFANOS
    18 KALEAB WOSENE TESHOME
    19 KALEAB ZERIHUN ZEWUDIE
    20 KALEB BEKELE ALEMU
    21 KALEB BEKELE JEMBERE
    22 KALEB CHERNET GEBREHANA
    23 KALEB MATIWOS ASHEBIR
    24 KALEB TILAHUN WOLLEBO
    25 KALEGETA GIRMA WORDOFA
    26 KALKIDAN ABEBAYEHU GUTEMA
    27 KALKIDAN DEMOZ YOHANES
    28 KAMIL AKMEL MOHAMMED
    29 KAMIL SAIDA MOHAMMED
    30 KAMIRAYU GIRMA TAFFA
    31 KARO TAFA DUGUMA
    32 KARORSA GADISA MOSISA
    33 KASAHUN DIRIBA GUTA
    34 KASAHUN SEYOUM KEBEDE
    35 KASAHUN SHEGENA ASEFA
    36 KASAYE NEGESE SHAMENA
    37 KASSA HILEMNEH AYALEW
    38 KASSAHUN ADDIS BISHAW
    39 KASSAHUN ASCHALE KELKAY
    40 KASSAHUN CHEKOL YENET
    41 KASSAHUN MOLLA KEBEDE
    42 KASYE TILAHUN KEBEDE
    43 KEABTSEGA BIRARA SITOTAW
    44 KEBAD GASHAW TADELE
    45 KEBEBA ABDISA KENENI
    46 KEBEBEW ALEMU TUFA
    47 KEBEDE ALEMU ETICHA
    48 KEBEDE HAILE GEBRETSADIK
    49 KEBEDE TEKA WOLDE
    50 KEDIR HAMID ABDELA
    51 KEDIR SEID MOHAMMED
    52 KEFALE ATINAFU ALEMU
    53 KEFALE JABESA EJETA
    54 KEFALE SHIMELS ASSEFA
    55 KEFALE SIMENEH TECHAN
    56 KEFELEGN BEKELE MELKETO
    57 KELBESA EFA KUMA
    58 KELEMEWORK WORKAYEHU NEGUS
    59 KEMAL ABIE KEDIRO
    60 KENBOON ABDISSA TULI
    61 KENESA BERHANU HAILE
    62 KENESA KELBESA TOLESA
    63 KEWANI KAHSAY TESFAY
    64 KHALID MUHAMMED MARU
    65 KIBRAT MARU GELCHU
    66 KIBREAB ALEMU ERABO
    67 KIBREAB HAGOS GEBREMEDHIN
    68 KIBROM TESFAY BRHANE
    69 KIBRU BEKELE RODA
    70 KIBRUYISFAW DESALEGN KEFENE
    71 KIBUR AWOL SHIFA
    72 KIDANE GEBREKIDAN GEBRESELASSIE
    73 KIDANE TADESSE BELAY
    74 KIDANEMARIAM SILESHI GEBRETSADIK
    75 KIDANIE TSIGIE DEMISSIE
    76 KIDEST TEMESGEN AREGU
    77 KIDIST HAILE WOLDEGEBRIEL
    78 KIDIST TAFA BEKELA
    79 KIDIST TARIKU TADDESSE
    80 KIDUS AMANUEL HALIESELASSE
    81 KIDUS DAWIT ASRAT
    82 KIDUS KASSA BEKELE
    83 KIDUS KELEMU DESSALEGNE
    84 KIDUS TIBEBE ABEBE
    85 KIDUS YOSEF HABTE
    86 KIDUS YOSEF YIFRU
    87 KIFLU MENGISTU AYELE
    88 KINFE TEKEBA TSEGYE
    89 KINFE TESFAY GEZEHEGN
    90 KINU TAMIRU GETALUH
    91 KIROS MULUGETA ASMARE
    92 KIRUBEL ABEBE YIGREM
    93 KIRUBEL BELAY AWOTAHEGN
    94 KIRUBEL BERHANU SISAY
    95 KIRUBEL DEREJE ABEBE
    96 KIRUBEL FITASA DRIBA
    97 KIRUBEL GETAHUN DEJENE
    98 KIRUBEL GIZAW GEBREMARIAM
    99 KIRUBEL LIMENEH BEKELE
    100 KIRUBEL MINDAYE MANDEFRO
    101 KIRUBEL SAHLIE MITAW
    102 KIRUBEL SIMACHEW GOBEZE
    103 KIRUBEL TESFAYE BERTA
    104 KIRUBEL UTALA EWUNETU
    105 KIRUBEL WUBSHET TEFERA
    106 KISI KURKA HATEW
    107 KITESA BIYENSA FIRISA
    108 KIYA MOSISA HURRUMA
    109 KIYA TADESSE GONFA
    110 KORA HUMNA WAKO
    111 KORSA PAULOS GELMESA
    112 KUDUS SELEMON KAHSU
    113 KUMA ASSEFA KEBEDE
    114 KUMA DIRIBA WAGARI
    115 KUMA MAMO DEBELA
    116 KUMA NEGASA CHAKA
    117 KUMA SHUMI TULU
    118 KUMELA BELAY WORKU
    119 KUMLACHEW NIGUSSIE AYNALEM
    120 KUMNEGER ASSAYE BOGALE
    121 KUMNEGER MULATU GICHAMO
    122 KUMSA AMENE URGESA
    123 KUSE MEKONNIN AYANA
    124 KUSSE GAHANO GOSSAYA
    125 KUSSE HALGETE GULUMA
    126 LAKEYALEW GEDEFEGN FENTAHUN
    127 LAMESA DEBELO KENAI
    128 LAMESGEN ALAMNEH TEMESGEN
    129 LAMESGIN AYALEW KEBEDE
    130 LAMI BIKILA KELBESSA
    131 LAMI JANKO MEKONIN
    132 LATA BAYU TILAHUN
    133 LATA DACHASA KENEA
    134 LATA DIBA KITATA
    135 LATIN WASIHUN TESEMA
    136 LEAKE GEBRETNSAE KAHSAY
    137 LEALEM BIRHANEHIWOT ENGIDA
    138 LEGESSE DEGAGA MAMO
    139 LEGESSE SEYDIE MOSSA
    140 LELISA BENTI MUSE
    141 LELISA MENGESHA ODE
    142 LELISA TASHOME DJALETA
    143 LEMESA HAILE WESSEN
    144 LEMI TADELE ABDISA
    145 LEMI TEKALIGN DEBELA
    146 LEMMASSA BEDASA WEKWAYA
    147 LEMMISA MEGERSA FITUMA
    148 LENCHA TEGEGN ONSHO
    149 LENCHO BELAY BERKESA
    150 LENCHO MAMUDE AME
    151 LEO JORGEN OLESON
    152 LESANEWERK YIHUNIE YEHUALA
    153 LETA DABA GEMECHU
    154 LETA GIRMA BEYENE
    155 LEUL HAILU BENTI
    156 LEUL LE'AAB TEBIK
    157 LEUL MAMUYE WOSSENA
    158 LEUL MEHARI TESFAYE
    159 LEUL MEKONNEN KASSU
    160 LEUL WALELGN ABEBE
    161 LEUL YARED TESHOME
    162 LEUL YETIMGETA ALEMU
    163 LEULE ESHETU YIMER
    164 LEWI HAILE LIMORE
    165 LEWUTIE EDMEALEM MAMO
    166 LEYKUN HABTAMU LEYKUN
    167 LEYKUN TESHOME TOLA
    168 LIBEAMLAK DAWIT GETANEH
    169 LIDETU WONDWOSSEN GEBRETSADIK
    170 LIDIYA NESRU SEMAN
    171 LIDIYA OLIKA REGASA
    172 LIDYA GAMME GATISO
    173 LIUL MESFIN ABEBE
    174 LIUOLSEGED BELETE MERSO
    175 LOPISO TAMIRAT SUMORO
    176 LOZA ELIAS BIRHANU
    177 LYDIA TESFAY GEBREHIWOT
    178 MAGARSA OLIKA GELETA
    179 MAHAD IBRAHIM JIMATO
    180 MAHATEME KEBEDE AMEDE
    181 MAHEDER AISA AIKA
    182 MAHIDER TILAHUN BEZABHE
    183 MAHLET KIDANE WOLDE MICHEAL
    184 MAHLET KINFE MERSHA
    185 MAMARU FETENE AZENE
    186 MANAYE LINGEREW ATNAFU
    187 MANDE GEBEYE GOSHE
    188 MANDELA GENENE GEDA
    189 MANYAZEWAL DAWIT TUMEBO
    190 MARANATA FELEKE DANA
    191 MARDAKIOS SAMUEL TAKISO
    192 MAREGN DEBOCH AGOTE
    193 MAREW ESHETU GEBRIE
    194 MARGE MENGISTU WAYESSA
    195 MARIYON TADESSE BIRBIRSA
    196 MARKOS GEMECHU BILE
    197 MARKOS SITOTAW GEDEFE
    198 MASRESHA MAMO WUDNEH
    199 MATEWOS ASFEWU GENETI
    200 MATHIAS GURMESSA SIRIKA
    201 MATI BAYISA NEMERA
    202 MATIAS MIKRE DEBEBE
    203 MATIWOS DEREJE TILAHUN
    204 MATIWOS TEREFE TOLOSA
    205 MATIYAS MAMUYE TAFES
    206 MATIYAS SISAY GESESE
    207 MATIYAS YEMATAW NIGUSIE
    208 MATIYOS TEKLU MERGIYA
    209 MAZENGIYA TESFA GELLA
    210 MDEKSA BEDADA YADETE
    211 MEARG BELAY BRHANE
    212 MEAZA YILMA BERHE
    213 MEBIRATU SIYOUM WOREDIE
    214 MEBIT DEMISSIE ABEBAW
    215 MEBRAHTOM GEBREHAWERIA ATSBAHA
    216 MECHA AYELE KENEA
    217 MEDHIN SIYOUM GENORA
    218 MEGABI ADANE YIZENGAW
    219 MEGERSA LEMA MERGA
    220 MEGERSA LEMMA TEFERA
    221 MEHAMMEDARUS KEMAL BAYE
    222 MEHAMUD SALIH ADEM
    223 MEHARI MELAKU BIRHAN
    224 MEHARU BEYENE LELISO
    225 MEHARU TESFAYE ANOTA
    226 MEKDES HABTE GEBRU
    227 MEKDES TADESE ABEBE
    228 MEKDES TEFERA ETAA
    229 MEKEDEM GETANEH GEBREYESUS
    230 MEKONEN GEBEYE DESALEGN
    ON WEDNESDAY MAY 19, 2021
    @ 01:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
    NO. FULL NAME
    1 MEKONEN GIRMAY GEBREHIWOT
    2 MEKONNEN GIRMA DIMBUSHE
    3 MEKONNEN TEMESGEN ZIKARGACHEW
    4 MEKUANENT MOSSU ADANE
    5 MEKUANINT ASRES HABTU
    6 MEKUANINT BAHIRU HAILE
    7 MEKUANINT BAYE GEBEYEHU
    8 MELAK ABEBE EJIGU
    9 MELAK BIRHAN MULAT
    10 MELAK MEHARI TEREFE
    11 MELAKU ABATE HONJA
    12 MELAKU ALEMAYEHU DAGNAW
    13 MELAKU BIRU HAILEMARIAM
    14 MELAKU DEMEKE MEKONEN
    15 MELAKU LEMA HORSA
    16 MELAKU TEKLETSADIK HAILEAMANUEL
    17 MELAKU TESFAYE BERKESSA
    18 MELAKU TESFU GETACHEW
    19 MELAT SEIFU TEFERA
    20 MELES KIROS HIDRU
    21 MELES MERIED MENGESHA
    22 MELESSE TESFAYE GELLA
    23 MELKA TOLESSA DERESSU
    24 MELKAMU ABERA GELETU
    25 MELKAMU ALEMNEW AKELE
    26 MELKAMU ALEMU BAYE
    27 MELKAMU AZIMERA SIRAW
    28 MELKAMU BAYU MENGST
    29 MELKAMU DAGNE WORKINEH
    30 MELKAMU GETACHEW WONDEM
    31 MELKAMU KIBRET ASAMNEW
    32 MELKAMU MEBRATIE AYENEW
    33 MELKAMU MILARGH TESFAHUN
    34 MENASE SHANKUT ZEGY
    35 MENGESHA AYENEW MEKONNEN
    36 MENGESHA DEBAS DELIE
    37 MENGESHA ZEWDU DESALE
    38 MENGISTU LEMMA ASSEFA
    39 MENGSTU SHIFERAW TEMESGEN
    40 MENSUR KEDIR MUSTOFA
    41 MENTESENOT ADDISU REMEHA
    42 MENTSINOT SISAY CHAKA
    43 MERGA GELETA EJO
    44 MERON ADAMU WODAJO
    45 MERSHA MULU DESSAE
    46 MESAY BEKELE TOLERA
    47 MESAY MIDESO TITOLE
    48 MESAY TESFAYE DEGEFU
    49 MESERAT EDESSA GEDEFA
    50 MESERET SISAY GOSHU
    51 MESFIN ALEMU HAILE
    52 MESFIN ALEMYE HAILEMARIAM
    53 MESFIN BEKELE GEMECHU
    54 MESGANA ABAYNEH ADERA
    55 MESKEREM ABEBE DEMISSIE
    56 METAGES DEJENE ASEFA
    57 METAGES HAILU GOSA
    58 METASEBIYA MULUGETA WARKE
    59 METEKIA MATHEWOS MANO
    60 METKEL GEBREEGZIABHER TAKELE
    61 METMKU YOHANES DEGUE
    62 MEWAI GESSESSE GEBRESELLASSIE
    63 MEZGEBU MULUSEW TEDLA
    64 MICHAEL ABEBAW BOGALE
    65 MICHAEL ABEBE TADEGE
    66 MICHAEL AFEWORK BERHE
    67 MICHAEL AKLILU AYELE
    68 MICHAEL BERHE BELAY
    69 MICHAEL DESALEGN TADESSE
    70 MICHAEL FIKRE GIZAW
    71 MICHAEL GETANEH ASEFA
    72 MICHAEL GUADIE ADIGO
    73 MICHAEL HIKA KITILA
    74 MICHAEL KIFLE TESEMA
    75 MICHAEL MESFIN FANTA
    76 MICHAEL MULUGETA MELESSE
    77 MICHAEL SEYOUM YOHANNES
    78 MICHAEL SHAMBEL TEFERA
    79 MICHAEL SOLOMON WELDETENSAY
    80 MICHAEL TEKLE WOJI
    81 MICHAEL TILAHUN MENGISTE
    82 MICHAEL TSEGAYE ARAYA
    83 MICHAEL ZEWDIE MEWA
    84 MICHAELE GASHAW DEMLEW
    85 MICHEALE WEDAGE GEBREMESKEL
    86 MIDAGSA TAMASGEN BEKELA
    87 MIERAF AMDEMICHAEL GETAHUN
    88 MIERAF MOGES AYELE
    89 MIHIRETEAB GIRMAY GEBREIGZIABHER
    90 MIHRET ABZA DAMO
    91 MIHRET HADGU GIRMAY
    92 MIHRETAB ALEMSEGED HAILU
    93 MIHRETEAB DEMEKE ERISO
    94 MIHRETIE ZELEKE WUDIE
    95 MIHRETU DEBEBE W/SENBET
    96 MIKAEL ABUYE KASSA
    97 MIKAEL ASEFA GEBRE
    98 MIKAEL TESFAYE BEKELE
    99 MIKIAS GELASHE ASFAW
    100 MIKIAS TADELE TAREKEGN
    101 MIKIYAS BELAY GUGSA
    102 MIKIYAS BESUFKAD SIME
    103 MIKIYAS BLADIE GEBERE
    104 MIKIYAS DEREJE ASEFA
    105 MIKIYAS GETAHUN NEGADRAS
    106 MIKIYAS MEDMEM KETSELA
    107 MIKIYAS NEGASH LEMMA
    108 MIKIYAS SHUMU ZELE
    109 MIKIYAS TESFAYE MEKONEN
    110 MIKIYAS TESHOME WOLDESEMAYAT
    111 MIKIYAS TILAHUN TEMESGEN
    112 MIKIYAS TSEGAYE ABEBE
    113 MIKIYAS ZERFU TESFA
    114 MILKESA ALEMAYEHU TAFA
    115 MILKIAS KIBATU BONGER
    116 MILKYAS MEKONNEN GUTEMA
    117 MILLION ABRHA GEBEYEW
    118 MILLION BEKALU ASFAW
    119 MILLION BERHANU AKLILU
    120 MILLION GEBREMICHAEL GEBREHIWOT
    121 MILLION SAFAYE BEKELE
    122 MILLION TESSEMA MESKELE
    123 MILYON BIRHANU ATSMU
    124 MINASE ENDALE MULUGETA
    125 MINEWOR MUBAREK BESHIR
    126 MINTESINOT AMBACHEW TEFERA
    127 MINTESINOT ESHETU ATIMO
    128 MINTESINOT SANKURE SHALLA
    129 MINTESINOT YOHANNES LERRA
    130 MINTESNOT DANIEL GEBREMARIAM
    131 MINTESNOT GELAYE YIRGU
    132 MINTESNOT KEBEDE SAHLE
    133 MINTESNOT KEFALE TARIKU
    134 MINTESNOT LETEFE NEGA
    135 MINTESNOT TESFAYE ABAME
    136 MINTESNOT WOLEBO WOGASO
    137 MINWAGAW MIHRETU TEREFE
    138 MIRESA SHIFERAW DAWO
    139 MISGAN KASSA GETAHUN
    140 MISGANA ABERA NEGESSA
    141 MISGANA GEMECHU FAYISA
    142 MISGANA MERGA DERESA
    143 MISGANA MOLA ERGADO
    144 MISGANA WOLDEYESUS MENA
    145 MISGANAW ABAT TAFERE
    146 MISGANAW WORKU WONDIMENEH
    147 MISGANEW ESHTE GETU
    148 MISGANU DEBOCH LEMMA
    149 MISKIR TESFAYE WANORE
    150 MITIKU KUYU GEBRE
    151 MITIKU MOLLA YIHUN
    152 MITKU AYALEW ESHETE
    153 MITKU DEBAS AWUDEW
    154 MOATA HAILE BIRDIDA
    155 MOGES BEZABIH TESHOME
    156 MOGES DESSALEGN LAREBO
    157 MOGES MEKETE AYALEW
    158 MOGES NIGUSIE ZEWDIE
    159 MOHAMED AHMED ABDI
    160 MOHAMED MUSA IBRAHIM
    161 MOHAMED YASSIN MOHAMED
    162 MOHAMMED ALI HARUN
    163 MOHAMMED BONSO WAYU
    164 MOHAMMED FENTAW ALI
    165 MOHAMMED GASHU YIBRIE
    166 MOHAMMED HASSEN AHMED
    167 MOHAMMED HASSEN AHMED
    168 MOHAMMED JEMAL SEID
    169 MOHAMMED JOHAR ADEM
    170 MOHAMMED MENGISTU KEMAL
    171 MOHAMMED NASIR JUHAR
    172 MOHAMMED TIGABU ENDRIS
    173 MOHAMMED TUJI BUDAMO
    174 MOHAMMEDAMIN HAJI BILISA
    175 MOHAMMEDSALAH ZENU IBRAHIM
    176 MOLA GETNET YIMER
    177 MOLLA ASHEBIR DEMISSE
    178 MOLLA MEKURYAW YENALEM
    179 MOLLALIGN ADDIS GELAW
    180 MOSISA IMIRU GAMEDA
    181 MOSISA SILESH DIBABA
    182 MOSISA YAYO SURAMO
    183 MOSISSA FURI KESESSA
    184 MOTI BEFIKADU TEREFE
    185 MOTI ENDALU CHALA
    186 MOTUMA ABERA LEGESSE
    187 MOTUMA DUGUMA BOSHE
    188 MOTUMA RABIRA DABE
    189 MOTUMA WIRTU BEKELE
    190 MOYIBON DERESA DEBIS
    191 MOYIBON TOLERA FUFA
    192 MR THOMAS TARIKU TERFA
    193 MRKAN ALELGN TADESE
    194 MUAZ YASIN REDI
    195 MUDESIR HAJIULA SADIK
    196 MUHAMMED AMAN ALIYE
    197 MUHIYEDIN ABDI KAFI
    198 MUHYDIN BEDRU SHIFA
    199 MULAT DEGAREGE AWOKE
    200 MULAT TESFAHUN MEKONNEN
    201 MULATA FUFA BULTO
    202 MULE ESHETE MOLA
    203 MULU BEKA AMOGNE
    204 MULUALEM BAHERU GUDETA
    205 MULUALEM EBABU MENGISTU
    206 MULUALEM KUMERA FUFA
    207 MULUALEM TEMESGEN ALELIGN
    208 MULUEDIL BOGALE DEMILEW
    209 MULUGETA ABERA TOYI
    210 MULUGETA DEGEFU WOLDESEMAT
    211 MULUGETA KASSA WODAY
    212 MULUGETA MRETIE ANAWUTIE
    213 MULUGETA NIBRET EJIGU
    214 MULUGETA NIGATU WORKU
    215 MULUGETA TEMESGEN DESU
    216 MULUGETA TULU DUGO
    217 MULUHABT TADESSE MAZENGIYA
    218 MULUKEN ABERA ADELA
    219 MULUKEN DAGNAW AREGA
    220 MULUKEN DIDAMO GIKISO
    221 MULUKEN MARKOS YUNKA
    222 MULUKEN SHEWAKENA KEBEDE
    223 MULUKEN TULU TADESSE
    224 MULUKEN YAREGAL KASSAHUN
    225 MULUSEW ATENAFU CHECOL
    226 MULUSEW EWENETU MEHARIE
    227 MULUSEW SIMENEH YIGZAW
    228 MULUYE HUNEGNE CHEKOL
    229 MUNA MOGES ARAGE
    230 MURAD MUSBAH MOHE
    231 MUSBEHA AMAN BATO
    232 MUSISA GOSOMA ADUNA
    233 MUSSE GIZAW DAGNE
    234 MUSSIE ABEBAW MEGABI
    235 NAAF GUTA MULATA
    236 NABIHA DEGEMU KORE
    237 NABIL BEYENE KURESO
    238 NAFIRIYA HINSERMU MERGA
    239 NAGESU AFATA TOLERA
    240 NAHOM ABERA KIDANE
    241 NAHOM AYELE DOBOCH
    242 NAHOM GEBREEYESUS ATIBIAW
    243 NAHOM GULELAT DEFERSHA
    244 NAHOM HAILU GETAHUN
    245 NAHOM HAILU WOLDE
    246 NAHOM KIBRE ZELALEM
    247 NAHOM NEGUSSIE MAZENGIA
    248 NAHOM SAMUEL GEBEYEHU
    249 NAHOM SHEMELES ZEWDE
    250 NAHOM SHIMELIS ALEMAYEHU
    251 NAHOM SOLOMON AWOKE
    252 NAHOM TEKABE ABEBE
    253 NAHOM TESHAGER ZELELEW
    254 NAHOM YONAS FUFA
    255 NAHUSENAY MULATIE BELAY
    256 NAHUSENAY TILAHUN WORKU
    257 NAJIB SULEYMAN MAHAMED
    258 NAMARRA CHALA GIZAW
    259 NANESA TADESSE BEDADA
    260 NANO BIKILA YADA
    261 NAOL ADUGNA WOGI
    262 NAOL ALAYO SHAMBU
    263 NAOL ALEMAYEHU NEGERO
    264 NAOL ALEMU ERENA
    265 NAOL AREGA HORDOFA
    266 NAOL DEREJE GURMU
    267 NAOL EDOSA WAKSHUMA
    268 NAOL ESAYAS TEFERA
    269 NAOL GEZAHEGN YADESSA
    270 NAOL KASSAYE NEGASSI
    271 NAOL MENGISTU EJARA
    272 NAOL MULUGETA BUSSA
    273 NAOL PAULOS BERKESSA
    274 NAOL PAULOS YIGEZU
    275 NAOL TESFA FIROMSA
    276 NAOL WAKOYA RAJI
    277 NAOL WAKTOLA WAKWEYA
    278 NARDOS BIZUNEH GUTA
    279 NARDOS GETACHEW TADDESE
    280 NARDOS MARKOS FIRDE
    281 NATAN FOLLA DEBELO
    282 NATAN GEBRE KURKURA
    283 NATAN MELESE GEBRETSADIK
    284 NATAN TADESSE AYENEW
    285 NATANIM WORKU KASSA
    286 NATENAEL TEDLA ALEMU
    287 NATHAN MULUGETA SEDORO
    288 NATHAN TESHOME HAILEMICHAEL
    289 NATHAN TESHOME MENGISTE
    290 NATHNAEL ABEBE KEBEDE
    291 NATHNAEL ABERA AFEWORK
    292 NATHNAEL BELETE MINLIKE
    293 NATHNAEL MEKONNEN TOLLA
    294 NATHNAEL SAMSON AMANUEL
    295 NATIF TESFAYE ANBESE
    296 NATINAEL ABERA ABEBE
    297 NATINAEL GETACHEW DEMISE
    298 NATINAEL TAREKEGN BUTA
    299 NATNAEL ABEBAYEHU BELAY
    300 NATNAEL ABERA TESFAYE
    301 NATNAEL ABITI BESHAH
    302 NATNAEL ADDISU BOGALE
    303 NATNAEL ALEMNEH HIRUY
    304 NATNAEL ARGAW YOHANNES
    305 NATNAEL ASHEBIR HAILE
    306 NATNAEL BEKELE SIAMREGN
    307 NATNAEL BISHAW EWONETIA
    308 NATNAEL DEMISSIE SETEGNE
    309 NATNAEL DEREJE BISRAT
    310 NATNAEL FELEKE TEFERA
    311 NATNAEL FISEHA WASU
    312 NATNAEL GEZAHEGN TADESSE
    313 NATNAEL GIRMA GURARA
    314 NATNAEL GIRMA TEFERA
    315 NATNAEL HAILU LEMMA
    316 NATNAEL HAILU TAMRAT
    317 NATNAEL LEMESSA HUNDERA
    318 NATNAEL MELESE AGAFARI
    319 NATNAEL MELKE BAYABIL
    320 NATNAEL MESFIN BELACHEW
    321 NATNAEL MILKESSA GELALCHA
    322 NATNAEL MITIKU HAILE
    323 NATNAEL NEGASH TESFA
    324 NATNAEL SADIK AHMED
    325 NATNAEL TARIKU GOSHU
    326 NATNAEL TAYE SEGNI
    327 NATNAEL TESFAYE MEKONNEN
    328 NATNAEL TIBEBE WERKYIE
    329 NATNAEL TSEGAYE SIMA
    330 NATNAEL YILMA TEWOLDEMEDHIN
    331 NATOLI HABTAMU MIJENA
    332 NAYAD MIDEKSA WAKE
    333 NAZRAWI SOLOMON ABERA
    334 NEBERU BASAZINEW ABEJE
    335 NEBIYOU WALELIGN TADEGE
    336 NEBIYU DESSIBELEW ANDUALEM
    337 NEBIYU MENGISTU TEFERA
    338 NEBIYU SOLOMON TAMENE
    339 NEBIYU WALELGNE ALEHEGNE
    340 NEBIYU ZEKARIAS KIFLE
    341 NEBIYU ZEWDU ADMAW
    342 NEBY ABENEH GELA
    343 NEBYOU DEMISSIE TARKEGEN
    344 NEGA HABTAMU ASMARE
    345 NEGASA TEFERI KISTANA
    346 NEGASH DEBELE BALCHA
    347 NEGERA GULTI ABETU
    348 NEGESA ARERSA GURMU
    349 NEGESO LEGEMO GELETO
    350 NEGUSU SOLOMON WONDIMU
    351 NEJAT MOHAMED HASEN
    352 NETSANET MELLION HAILE
    353 NETSANET MOLLA SISAY
    354 NGUSEY ADISU YRGA
    355 NIGATU YOHANNES GANEA
    356 NIGIST MATHEWOS JOFFE
    357 NIGUS ABEBAW ATINAF
    358 NIGUS ASNAKE TEMESGEN
    359 NIGUS SOLOMON TADESSE
    360 NIGUSIE DEBASH GETANEH
    361 NIGUSSIE SETU CHEKOLE
    362 NIKODIMOS YOSEPH SAHLU
    363 NIMO ABDIRASHID MAHAMED
    364 NIMONA BETELA CHAKA
    365 NIMOONAA GEMECHU MIDEKSA
    366 NIWAY EMISHAWU KIFLE
    367 NOAH ENEYEW DESTA
    368 NOEL YEMANE NEGASH
    369 NUGUSA AMSALU NEGASA
    370 NUGUSA SHOBOR GELETA
    371 NUGUSE LEMMA REGGASA
    372 NUGUSU TESHOME NEGASH
    373 NURADDIN IDRIS HASU
    374 NURADIS SISAY BELAY
    375 NURYE ENDRIS YIMAM
    376 NURYE NIGUS MEKONEN
    377 OBSA BASHU NAGAWO
    378 OBSA TEFERI HAMBISSA
    379 OBSA ZENEBA MAMO
    380 OBSINAN ABATE TESSO
    381 OBSINAN GAROMA JAWI
    382 OBSSA MOHAMMED ABDOSH
    383 ODDO KEBEDE DUGO
    384 OLANI SIYUM HIRPA
    385 OLIYAD DRIBSSA FROMSA
    386 OLIYAD KEDIR MOHAMMED
    387 OLJIRA SANBATO ARBAS
    388 OLYAD GOSHU TOLESA
    389 OLYAD TILAHUN DABA
    390 OREEN ZUBER OUMER
    391 PAULOS KINFE HERBORO
    392 PAULOS KUMIE MULUGETA
    393 PAULOS SARKA SALATO
    394 PAULOS WELDEGEBRIEL ASSEFA
    395 PAWLOS GETACHEW WOLDEYOHANNES
    396 PINEAL AMSALU GELETU
    397 PITIYAS NEGASH TULU
    398 RAGAN ALEMU HAILU
    399 RAHEL ENGDAWORK ATNAFU
    400 RAHEL GETU DAGNEW
    401 RAID ABDUSEMED AHMED
    402 RAJIF TEMESGEN GARUMA
    403 REBIRA TEGEGN TOLERA
    404 REDIATE ASSEFA ESHETE
    405 REDIET ASNAKE ESHETU
    406 REDIET CHERU MELESE
    407 REDIET MAMO WOLDEAMANUEL
    408 REDIET MULUGETA TEKLE
    409 REDIET YEDNEKACHEW AMDE
    410 REMEDAN KEBEDE ALI
    411 RETA CHALA HAWAS
    412 RETA DEJENE DERESE
    413 RETA URGECHA DANDENA
    414 REYAN ADEM IBRAHIM
    415 RIDWAAN AHMED OSMAN
    416 ROBA FIKADU DEBELA
    417 ROBA JALDU TABOR
    418 ROBA MENGESHA ASEFA
    419 ROBEL ABEBE WOLELIE
    420 ROBEL BEFEKADU KASSA
    421 ROBEL HAILU AMEHA
    422 ROBEL MELKE ADAMU
    423 ROBEL NAHUSENAY TIRUNEH
    424 ROBEL NIDDA NISRANE
    425 ROBEL TEKLAY G/MESKEL
    426 ROBEL TESFAYE BEKELE
    427 ROBEL TESFAYE TEREFE
    428 ROBEL YIMER MEKONNEN
    429 ROBEL ZERGAW WOGERE
    430 ROBERA ALIYE KADI
    431 ROBERA ASRAT TASISA
    432 ROBERA DURESA BOBO
    433 ROBERA SAMUEL KENEA
    434 ROBERA TAFESE TAKELIGN
    435 ROBERA TESHOME GERBI
    436 ROBIYAM SELOMON CHERNET
    437 ROBSEN REDWAN AHMED
    438 ROVIEL ZEGEYE BERHANE
    439 ROZA GEREMEW MOLA
    440 RUFAEL ZELEKE BERIE
    441 RUHAMA WORKU BEDASSA
    442 RUTH DESU GEBRE
    443 RUTHA GEBREMEDIHEN BELAY
    444 SABAKEBAR HAILU NEGESA
    445 SABELA ZEWUDE KERSIMA
    446 SABONA SOLOMON DAFA
    447 SADAM ALI MUHUMED
    448 SADAM MOHAMMED IMMAM
    449 SAGNI DERESSA BUJO
    450 SAGNI HURUMA BEYENE

     

  • Among Those Candidates Who Have passed the Physical Screening Assessment For The Position Of Trainee Pilot & Trainee Pilot Instructor From April 26, 2021 – May 07, 2021, The Following Candidates Are Requested To Come To Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building per the below schedule For Written Exam.

    If Your Name Is Not Listed Below, It Means That You Have Not Been Selected For The Next Process. We Thank You For Your Interest To Train With Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory Requirements: -

    • When Coming To The Premises Of Ethiopian Airlines, All Candidates Are Required To Wear Facial Masks, Sanitizing Hands Frequently & Maintain Physical Distance At All-Times.
    • Candidates Should Arrive On Time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates Should Come With Proper Business Attire and Grooming.
    • Candidates Should Not Exchange or Share Any Equipment, Such As Facemask, Stationaries, Etc...

    Please Note That:

    Candidates Are Required To Come With Original Renewed Kebele Id Card.

    If Anyone Is Found To Apply With False Information It Will Lead To Subsequent Termination From The Process Upon Discovery Of The Fact.

    ON TUESDAY MAY 18, 2021
    @ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING
    NO. FULL NAME
    1 DANIEL WELDEGEBRIEL WERKNEH
    2 DANIEL WORKNEH TAREKEGN
    3 DANIEL YIMER LEBESE
    4 DANIEL ZENEB BELACHEWU
    5 DARI SAFI BONSA
    6 DAVID BIYA ABA MILKI
    7 DAWIT ALEMAYEHU ASSEFA
    8 DAWIT ALEMAYEHU FARADA
    9 DAWIT ALEMU NEGEWO
    10 DAWIT ALIE TEBEBU
    11 DAWIT AMBACHEW ALEMU
    12 DAWIT ASEBE MESHESHA
    13 DAWIT ASFAW MEGAL
    14 DAWIT ASSEFA GOSHIME
    15 DAWIT AZANAW BAHTAY
    16 DAWIT BAHILIBE KAHASE
    17 DAWIT BIRUK TILAYE
    18 DAWIT BOGALE TELORE
    19 DAWIT BOGALE TERESSA
    20 DAWIT DAGNEW HAGOS
    21 DAWIT DEMELASH GEDEFAW
    22 DAWIT DERESE DEMISSE
    23 DAWIT DESSALEGN EYASU
    24 DAWIT ENEYEW BEKELE
    25 DAWIT FANTAHUN WOCHEFO
    26 DAWIT FEKADU HAILEYESUS
    27 DAWIT GEBERMESEKEL GEBERYOHANNES
    28 DAWIT GEZAHEGN MEKONNEN
    29 DAWIT KASSAYE METEKIYA
    30 DAWIT LETA DINSA
    31 DAWIT MARKOS TSEGAYA
    32 DAWIT NIGUSSIE ABEBE
    33 DAWIT PAULOS BULCHA
    34 DAWIT SEYOUM BIRHANU
    35 DAWIT SHEWANGZAW ASSEFA
    36 DAWIT SISAY DULLO
    37 DAWIT SOLOMON TELAHUN
    38 DAWIT TAFA KINFU
    39 DAWIT TAKELE TARIKU
    40 DAWIT TECHANE HUNDE
    41 DAWIT TEFERI ASFAW
    42 DAWIT TESHOME GEBRESENBET
    43 DAWIT TESSEMA ABATE
    44 DAWIT TSEGAYE KIDANE
    45 DAWIT TSEGAYE MAMO
    46 DAWIT TSIGE TSIGEYOHANNES
    47 DAWIT WELDEGEBRIEL KEBEDEW
    48 DAWIT WORKYE AGEGN
    49 DAWIT ZELALEM YIFRU
    50 DAWIT ZEWUDE MITIKU
    51 DAWUD ABDELLA MÒHAMMED
    52 DAWUD DAGALO DEKABO
    53 DEBELA MENDARA REFISA
    54 DEBI DOJA BELAY
    55 DECHASSA KASSAHUN CHARE
    56 DEGAREGE ASSEMA ALEMU
    57 DEGECHISA ABERA REGESA
    58 DEGEMU ABEBE HESEBO
    59 DEGSEW DUBALE ASRESA
    60 DEJEN ASMARE TEGEGNE
    61 DEJENE ABABELEW ABERA
    62 DEJENE ABEBE JIMA
    63 DEKEBA ZEWUDE ASSEFA
    64 DELELEGN GETACHEW NIGUSSIE
    65 DELEMU TAGESSE BATISO
    66 DEMEKE KETEMAW TADESSE
    67 DEMEKE WORKIE ALEBACHEW
    68 DEMELASH YILMA ALEMU
    69 DEMISIE NIGUSIE GEMEDA
    70 DENIEL MORKETA MAMO
    71 DERARTU HISA CHALA
    72 DEREBE GETNET ABEBAW
    73 DEREJE ABERA DEMO
    74 DEREJE ADUGNA DEGEFA
    75 DEREJE DESTA ERKALO
    76 DEREJE KEBEDE WOLDE
    77 DEREJE MERGA KEBEBE
    78 DEREJE TELILA WORDOFA
    79 DEREN DEREJE DEBISA
    80 DERESE BAYU TSEGA
    81 DESALE NEGERA DESA
    82 DESALEGN AYELE GELETA
    83 DESALEGN DEMISSIE BOGALE
    84 DESALEGN KETEMAW ASRESE
    85 DESALEGN MASRESHA BEKELE
    86 DESALEGN NEGA EYACHEW
    87 DESALEGN WORKINE TOLA
    88 DESALEW SIRAYE DEMELASH
    89 DESSALEGN FENTIE ABITEW
    90 DESSIE KUMIE ABEBE
    91 DESSIE MELESE ENYEW
    92 DESTA PAULOS ADELA
    93 DESTAW TSEGAW TAYE
    94 DIGSEW AMOGNE ANELYE
    95 DINKA WOLDE FAYISA
    96 DINKAYEHU TSEGAYE AWUGICHEW
    97 DINKISA DEMEKE WORKU
    98 DIRES YAWKAL DEMLE
    99 DIRIBA AYANA BIRU
    100 DIRIBA MISGANA GELETA
    101 DIRIBA PETROS RIKITU
    102 DIRIBA TAMANE ABDISA
    103 DIRIBA TEMESGEN AMENTE
    104 DIRIBI DEREJE MOKONEN
    105 DUGUMA BIRHANU CHEMEDA
    106 DURESA DERESSA WAKO
    107 DURESA DUBALE ZAMBA
    108 EBA MULUNEH GERESU
    109 EBA TOLINA NEGERO
    110 EBASA GIRMA TEMESGEN
    111 EBBASA AMSALU IBSA
    112 EBISA FEYISA DIBABA
    113 EBISA KENA MULETA
    114 EBISA YADESA KENO
    115 EBRAHIM ENDRIS AHMED
    116 EBSA BOKESA FAYESA
    117 EBSA DANIEL ASHENA
    118 EBSA HUSEIN KADER
    119 EBSA KEBEDE DUFERA
    120 EBSA TOLESA GELALCHO
    121 EDEN MITIKU TAKELE
    122 EDEN TILAYE YILMA
    123 EDILU SAMUEL DADOWA
    124 EFIREM TAMIRU TEKLEBIRHAN
    125 EFRATA ASSEFA WORKU
    126 EFTA MOLA MALEKO
    127 ELDAY MESFIN TEFERA
    128 ELENI GEBRESELASSIE GEBREGZIABHER
    129 ELHAM MUHAMMED ALI
    130 ELIAB TAMIRAT REDA
    131 ELIAS ADDISU ZEWDIE
    132 ELIAS ASEGA ASSEFA
    133 ELIAS ENYEW KASSIE
    134 ELIAS FIKADU ASEFA
    135 ELIAS GELAN SENBETO
    136 ELIAS GETANEH SEYOUM
    137 ELIAS HAILESLASSIE HAILEMARIAM
    138 ELIAS MOLLA EJIGU
    139 ELIAS TESFU ABEBE
    140 ELIAS TIRUNEH HAILU
    141 ELIYAS DEJENE TEREFE
    142 ELIYAS DILA HUSSEN
    143 ELIYAS THANKI KEBEDE
    144 ELNATAN DEREJE ABEBE
    145 ELSA GETAHUN KEBEDE
    146 ELSABET ABU DEMISU
    147 ELSHADAY AYELE MEKOYA
    148 ELSHADAY TILAHUN BEKELE
    149 ELYAS DEMEKE TEDLA
    150 EMANUEL SEYOUM NADEW
    151 EMMANUEL TENKIR BADE
    152 EMONA EJARA GRAGN
    153 ENBAKOM BIRHANU TIRUNEH
    154 ENDALE ABEBE BEKELE
    155 ENDALE DEGAGA TUCHI
    156 ENDALE KEFENA ABDETA
    157 ENDALE TEREFE ALEMU
    158 ENDALEW ANLEY WORKNEH
    159 ENDALKACHEW DESALEGN BELAY
    160 ENDASHAW JELDU BOGALE
    161 ENDESHAW GETASEW TAREKEGN
    162 ENIYEW TSEGAYE TESEMA
    163 ENKU TESFAYE FARIS
    164 EPHEREM TESHALE MOGES
    165 EPHRAIM MESSAY HABTEMICHAEL
    166 EPHREM ABDISA DABA
    167 EPHREM ALEMAYEHU ADANE
    168 EPHREM ALEMAYEHU ASSEGIE
    169 EPHREM AYNALEM ARGAW
    170 EPHREM BENTI SIRANI
    171 EPHREM BIREGA WOLDESENBET
    172 EPHREM BZUAYEHU ASMAMAW
    173 EPHREM EWUNETIE GELAYE
    174 EPHREM GETWEY ABEBE
    175 EPHREM MEKURIA MAMO
    176 EPHREM NORAHUN MULAWU
    177 EPHREM PETROS ASHAMO
    178 EPHREM TAMIRU TASEW
    179 EPHREM UMER KORE
    180 EPHREM WORKU ABATE
    181 ERGET ENDESHAW CHORITO
    182 ERMIAS ADANE ALEM
    183 ERMIAS ASSEFA ARIGAWU
    184 ERMIAS BEKELE HAILU
    185 ERMIAS FIKRESILASSIE ALEMU
    186 ERMIAS HABTIE HAGOS
    187 ERMIAS KEFYALEW NEGASH
    188 ERMIAS LEMI ABDISSA
    189 ERMIAS MULAT ZEWDIE
    190 ERMIAS NADEW ROBA
    191 ERMIAS NIGATU TESFAYE
    192 ERMIAS ZERIHUN LEGESSE
    193 ERMIYAS BITEW MELESSE
    194 ERMIYAS DIMERU MELESSE
    195 ERMIYAS MENGISTU REGASA
    196 ERMIYAS WORKU DECHASA
    197 ERMIYAS YIRGU BELACHEW
    198 ESAYAS ALEMU KENEA
    199 ESAYAS KEBEDE BEYENE
    200 ESHETIE TESFA DERISE
    201 ESHETIE WORKU WOLDIE
    202 ESHETU ASEFA BIRKE
    203 ESHETU GETACHEW TIGABE
    204 ESHETU MATIWOS YILMA
    205 ESHETU NEGA BERIHUN
    206 ESKEL OBSA TERFA
    207 ESKINDER ASMAMAW AYALEW
    208 ESKINDER MARKOS SUNDADO
    209 ESKINDER TEKESTE YIBEYIN
    210 ESMAEL MAHMUD SEID
    211 ESMAIL ABDLHAK NEDA
    212 ESRAEL SHIGUTE KONSHE
    213 ESSEY WONDIMU ROCHE
    214 ESTIFANOS ADILO ALARO
    215 ESTIFANOS HAILU GELANEH
    216 ESTIFANOS KINFE GEBREMARIYAM
    217 ESTIFANOS NEGA ALEMU
    218 ESTIFANOS SAMUEL BATENO
    219 ESUBALEW BEKELE MAMO
    220 ESUBALEW GALLO GURMU
    221 ESUBALEW GASHAW EJIGU
    222 ESUBALEW KIDANU WORKNEH
    223 ETEFA WAKUMA GELAN
    224 ETSEGENET ABOYE AGA
    225 EUEL BOGALE ASHE
    226 EWINTIM AWOKE MISIKIR
    227 EYASU  SAKETA TERFASA
    228 EYASU ABATNEH ASMARE
    229 EYASU ABEBE MOCHE
    230 EYASU ACHISO GICHAMO
    ON TUESDAY MAY 18, 2021
    @ 01:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
    NO. FULL NAME
    1 EYASU HAILESILASSIE MELAKE
    2 EYAYAW GIETIE DAMTIE
    3 EYERUSALEM ABEBE MULUGETA
    4 EYERUSALEM REZENE ASMELASH
    5 EYERUSALEM SAMUEL ABUSHE
    6 EYOB ABEBE KEBEDE
    7 EYOB ALEMAYEHU GIZAW
    8 EYOB ALEMU ADASHO
    9 EYOB AMARE TESFAYE
    10 EYOB ASNAKE GENETU
    11 EYOB ATNAFU MOLLA
    12 EYOB DINSAMO YUNKA
    13 EYOB FEKADU FEREDE
    14 EYOB GEBREMARIAM HAILU
    15 EYOB GETA CHUKALO
    16 EYOB GETACHEW AYALEW
    17 EYOB GETAHUN FEYISA
    18 EYOB GUTA MIDEKSA
    19 EYOB KASSA  ENDALAMAW
    20 EYOB MENGISTU REGASA
    21 EYOB MOGES BELAYNEH
    22 EYOB SEWNET GEREMEW
    23 EYOB SHUMYE BEJIGA
    24 EYOB TEKLU WELDEMARIAM
    25 EYOB TESFAYE DESIS
    26 EYOB TILAHUN GEBREMEDHIN
    27 EYOB TSEGAYE BARUDA
    28 EYOB WORKIE AWOKE
    29 EYOB YILMA FEREJA
    30 EYOB ZENEBE KASSA
    31 EYOEL ALEMAYEHU DEGEFU
    32 EYOEL GETU TAFESSE
    33 EYOSIAS GETU GESITE
    34 EYOSIYAS DESTA DEGFE
    35 EYOUEL TESEMA TIZAZU
    36 EYUEL DAWIT JABORO
    37 EYUEL EFREM BEKELE
    38 EYUEL GETACHEW GIRMA
    39 EYUEL LEMMA LEGESSE
    40 EYUEL MULUGETA GEBREMESKEL
    41 EYUEL MULUKEN KEBEDE
    42 EYUEL MULUNEH DEMAMO
    43 EYUEL NIGUSSIE MULUGETA
    44 EYUEL SEYOUM ENDALEW
    45 EYUEL SISAY DENEBAW
    46 EYUEL SOLOMON TADESSE
    47 EYUEL SUKAR CHERU
    48 EYUEL TESFAYE GAREDEW
    49 EZEDIN KEDIR YUSUF
    50 EZEDIN MOHAMMED HAJI
    51 EZRA ABATE ZEGEYE
    52 EZRA TESHALE ASFAW
    53 EZRA TSEGAYE ALULA
    54 FAHMI KEDIR MIESO
    55 FALMATA HUSSEIN OBSA
    56 FALMATA MOHAMADJAMAL NURE
    57 FALMETA GETACHEW FILE
    58 FANTA FIKADU BASHA
    59 FANTAHUN MISGANA AGA
    60 FANUEL CHANIYALEW ASEGAHEGN
    61 FANUEL GOSAYE TAMIRAT
    62 FANUEL MOLLA TENAW
    63 FANUEL TESFAYE GETANEH
    64 FASIKA ALEMSEGED BAHTA
    65 FASIKA DIGAFE DIGAFE
    66 FASIKA GETACHEW TEKOLA
    67 FASIKAW ENDAWOKE BAYABL
    68 FASIL ABATE WORDOFA
    69 FASIL ABERA HAILE
    70 FASIL ADDIS YITAYEH
    71 FASIL DESALEGN DEGIFE
    72 FASIL GETACHEW MEKONNEN
    73 FASSIL SFRASH ABTEW
    74 FAYISA OFGA TOLA
    75 FAYISA TUMSA KENEA
    76 FEBEN MERGA HIRPA
    77 FEDAWAK BACHA DERESSA
    78 FEKADU MENGISTU REGASA
    79 FEKADU MOTI YADATE
    80 FEKADU SORI GELETA
    81 FEKADU TEHELKU WURGINE
    82 FEKADU TILAHUN GETIE
    83 FEKEDEW HAILEMARIAM WAGAYELEW
    84 FELEKE TESHOME GETIYE
    85 FENETI YOSEPH ETEFA
    86 FETENE GETAHUN MIHRETIE
    87 FETHI JEMAL SEID
    88 FETSEME TIBEBU GEBREGIORGIS
    89 FETU USMAN HUSSEIN
    90 FEVEN WELDETNSAE FISHATSION
    91 FEYISA AYANA GIDISA
    92 FEYISA HABTE TEMESGEN
    93 FEYISA MEGERSA ETISA
    94 FEYISA MULU GEREMEW
    95 FIKADU AMSALU YADETA
    96 FIKADU GIRMA MAMO
    97 FIKADU NIGUSSIE GEMEDA
    98 FIKADU YESHITILA GETAW
    99 FIKERAB WANGORE HEBOTO
    100 FIKRU BEKELE GUDETA
    101 FIKRU TEKLE HAILEMESKEL
    102 FIKRU YAEKOB ABABIYA
    103 FILIMON GEBREYOHANES GEBRE
    104 FILIMON TEMESGEN BERHE
    105 FILIMON YOHANES HAILE
    106 FILIMON YOHANNES KIFLOM
    107 FILMON AKLILU ASGEDOM
    108 FIRANOL NAME EDOSA
    109 FIRAOL BEKELE ADUGNA
    110 FIRAOL BERSISA FAYISA
    111 FIRAOL BULBULA GEMEDA
    112 FIRAOL ERENSO DEBELA
    113 FIRAOL FITUMA CHIMDESA
    114 FIRAOL GIRMA GEBISA
    115 FIRAOL GUTA GAROMA
    116 FIRAOL KEMAL GEMECHU
    117 FIRAOL NURESSA BOKE
    118 FIRAOL TESHOME GURARA
    119 FIRAOL WAKJIRA MARKOS
    120 FIRAOL ZERIHUN MULUGETA
    121 FIRDISA GURMU DERESSA
    122 FIREHIWOT WOLDE MIDEKSA
    123 FIRESENBET TADEMU DEMES
    124 FIREW NIGUSSIE DESSIE
    125 FIREZER MENGISTU GUDISA
    126 FIROMSA BEKELE DEWANO
    127 FISIHA DESALE YIMER
    128 FITALEW ASMAMAW MOGES
    129 FITALEW AYANAW MOLLA
    130 FITSUM ABATE MULUGETA
    131 FITSUM ALEMSEGED GEBRU
    132 FITSUM GEBRESLASSIE GEBRETSION
    133 FITSUM MULUGETA TADESSE
    134 FITSUMBIRHAN SEYOUM REDIE
    135 FOLE NIGUSSIE KEBEDE
    136 FOZIA ALI ABDELA
    137 FOZIA FIGA GNEGULE
    138 FRAOL BERHANU GEMECHU
    139 FRAOL ESHETU HAILU
    140 FRAOL LEGESSE DADI
    141 FRED KEBEDE BARAKI
    142 FREHIWOT BIRHANU KERAGA
    143 FREWEYNI BERAHI GOITOM
    144 FREZER AMARE LEGESSE
    145 FREZER MEBRAT AYELE
    146 FREZER SAMUEL HATISO
    147 FSSEHA TEKLU ASSEFA
    148 FUAD MUKTAR HAJIUMAR
    149 FUFA HUNDUMA HAILU
    150 FUFA KORME DAKSA
    151 FUFA TARIKU FANA
    152 GADAFA DABA GONFA
    153 GADISA ADA WATOLI
    154 GADISA ADUGNA AKASA
    155 GADISA ASSEFA TESHOME
    156 GADISA BADASA RAGASSA
    157 GADISA BIRU GEMEDA
    158 GADISA GUTETA TASISA
    159 GADISA TEMESGEN FUFA
    160 GADISA TESHOME AMANTE
    161 GADISSA DASSALEGN YADATA
    162 GAHESSA BEYENE DERESSA
    163 GALANA TASFAYE KABADA
    164 GALGALO CHEMEDA BENTI
    165 GAMACHIS BADASA KUMARA
    166 GAMACHIS FEKADU EMANA
    167 GARBICHA BORU JARSO
    168 GARUMA BEKELE TOLA
    169 GEBREMARIAM EWUNETU ADAMU
    170 GEBREMEDHIN GEBEYEHU TIRUSEW
    171 GEBRESELASSIE KIFLIE ADDIS
    172 GEBRESILASIE MOLLA TENAW
    173 GEDA GUYE BERISA
    174 GEDEFAW TESFA MENGST
    175 GEDEON FANTAHUN TADESSE
    176 GEDION KEBEDE DESTA
    177 GEDION MEKONNEN YIMER
    178 GEDION MILKIAS GETA
    179 GEDION ZENEBE KINFE
    180 GEDIYON TEFERA TANTU
    181 GELAGIL MILLION FANTAYE
    182 GELANA DIRIBA INGIDA
    183 GELANA KITILA TOLERA
    184 GELANA SENBATO GELETA
    185 GELANO MUME OUSMAN
    186 GELETA SEMU HERPO
    187 GELETA TEFARI JIRATA
    188 GELETA WORKU GUTO
    189 GELETE MOSISA GUDETA
    190 GELILA DEJENE LIULEBIRHAN
    191 GEMACHU DABA ALAMU
    192 GEMECHIS BENTI DIBA
    193 GEMECHIS FEKADU DERESSA
    194 GEMECHIS FEYISA TOLESSA
    195 GEMECHIS GIRMA HAILU
    196 GEMECHIS KEBEBA BEGNA
    197 GEMECHIS MASFIN KISSI
    198 GEMECHIS MELAKU WAKWEYA
    199 GEMECHIS SHELEME KABETA
    200 GEMECHIS TARIKU GUDINA
    201 GEMECHU ADDISU GOBU
    202 GEMECHU BAYISA GECHA
    203 GEMECHU DEBELA BEDADA
    204 GEMECHU ETEFA HACHALU
    205 GEMECHU TESHALE TAMIRU
    206 GEMECHU TULE GOBENA
    207 GEMEDA BIRHANU LEMU
    208 GEMEDA LETA DADI
    209 GENET GOSIM BEKELE
    210 GENETI TEMESGEN TEREFA
    211 GENETU YENEALEM GEBEY
    212 GEORGE BELAY YIGEZU
    213 GEREMEW DUBELE MUNDAYE
    214 GEREMEW TSEGA MELESE
    215 GEREMEWU WUBSHET BASHAWU
    216 GERSAM ZERIHUN TESFAYE
    217 GERSUM ASFAW KIFLE
    218 GETABALEW BEKELE DEMSIE
    219 GETACHEW ALEMU LAKEW
    220 GETACHEW BANTIGEGN ATINAF
    221 GETACHEW BERHANU GERIMA
    222 GETACHEW NEGESSA CHEMEDA
    223 GETACHEW WORKIE KEBEDE
    224 GETACHEW ZINAW AWOKE
    225 GETAHUN AYELE TILAHUN
    226 GETAHUN LEMA GEBRE KIDAN
    227 GETAHUN TAMIRU GELETU
    228 GETALEM AYTENEW SISAY
    229 GETAMESAY BEYENE FENTIE
    230 GETAMESAY FIREW TEREFE
    231 GETAMESAY SIYUM DINEGA
    232 GETANEH MOSIE MAMUASHA
    233 GETASEW ENDAYLALU LAKEW
    234 GETASEW ENGDAW LAKEW
    235 GETASEW FENTIE MENGIST
    236 GETASEW MULUYE ASMAMAW
    237 GETASEW TAREKEGN MESFIN
    238 GETE DEBEBE MERSHA
    239 GETINET KEBEDE ABEBE
    240 GETISH YEHUALAWERK LAKEW
    241 GETNET ABREHAM FEREDE
    242 GETNET ADANE GEDEFAW
    243 GETNET BELAY DEMLIE
    244 GETNET BELAY GEDIF
    245 GETNET GEZAHEGN ENGIDA
    246 GETNET MEKONEN TEFRA
    247 GETNET MELAKU WUBALE
    248 GETNET TADIE YTAYH
    249 GETU BEKELE WOYESA
    250 GIETALEM ABERA KEBEDE
    251 GIORGIS GIRMA BEYENE
    252 GIRMA ABABU BELIHU
    253 GIRMA ABEBE GEREMAW
    254 GIRMA BEGNA NAMOMSA
    255 GIRMA BUTA YADATE
    256 GIRMA GENETI ABETU
    257 GIRMA LEGESSE MOLLA
    258 GIRMA MOGES TEFERA
    259 GIRMA SAMUEL DAWIT
    260 GIRMA SHUMI DUGO
    261 GIRMA TAMIRAT ASFAW
    262 GIRMA TIKI TOLESA
    263 GIRMADAWIT KIDANU TEKLEHAIMANOT
    264 GIRMAHUNEGN TADELE DENEKE
    265 GIRMAW ABTEW MALEDE
    266 GIRMAY BELAY REDA
    267 GIRUM MUNTAZ TADESSE
    268 GIRUMIE SEWUNET CHEKOL
    269 GIZACHEW ABRARAW MELESE
    270 GOITOM GIDEY ALAMREW
    271 GOSAYE BEKELE HUNDE
    272 GUDETA ABDELA MIDASO
    273 GUDINA MERGA DECHASA
    274 GUDISA TESHOME BELACHEW
    275 GULILAT ABEBE GUGSA
    276 GURMESSA SORESSA BIRHANU
    277 GURMU DEREJE HUNDE
    278 GURMU OLANI DORSIS
    279 GURUM GEBREGERGIS GEBRESELASSIE
    280 GUTA GOBENA KUMBI
    281 GUTEMA BULE ADULA
    282 GUTEMA LEMESSA BAYISA
    283 HABEL ASHEBIR MEKONNEN
    284 HABIB YIMAM MUHYE
    285 HABITAMU BIWOTA ENDALEW
    286 HABTAMU ABEBE GODEBO
    287 HABTAMU ABERA BEGNA
    288 HABTAMU AMOGNE BIRHAN
    289 HABTAMU ARGAW YOHANNES
    290 HABTAMU AYAYU TIRUNEH
    291 HABTAMU BALKIE EWUNETIE
    292 HABTAMU DEJENE YIMER
    293 HABTAMU DESTA GEBREMESKEL
    294 HABTAMU FEYERA DIRO
    295 HABTAMU GEMECHU BORENA
    296 HABTAMU GETIE LEYIH
    297 HABTAMU GIRMA GUTEMA
    298 HABTAMU GUDU ESEBI
    299 HABTAMU KALEB BALCHA
    300 HABTAMU KASSA FANTU
    301 HABTAMU MEKONEN BELAY
    302 HABTAMU MITIKU BATI
    303 HABTAMU TADESSE ABIZA
    304 HABTAMU TAREKEGN KASSAWMAR
    305 HABTAMU TAYE TEFERI
    306 HABTAMU TESFAMIKAEL GEBREMARYAM
    307 HABTEMARIAM ASFAW TESEMA
    308 HABTEMARIAM MESFIN HABTEMARIAM
    309 HABTEMARIAM WEDAJ TAREKEGN
    310 HABTEMARYAM GETNET ASMARE
    311 HABTESELASSIE FIREHIWOT KETEMA
    312 HABTIE AMARE GEBEYEHU
    313 HABTOM ALEMU BEZABIH
    314 HACHALU TAKALA JAFAR
    315 HADIS PAULOS GEDAMU
    316 HAFTOM TEKLEWEYNI HADGU
    317 HAILAND TSEGAYE KEBEDE
    318 HAILE AWOKE ARSIWORK
    319 HAILE BERIHU FISEHA
    320 HAILE MAMO MEKURIA
    321 HAILEAB TADELE BEKELE
    322 HAILEGEBRIEL AKESA GONFA
    323 HAILEGEBRIEL BEKELE DEMISE
    324 HAILEMARIAM ANDUALEM ALEMYE
    325 HAILEMARIAM TADESSE KIBRET
    326 HAILEMELEKOT ADAM WORKNEH
    327 HAILEMICHAEL BEKELE WOLDAE
    328 HAILEMICHAEL GETAHUN ALEMU
    329 HAILEMIKAEL NEGUSSIE GORFE
    330 HAILEYESUS ASCHALEW TEREFE
    331 HAILEYESUS CHEBSSA ASSEFA
    332 HAILEYESUS MISGAN AYELE
    333 HAILEYESUS MOLLA HIBISTU
    334 HAILEYESUS SHIMELASH ASMEROM
    335 HAILU ABEBE SISAY
    336 HAILU AYELE MISGANU
    337 HAILU CHAKLU GEBRESLASIE
    338 HAILU DAMENA BEKELE
    339 HAILU GUANGUL GESSESSE
    340 HAILU HARISO TEKA
    341 HAILU TEKLETSADIK NGATU
    342 HAMID WORKU HASSEN
    343 HAMIL NEGASH LEMA
    344 HAMZA BESHIR MUSTEFA
    345 HANA GEBRU WOTET
    346 HANA GETANEH ASSEFA
    347 HANA KENENISSA KOTU
    348 HANAMARIAM ALAMREW FETENE
    349 HANDEKINA TEKA CHAKEBO
    350 HAREGEWEYN AWLACHEW TILAHUN
    351 HAROM LEGESSE DEBELE
    352 HAROT ASRAT ARGAW
    353 HASSEN MOHAMMED ABDELA
    354 HAWAZ GEBREEYESUS GEBREKIDAN
    355 HAWI LIKISA DABA
    356 HAWI TAJEBE CHALLA
    357 HAYET GEBREHIWOT WELEAREGAY
    358 HAYILU DIRIBA SENBETA
    359 HAYLAMIKEAL DANGACHEW TAYEA
    360 HAYLEMARIAM MULUKEN MEKONEN
    361 HAYLEMELEKOT GEBREMEDHIN GEBREGIYORGIS
    362 HAYLU HAYIMANOT ABEBE
    363 HAYMANOT ATANAW TSEGAYE
    364 HAYMANOT FIKRU ABIYE
    365 HELAWI YOSSEFE TESFAYE
    366 HELEN YIDENEKU SIME
    367 HELINA MENGISTU BESHA
    368 HENOCK GONFA BALCHA
    369 HENOK ADISU MEBRATU
    370 HENOK ALEBACHEW CHANE
    371 HENOK ALEMAYEHU YEGEZU
    372 HENOK AMARE SIMA
    373 HENOK ASSEFA HABTE
    374 HENOK AYALEW MITIKU
    375 HENOK BAHIRU GEBRE
    376 HENOK BEKELE REGASA
    377 HENOK BELETE AGAZHI
    378 HENOK DEJENE DAMTEW
    379 HENOK FENTAHUN WORKU
    380 HENOK FIKIRE AWEKE
    381 HENOK FISSEHA TSEHAYE
    382 HENOK GIRMA TEKLEMARIAM
    383 HENOK KIBRU ABZAW
    384 HENOK MEKURIA DESALEGNE
    385 HENOK MENGISTU MARCHO
    386 HENOK MITIKU WORKINEH
    387 HENOK SOLOMON MULUGETA
    388 HENOK TADESSE ADDISE
    389 HENOK TAMIR TADDESSE
    390 HENOK TAMRU MELES
    391 HENOK TEMESGEN GEBREHANA
    392 HENOK TSEGAYE KEBELE
    393 HENOK WUDENEH MEKONNEN
    394 HENOK YADESSA GELAN
    395 HENON WORKU BEDASSA
    396 HERMON ALEM GEBREMEDHIN
    397 HILUF GEBREHIWET SHMUYE
    398 HIRUY GIRMAY TAREKE
    399 HIZKIYAS ZEWUDE KIFLE
    400 HONELIGN MISGANAW MEKONNEN
    401 HONELIGN NIGUSE EJIGU
    402 HOSAINA YIRGALEM ASSEFA
    403 HUMNA TOLINA JALETA
    404 HUNDA'OL BEFEKADU MULETA
    405 HUNDAOL NEGASA URGESA
    406 HUNDE DETI CHALI
    407 HUNDE GUTA DEGU
    408 HUNDE MITIKU BOBO
    409 HUNDE ORIYA NEGEWO
    410 HUNDE REGESA URGESSA
    411 HUNDESSA TEMESGEN WAKWAYA
    412 HUNDISAN BEKELE DAMESA
    413 HUNDUMA TOLOSSA KUMSA
    414 HUSNI ABANURA ABABULGU
    415 HUSSIEN ENDIRE HASSEN
    416 IBRAHIM YIMER HASSEN
    417 IBSA ADUGNA GONFA
    418 IBSA GUTEMA ABDISA
    419 IDDOSA BADRU MOHAMMED
    420 IFA ATOMSA HUNDE
    421 IFNAN MUHAMMED UMER
    422 IJARA TARESA TIKESA
    423 IMANUDIN MOHAMMED ALI
    424 INDRIS NURI YASIN
    425 INEYEW ASAYE DESTA
    426 ISHETU HUSEN IMISHU
    427 ISMAEL ABATE AWOLE
    428 ISRAEL ENDALE HEBOTO
    429 ISRAEL FARAON EJETA
    430 ISRAEL GETAHUN ESHETE
    431 ISRAEL MEBIRATE TAYE
    432 ISRAEL TEDLA KORICHO
    433 ISRAEL TEREFE MENCHA
    434 ISRAEL TESHOME ZEWDE
    435 ISSEY TAKELE ABDI
    436 IYASU MOSISA DALJU
    437 IZEDIN AHMED SEID
    438 JABESA BIRHANU HAILE
    439 JAMMO TEKLE DHERESSA
    440 JAPI TEKE TEKESTE
    441 JARA TESHOME NEGEWO
    442 JBRIL TEKA ZEGDE
    443 JELDE MELKA SEBOKA
    444 JENBER ESHETIE AKALLU
    445 JIREGNA ENKOSSA OLJIRA
    446 JIREGNA GIRMA MESHESHA
    447 JIREGNA KAFALOW HUNDERRA
    448 JIREGNA OLIKA HIRPA
    449 JIREGNA TAMIRU OLANA
    450 JIREGNA TEKA BEYENE

     

  • Among Those Candidates Who Have passed the Physical Screening Assessment For The Position Of Trainee Pilot & Trainee Pilot Instructor From April 26, 2021 – May 07, 2021, The Following Candidates Are Requested To Come To Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building per the below schedule For Written Exam.

    If Your Name Is Not Listed Below, It Means That You Have Not Been Selected For The Next Process. We Thank You For Your Interest To Train With Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Mandatory Requirements: -

    • When Coming To The Premises Of Ethiopian Airlines, All Candidates Are Required To Wear Facial Masks, Sanitizing Hands Frequently & Maintain Physical Distance At All-Times.
    • Candidates Should Arrive On Time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned date & time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates Should Come With Proper Business Attire and Grooming.
    • Candidates Should Not Exchange or Share Any Equipment, Such As Facemask, Stationaries, Etc...

    Please Note That:

    Candidates Are Required To Come With Original Renewed Kebele Id Card.

    If Anyone Is Found To Apply With False Information It Will Lead To Subsequent Termination From The Process Upon Discovery Of The Fact.

    ON MONDAY MAY 17, 2021
    @ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING
    NO. FULL NAME
    1 ABAT ADMASU BELAU
    2 ABAY GEBEYE ASCHENEFE
    3 ABAYA TESFAYE BEKELE
    4 ABAYNEH YILMA TUFA
    5 ABDATA DABA RAGASSA
    6 ABDERAHMAN ABRAHIM MAHYO
    7 ABDETA DEBELA BUTTA
    8 ABDETA FITE MERARA
    9 ABDI AMENTI GEMECHU
    10 ABDI BEKELE HIKA
    11 ABDI BEKELE TIYE
    12 ABDI BERHANU GURMU
    13 ABDI BIRHANU GADISA
    14 ABDI GUTU FAYERA
    15 ABDI IDOSA REGESA
    16 ABDI KANASA ARBAS
    17 ABDI KISSI BAYISSA
    18 ABDI MEKONNEN AMENTE
    19 ABDI NEMERA NIGUSSA
    20 ABDI WEDAJO BEKELE
    21 ABDI WELDESEMAYAT DAMISSIE
    22 ABDIKADIR KADAR AHMED
    23 ABDISA ABU TULU
    24 ABDISA GEMECHU MEGERSO
    25 ABDISA GUDAR KUMSA
    26 ABDISA NUGUSE DADI
    27 ABDISA TESFAYE GOBENA
    28 ABDISHEKUR KEMAL SHIFA
    29 ABDLHAKIM NESRU KEMAL
    30 ABDU ABDULLAHI NURHUSEAN
    31 ABDULAZIZ MOHAMMED AYALEW
    32 ABDULKARIM BAHARU MUZAYEN
    33 ABDULRAHMAN BILAL ADEM
    34 ABDULREHMAN ADEM ABDO
    35 ABDULSELAM JANBO ALIYI
    36 ABDULSEMED MOHAMMED YASIN
    37 ABDUMALIK ABRAHIM ABDULLAA
    38 ABDUREHMAN JARSO ABSU
    39 ABDUREZAK ABDUREHIM ZEYINU
    40 ABDUREZAK ABRAR REDA
    41 ABDUREZAK NEMO WEYA
    42 ABDUROHMAN ENDRIS WUJIGRAW
    43 ABDUSELAM MURAD HASSEN
    44 ABDUSELAM YASIN MUHAMMED
    45 ABEBAW AMSAL DEMIL
    46 ABEBAW DESALEGN ABEBE
    47 ABEBAW LIMENIH MELESE
    48 ABEBAW ZELEKE FRANSWA
    49 ABEBAYEHU MOSSIE CHEKOL
    50 ABEBE ADIMITEW GELEW
    51 ABEBE ADUGNA EJUGU
    52 ABEBE ASSAYE ENYEW
    53 ABEBE BEKELE FELEKE
    54 ABEBE DEMLIE KEBEDE
    55 ABEBE GUTA DADI
    56 ABEBE KEBEDE DEJENU
    57 ABEBE MULU SHIFEREW
    58 ABEBE TADESE EDO
    59 ABEBE ZEGEYE YEHUALA
    60 ABEBE ZEMENU ADERAW
    61 ABEL ALAMNE BELAY
    62 ABEL ATAKLTI BELAY
    63 ABEL AYELE OLBAMO
    64 ABEL BEKELE ADDISE
    65 ABEL BELACHEW DECHASA
    66 ABEL BELACHEW GASHAWTENA
    67 ABEL BELETE TAFESSE
    68 ABEL BERHANU AYNALEM
    69 ABEL BIMREW ASMARE
    70 ABEL CHALA LETA
    71 ABEL DEMELASH KEREBIH
    72 ABEL DINBERU GETACHEW
    73 ABEL ESKINDER GIRMA
    74 ABEL FANTAHUN WORKU
    75 ABEL FISEHA AYELE
    76 ABEL GERMAME GEZEHAGN
    77 ABEL GETACHEW ZEWDE
    78 ABEL GULILAT YIBKA
    79 ABEL KEDIR TIRORO
    80 ABEL KIBEMO HERAMO
    81 ABEL KULICH EJERSA
    82 ABEL MEDHIN HADUSH
    83 ABEL MINICHIL MUCHE
    84 ABEL MULUGETA YILMA
    85 ABEL NIGUSSIE DESALEGN
    86 ABEL SELESHI SEYOUM
    87 ABEL SINTAYEHU TADESSE
    88 ABEL SOLOMON KIFLE
    89 ABEL TADESE CHAKISO
    90 ABEL TAKELE EJIGU
    91 ABEL TEJU MESFIN
    92 ABEL TENAYE ALEMU
    93 ABEL TESFU YALEW
    94 ABEL WELE GEBEYAW
    95 ABEL WONDWESEN GIRAGN
    96 ABEL WORKU TOLA
    97 ABEL YEMANE CHERKOS
    98 ABENEZER ABERA MENA
    99 ABENEZER ADDISU AYANA
    100 ABENEZER ASRAT URGESSA
    101 ABENEZER BULCHA KITILA
    102 ABENEZER DANIEL BIZUNEH
    103 ABENEZER FANTAHUN KETEMA
    104 ABENEZER HABTAMU YOSAF
    105 ABENEZER KEBEDE KEMISSO
    106 ABENEZER KIFLE SHIFERAWE
    107 ABENEZER MEBRATU FISSEHA
    108 ABENEZER MULUNEH RETA
    109 ABENEZER NIGUSU DABI
    110 ABENEZER SIYUM HAILEMARIYAM
    111 ABENEZER TADESSE GETACHEW
    112 ABENEZER TEFERA LEMMA
    113 ABENEZER TEFERA SIASBSHEWA
    114 ABENEZER TESFAYE MEKONNEN
    115 ABENEZER YOSEPH ASEFA
    116 ABERA AYANA ANBESSA
    117 ABERA DIBABA CHALA
    118 ABERA MERGA DEFA
    119 ABERA TERESA DEBELA
    120 ABERE BIRHAN CHERIE
    121 ABERE TADELE AREGA
    122 ABERHAM MELAKU FENTA
    123 ABESLOM DAWIT LEMMA
    124 ABI BISHAW GETE
    125 ABIGIYA TADESSE ZIKE
    126 ABINET SIAMREW TEFERA
    127 ABINET YISEHAK ABRAHAM
    128 ABINET ZEWUDIE DENBEL
    129 ABITI TAKALA MOKONIN
    130 ABIY BIZUNEH KINDE
    131 ABIY GESESE ABATE
    132 ABIY TOLERA MEGERSA
    133 ABIY WONDWOSEN ASSEFA
    134 ABIY ZEMEDHUN TESHOME
    135 ABNET GETAYE TADELE
    136 ABOMA BALCHA ABERA
    137 ABRAHAM ASSEFA SIMA
    138 ABRAHAM DEGEFE LEBDUNO
    139 ABRAHAM DEREJE DEMISSIE
    140 ABRAHAM DILNESA WONDIE
    141 ABRAHAM GIZAW SAHILE
    142 ABRAHAM MEKBIB LETYBLU
    143 ABREHAM KETEMA WAKTOLA
    144 ABREHAM SHIBABAW AMSALU
    145 ABREHAM TILAHUN FELEKE
    146 ABRHAM AMAN SHIKURI
    147 ABRHAM ANDAREGIE ATNAF
    148 ABRHAM ATRISSAW ASFAW
    149 ABRHAM BUNARO BUTE
    150 ABRHAM DESALEGN GEBIR
    151 ABRHAM GASHAW GUTEMA
    152 ABRHAM GETACHEW ALEMU
    153 ABRHAM HAILE KEBEBE
    154 ABRHAM HAILEMESKEL SHEWAFERA
    155 ABRHAM HAILU NEGASH
    156 ABRHAM KEFYALEW ZELALEM
    157 ABRHAM KINDU TAGELE
    158 ABRHAM MULAT GEZAHEGN
    159 ABRHAM MULUGETA WOLDEMARIAM
    160 ABRHAM SEIFU GEBREMARIAM
    161 ABRHAM SOLOMON TEFERA
    162 ABRHAM TEKLU GEBRESILLASE
    163 ABRHAM TSEGAYE TEKLE
    164 ABRHAM YARED DUBE
    165 ABRHAM YINESU TESEMA
    166 ABSHIR OMAR ALI
    167 ABU GIRMA BELAY
    168 ABU NEGASH GURMU
    169 ABUBEKER ALI MUSSA
    170 ABUBEKER NESRO SHEREFA
    171 ABUNI GUTEMA BULO
    172 ABUSH BUNJA MALA
    173 ABYALEW TETSAFE TAMIR
    174 ABYU AKELE DEREJE
    175 ACHALU WOYESSA GOBENA
    176 ACHENEF WORKINEH ANTIGEGN
    177 ADANE DEKEBO DUBE
    178 ADANE DERBEW WOLDEGIORGIS
    179 ADANE FEREDE ABERA
    180 ADDIS ASSEFA BELAYINEH
    181 ADDIS LEGESE GUTEMA
    182 ADDISU MELKE ADMASU
    183 ADDISU TATEK BELAYNEH
    184 ADDISU W/MICHAEL TEGEGNE
    185 ADEL ABDURAHMAN JEMAL
    186 ADEL JEMAL HAMID
    187 ADELEGN MOGES DINKU
    188 ADEM BATI USHO
    189 ADEM BEDASO WAKO
    190 ADERAJEW WORKENEH GETAHUN
    191 ADEY TEZERA WOLDETSADIK
    192 ADISU ABDENA GERBI
    193 ADISU BERIHUN ZEMIKAEL
    194 ADISU MENGESHA ASSEFA
    195 ADMASU DENDAMO ANJA
    196 ADNAN YUSUF OSMAN
    197 ADONAWIT FANOSE GOMOLO
    198 ADONIYAS WALELIGN ADMASU
    199 ADUGNA GETU EMIRE
    200 ADUGNA GEZU SHENTEMA
    201 ADUGNA HUNDESA ASEFA
    202 ADUGNA LEGESSE WOLDEMARIAM
    203 ADUGNA MEGERSA TEFERA
    204 ADUGNAW ADIBARU CHANIE
    205 ADUGNAW TSEGA MIHIRETIE
    206 ADUNA ABIYOU TAYE
    207 AFRINA MULUGETA FESSEHA
    208 AGEGNEHU ABEBE ABOSSE
    209 AGNATIWOS GIRMA ABEBE
    210 AHMED ALEMNEW SIRAGE
    211 AHMED JEMAL MOHAMMED
    212 AHMED MOHAMMED RADI
    213 AHMED TEMECHEW ADEM
    214 AKALU ASFAW KANBATA
    215 AKLILE TILAHUN MENGISTE
    216 AKLILU HABTEWOLD HUNEGNAW
    217 AKLILU MAMO EDAO
    218 AKREMEDIN ABDU JEMAL
    219 ALAYU SISAY THILAYE
    220 ALAZAR ADDIS AMSALU
    221 ALAZAR AYELE GOSSAYE
    222 ALAZAR MATEWOS MEKURIA
    223 ALAZAR MISRAK GETACHEW
    224 ALAZAR TAMIRU GEBEYEHU
    225 ALAZAR TEKLEHAIMANOT LEMMA
    226 ALAZAR WUBSERA YIHUNE
    227 ALAZER ANSHISO GETISO
    228 ALAZER BIKAMO BALA
    229 ALAZER MADORO LOMBEBO
    230 ALEBEL ALENE TEREFE
    ON MONDAY MAY 17, 2021
    @ 01:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
    NO. FULL NAME
    1 ALEBIE NEGA KASSIE
    2 ALEGN GIRUM BEYENE
    3 ALEHEGN KASSA FEREDE
    4 ALEMAYEHU AZEZE DEMEKE
    5 ALEMAYEHU CHALA OLJIRA
    6 ALEMAYEHU FEKADU GEBREMESKEL
    7 ALEMAYEHU FEKENA TUFA
    8 ALEMAYEHU GIZAW MULU
    9 ALEMAYEHU KASSAHUN GASHAWU
    10 ALEMAYEHU KUMA BEGENA
    11 ALEMAYEHU TSEGAYE GETE
    12 ALEMAYEHU TSEGAYE MEHARI
    13 ALEMAYEHU WAKUMA WELDEYES
    14 ALEMAYEHU ZENA KIFLIE
    15 ALEMNEH TADESSE BEKELE
    16 ALEMSEGED GOBENA GINBETO
    17 ALEMU BACHA MEKESA
    18 ALEMU GETA SHIFERA
    19 ALEMU GUTEMA OLIKA
    20 ALEMU MOLLA TAFERE
    21 ALEX BERHANU BEYENE
    22 ALI GETACHEW BELAY
    23 ALKADER EBRAHIM MUHABAW
    24 ALULA HAILE EMBAYE
    25 AMAN SIRAGE ABDIE
    26 AMANA TAMASGEN AMARO
    27 AMANTI EMIRU WALE
    28 AMANUEAL MESFIN BELACHEW
    29 AMANUEL AJEB ABEBE
    30 AMANUEL ALEMAYEHU GEBRETSADIK
    31 AMANUEL ASFAW WOLDEARGAY
    32 AMANUEL AYALNEH ZERIHUN
    33 AMANUEL BALCHA GELETA
    34 AMANUEL BELETE AYELE
    35 AMANUEL BEREKET ATRAGA
    36 AMANUEL BERIHUN BELAY
    37 AMANUEL BIRHANU MITKU
    38 AMANUEL CHALCHISA SEBOKA
    39 AMANUEL DABA DUBE
    40 AMANUEL DEGEFU DETI
    41 AMANUEL DEREJE ABABU
    42 AMANUEL DEREJE TADESSE
    43 AMANUEL DESALEGN HERMO
    44 AMANUEL DESALEGN MEKETE
    45 AMANUEL DUBALE DAGNE
    46 AMANUEL FEKADU GEBRESELLASIE
    47 AMANUEL FENTIE GESSESE
    48 AMANUEL GETACHEW WUBLIKER
    49 AMANUEL GEZAHEGN SHIFERAW
    50 AMANUEL KASSAHUN TSEGAYE
    51 AMANUEL KASSAYE HAILE
    52 AMANUEL KEBA RAGA
    53 AMANUEL KIDU SIYUM
    54 AMANUEL LAIKE ZEWDE
    55 AMANUEL LOETA SAPO
    56 AMANUEL MEKONNEN KATTA
    57 AMANUEL MINDA TADESSE
    58 AMANUEL SHIFERAW OLI
    59 AMANUEL SHIMALIS AMARE
    60 AMANUEL SISAY ALEM
    61 AMANUEL TAKELE DINSSA
    62 AMANUEL TALEW DESTA
    63 AMANUEL TEGEGN GIRMA
    64 AMANUEL TEMESGEN KIFLE
    65 AMANUEL TESFAYE MINDA
    66 AMANUEL TESFAYE NEGASHE
    67 AMANUEL YIHAYISE ABRHAM
    68 AMANUEL ZELEKE MEKONIN
    69 AMANUEL ZERGAW BAREGA
    70 AMARE MIHIRET ADIGO
    71 AMARE MULUSEW WORKIE
    72 AMAYERON GUDINA BEGNA
    73 AMDEMICHAEL BIRHANU TADESSE
    74 AMDESELASSIE AMARE FELEKE
    75 AMDEWORK TARIKU BEHAYLU
    76 AMEN TESFAYE AMDETSION
    77 AMENTI ALEMU TOLESA
    78 AMENU FEYISA GENDA
    79 AMIR ABAS KEMAL
    80 AMIR ABDULAZIZ AHMED
    81 AMIR ABDULKADIR ABDU
    82 AMIR ABERA GELETU
    83 AMIR ZEYENU BEYAN
    84 AMLAKIE WORKU TEKELA
    85 AMLAKIE YAREGAL ASABIE
    86 AMMANUEL ABERA WELDESENBET
    87 AMMANUEL ENDALEW ABATE
    88 AMMAR HUSSEN GODANA
    89 AMSALU SALILIH WAKA
    90 ANANIA KIBRU FONDJA
    91 ANANIYA ABEBE MEGERSSA
    92 ANBESSA LETA LIMITI
    93 ANDUALEM HABTAMU WORKNEH
    94 ANDUALEM LEMMA KETIYBELU
    95 ANDUALEM TAKELE KEBUSHE
    96 ANDUAMLAK TESFAYE DEGU
    97 ANGASA TURUNE GADISA
    98 ANIL MOHAMMEDNUR ABDELA
    99 ANTENAH YIZELKAL YIRDAW
    100 ANTENEH  DEBEBE MEKETAW
    101 ANTENEH ASCHALEW BEYENE
    102 ANTENEH BELAY ASKEJAY
    103 ANTENEH MELESE ATAKLTIE
    104 ANTENEH SOLOMON BEKELE
    105 ANTENEH TEKLU KETEMA
    106 ANTENEH TSEHAY DEMEKE
    107 ANWAR SHIFAW ABDELA
    108 ANWAR TOWFIK NASSIR
    109 ARARSA ABDISA CHALCHISA
    110 ARARSO GUDETA SHIFERA
    111 ARAYA LANDUBER ARAYA
    112 AREFAYNE GEBREYOHANNES AMBAYE
    113 AREGA SILESH MAMO
    114 AREGAHEGN ZEWDU TADESE
    115 ARIF HUSSEN ABDO
    116 ARINET KITILA YALKE
    117 ARMIYAS GETACHEW ESHETU
    118 ARON ADMASU TADELE
    119 ARON BIRAGA TANTO
    120 ARON TESFAYE SIYUM
    121 ASAMENEW AYELE ANOSE
    122 ASAMERE FELEKE SEIFU
    123 ASCHALEW ADANE ADUGNA
    124 ASCHALEW ASEFA ABABIYA
    125 ASCHALEW AYELE GIRMA
    126 ASCHALEW GETU BIRBIRSA
    127 ASCHALEW MISGANA SAMUEL
    128 ASEBE HAILE GIRMA
    129 ASER YACOB HELISO
    130 ASERESSIE TADESSE TEREFE
    131 ASFAW AMENU FIKADU
    132 ASFAW BIFTU CHALTE
    133 ASHEBIR AGEBO ASHENGO
    134 ASHEBIR WENDUM GEBREZGHER
    135 ASHENAFI ABEBE AWOKE
    136 ASHENAFI ABERA BELETE
    137 ASHENAFI BAZEZEW FEREJA
    138 ASHENAFI BEYENE LODAMO
    139 ASHENAFI NEGESE YIRBETO
    140 ASHENAFI SEMA WUBISHET
    141 ASHENAFI TEKLE TEFERA
    142 ASHENAFI WADA WACHAMO
    143 ASIRESE BIRKU ANDUALEM
    144 ASMAMAW TAYWORK ALEMU
    145 ASNAKE SOLOMONE SINKINEH
    146 ASNAKE TAYE WEDAJO
    147 ASNAKE TOLA NANECHA
    148 ASSEFA ALEMU WORKIE
    149 ASSEFA ASNAKE SISAY
    150 ASSEFA MELKAMU GETACHEW
    151 ASSEFA TESHOME ZEWUDIE
    152 ASTER ESHETU UGAMO
    153 ASTER HABTAMU OLJIRA
    154 ATALAY GEBRESLASSIE GEBREMICHAEL
    155 ATERSAW MOLLA KEBEDE
    156 AWEL JEMAL ALIYI
    157 AWURARIS ABIRE KELIL
    158 AYALEW GARI JIMA
    159 AYALKIBET MIKRU TAREKEGN
    160 AYALNEH WUBIE BELETE
    161 AYANA BEYENE DUGUMA
    162 AYANTU DABA DINKA
    163 AYEHU MULUGETA FIKADU
    164 AYELE ADDISIE AMARE
    165 AYELE NADEW MULUGETA
    166 AYENEW KASSEW MERAWI
    167 AYENEW MENGIST TAYE
    168 AYNABEBA MELKAMU ASRIE
    169 AYTENEW TADIE DEFERSHA
    170 AZIZ ADISU ANJULO
    171 BACHA FUFA TOLESA
    172 BACHA WAKJEDA BEKELA
    173 BADASA KESETE TILAHUN
    174 BAHA SHEREFA HASSEN
    175 BAHARUDIN AHMED NADI
    176 BAHBOLOM TSEGU DESALEY
    177 BAHRE HAILEMARIAM KIDANEMARIAM
    178 BALCHA LEGASA BEKUMA
    179 BALEWGIZE ADANE MEKONEN
    180 BAMLAKU SHIBABAW ASRATIE
    181 BANTAYEHU BELACHEW WASSIE
    182 BANTAYEHU MANDEFRO SHUMETU
    183 BASILIOS GOITOM BERHANE
    184 BASLEL SOLOMON GHEBREGZIABIHER
    185 BAYANA KISI HINKOSA
    186 BAYISA BEKELE AYANE
    187 BAYISA DINKU TOLA
    188 BAYISA KINFU BOGALE
    189 BAYISA TAFA TIRGE
    190 BAZEZEW MEKONEN ASERES
    191 BEDADA BEKELE LEMI
    192 BEDASA MOSISA DERESA
    193 BEFEKADU ABEBE TADESSE
    194 BEFKADU DESSIE MEQUANENT
    195 BEGNA DALU ORIA
    196 BEHAILU ABEBE ASRATIE
    197 BEHAILU MERSHA SEFEFE
    198 BEHAKAL GIRMA MOGES
    199 BEIMNET MITIKU OSHE
    200 BEKA MEKONNEN OLANI
    201 BEKALU GETU EJIGU
    202 BEKALU SILESHI LIYEW
    203 BEKALU WALLIE ACHENEF
    204 BEKELE BITEW HUNEGNAW
    205 BELACHEW ABDETA DABA
    206 BELAY GIRMA BEKELE
    207 BELAYNEH AMDEMARIAM ESTIFANOSE
    208 BELISA FILE HULUKA
    209 BEREKET ABU FETO
    210 BEREKET AGEGNEHU WORKU
    211 BEREKET AMSALU NIGUSIE
    212 BEREKET AYALEW KURAYE
    213 BEREKET BELETE LEGESE
    214 BEREKET DESALEGN MOTI
    215 BEREKET ESHETU ASEFA
    216 BEREKET ESUBALEW ZWEDE
    217 BEREKET GETACHEW HABITYIMER
    218 BEREKET KURABACHAW DEMEKE
    219 BEREKET MEKBIB NEMA
    220 BEREKET SAHLE DESALEGN
    221 BEREKET SISAY GEBREHIWOT
    222 BEREKET TEGEGN GEBREWOLD
    223 BEREKET TELAYNEH ALEHUBEL
    224 BEREKET TESHOME AREDA
    225 BEREKET TESHOME MEKONEN
    226 BEREKET TILAHUN ENGDA
    227 BEREKET TONE TOCHENO
    228 BEREKET WELDEAREGAY GEBREWAHID
    229 BEREKET WOLDAY MESFIN
    230 BEREKET WOLDESENBET MOLLA
    231 BEREKET YACOB FELEKE
    232 BEREKET YACOB HERAMO
    233 BERHANU ABAYNEH TAMRE
    234 BERHANU DUFERA EJASA
    235 BERHANU KEFYALEW ESTHEFANOS
    236 BERHANU TILAHUN GIZAW
    237 BERHANU WORKIE ENDALEW
    238 BESERAT BULTI BEKELE
    239 BESHADA MIDEKSA BENTI
    240 BESUFEKAD ESHETU ALEMAYEHU
    241 BETELHEM AMANUEL DESTA
    242 BETELHEM ANAGAW WORKU
    243 BETELHEM ASEMAMAW BAYLEYEGN
    244 BETELHEM HAILU NIGUSE
    245 BETHEL TESEMA MELESE
    246 BETHELEHEM FEREDERIK FEKADE
    247 BETHELHEM MEBRATU GEBRE
    248 BETHELHEM REGASSA MERGIA
    249 BETHELHEM YISMASHEWA SAHLE
    250 BETHELIHEM FANTAHUN ABERA
    251 BETSEGAW ELIAS BEYENE
    252 BETSELOT ABEBE KEBEDE
    253 BEYENE DABA DESTA
    254 BEZA ALEMU GEBREAB
    255 BEZAWIT ASSEFA ABATE
    256 BICHAKA MELKAMU ABDISA
    257 BICHIALEM GETAHUN MUNASHE
    258 BIHONEGN KINDIE GULBET
    259 BIKILA DEFARU WEDAJI
    260 BIKILA FEYISA JABESSA
    261 BIKILA KEFALE DURI
    262 BIKILA MOTUMA FIKADU
    263 BIKILA SHENKORA GERBA
    264 BIKILA TEKLE GUTA
    265 BIKILA ZELEKE KISI
    266 BIKILA ZINA KABADA
    267 BIKILTU FAYERA DENGISU
    268 BILAL FEYISO REFISO
    269 BILAL SHARIFABDULLAHI MOHAMED
    270 BILISUMA ADUGNA BEYEN
    271 BILISUMA MATEWOS NESGEA
    272 BILISUMA MIDEKSA DABA
    273 BILISUMA MULATU GEMECHU
    274 BINIAM AMANUEAL SEBHATU
    275 BINIAM FIRDAWOK MAMO
    276 BINIAM GEDLU BASHAH
    277 BINIAM GETACHEW BEKELE
    278 BINIAM GETACHEW HORA
    279 BINIAM MULUGETA KEBEDE
    280 BINIAM NEGASH HAILU
    281 BINIAM PETROS MIRKENO
    282 BINIAM SEIFU ARGAW
    283 BINIAM SENAY GEMECHU
    284 BINIAM SIDELIL AYELE
    285 BINIAM TADESSE BEYENE
    286 BINIYAM AKLILU SHUMI
    287 BINIYAM BIRHANU WOLDEMICHAEL
    288 BINIYAM DAGNACHEW YESHITILA
    289 BINIYAM DANIEL GETACHEW
    290 BINIYAM DESALEGN ASSEFA
    291 BINIYAM GETANEH YITAYEW
    292 BINIYAM GETNET DEBASU
    293 BINIYAM GETU DABA
    294 BINIYAM MATHEWOS TEKLE
    295 BINIYAM MOHAMMED SIRAJE
    296 BINIYAM NADEW KURABACHEW
    297 BINIYAM SHMELSE SIYOUM
    298 BINIYAM TAMENE AYANISA
    299 BINIYAM TSEGAYE BELETE
    300 BINIYAM WORKU DIRIBA
    301 BINIYAM YIRGA CHERE
    302 BINYAM ABEBAW EREDIE
    303 BINYAM DELE  DEA
    304 BINYAM KAHSAY GEBREEGZIABHER
    305 BINYAM SISAY ATNAFU
    306 BINYAM ZEWDU SISAY
    307 BIRATU ERESO DERO
    308 BIRBIRSA BETEE MIDEKSSO
    309 BIRHANE GIRMAY MENGESHA
    310 BIRHANEMESKEL ALAMIR SHIFERAW
    311 BIRHANU ALIE BIRARA
    312 BIRHANU ASRIE EWUNETIE
    313 BIRHANU DESSIE AYALIEW
    314 BIRHANU KEJELA ETEFA
    315 BIRHANU TASIE ASSEFA
    316 BIRHANU WORKINEH WONDIMU
    317 BIRHANU YITBAREK MEKONNEN
    318 BIRKIE ASHAGRIE CHEKOLE
    319 BIRKNEH BIRHANIE ADMAS
    320 BIRRA GELANA NEGASA
    321 BIRTUKAN NEGA TEKA
    322 BIRUH AMARE ENDALE
    323 BIRUHTESFA AMBACHEW KASSAHUN
    324 BIRUK ABEBE AHMED
    325 BIRUK ABEBE GUDETA
    326 BIRUK ABERA DUBALE
    327 BIRUK ALEMAYEHU WORKU
    328 BIRUK ALEMNEH SEWUNET
    329 BIRUK ALEMU NEDASSA
    330 BIRUK AMBAYE WORKU
    331 BIRUK ASSEGED ABEBE
    332 BIRUK BALCHA JIMA
    333 BIRUK DEMISSIE DENEBO
    334 BIRUK GETACHEW MEKONEN
    335 BIRUK KASSAHUN GUADIE
    336 BIRUK KEBEDE BEDANE
    337 BIRUK KINFE G/WOLD
    338 BIRUK MEKONNEN YIMER
    339 BIRUK NEGASH ABAGERO
    340 BIRUK SHIMELIS TADESSE
    341 BIRUK SINTAYEHU ASSEFA
    342 BIRUK TAREKEGN ALEMAWU
    343 BIRUK WALELIGN DAGNACHEW
    344 BIRUK WENDMAGEGN KASSHUN
    345 BIRUK WONDOSEN HAILESILASSIE
    346 BIRUK WORKINEH ASSMAMAW
    347 BIRUK ZERIHUN ABATE
    348 BISRAT BELAYNEH WUBAYE
    349 BISRAT BIKALE GESSA
    350 BISRAT ELIAS BAUSO
    351 BISRAT GARED LEBESE
    352 BISRAT HAILEMESKEL TEKLEBERHAN
    353 BISRAT MEBRATU BETIRE
    354 BISRAT NEGASH DEBELA
    355 BIZUALEM MULUGETA TILAYE
    356 BIZUAYEHU TESFAHUN AYICHEH
    357 BLEN IBRAHIM OSMAN
    358 BONA BIRHANU CHEMEDA
    359 BONA SAKETA WAKJIRA
    360 BONKE TAKILE WANA
    361 BONSA ABERA GEDAFA
    362 BONSA DANIEL ELIAS
    363 BONSA HUNDASSA LIKASSA
    364 BONSA LEGESE LIKISA
    365 BONSA MAMO MEKONNEN
    366 BORU GARBOLE SUKE
    367 BORU LEMI YILMA
    368 BRUK ABERA HAILE
    369 BRUK ASEFA HAGOS
    370 BRUK BAYLEYEGN BIRESAW
    371 BRUK TADESSE ALEMU
    372 BULI TAFARI AGA
    373 BUNO DARASO EDEMA
    374 BURKA GELANA ENDEBU
    375 BUSHA DACHASA MULETA
    376 CHALA ABEBE WAKO
    377 CHALA ABERA LEMU
    378 CHALA ALAMAYO WAKJIRA
    379 CHALA ALIYI MUMED
    380 CHALA ASRAT ABERA
    381 CHALA BEKELE GEZAHAGN
    382 CHALA DECHASA DEGEFA
    383 CHALA DEREJE TOLOSA
    384 CHALA DIRO MEGENTA
    385 CHALA JALETA FIRDISA
    386 CHALA MERGA AMENSISA
    387 CHALA SHEMSU BIRADA
    388 CHALA TESHOME GELETA
    389 CHALA WAKWAYA TERFA
    390 CHALA WORKU TEFERA
    391 CHALACHEW MAREG BELAY
    392 CHALEW ADUGNA ABOMA
    393 CHALI GETACHEW AMENU
    394 CHALKA ALEMAYEHU GEREMU
    395 CHALUMA HIRPA GURMU
    396 CHERINET CHOMBE MENGESHA
    397 CHERINET JABURA NIGUSSIE
    398 CHERU GEBISA BIRU
    399 CHERU SHEBERU SHEWAKAR
    400 CHIMDESSA FAYERA ITANA
    401 CHULUKE KEBEDE ROBA
    402 DAGEM FISSEHA  TESHOME
    403 DAGIM ANDARGE WOLDEKIRKOS
    404 DAGIM CHALA REGASA
    405 DAGIM DEREJE DERESSA
    406 DAGIM GIRMA NEGA
    407 DAGIM MULATU LEGESSE
    408 DAGIM TADESSE SISAY
    409 DAGIM TSEGAYE OBSSIE
    410 DAGIM ZEWDU AWOKE
    411 DAGMAWI ENDALE BEKELE
    412 DAGMAWI GASHAW MULABACHEW
    413 DAGMAWI GIRMA ABEBE
    414 DAGMAWI MAMO TESFA
    415 DAGMAWI WONDWOSSEN KASSA
    416 DAGMAWIT ABEBE BERHE
    417 DAGNACHEW ABERA REGASSA
    418 DAGNAW ASMAMAW LAKE
    419 DAGNAW TESHOME MANDEFRO
    420 DAGNE ADMASU SHIBIRU
    421 DAME ALEMAYEHU EFA
    422 DAME AYANE TOLCHA
    423 DAME TESFAYE JIREGNA
    424 DAMESEW AYELE KASAYE
    425 DANAYT ABEBE ASSEFA
    426 DANEIL WONDIMU SETORE
    427 DANIEL ADDISU TAMIRU
    428 DANIEL ADMAS DEMEWOZIE
    429 DANIEL ALAYOU MENGIST
    430 DANIEL ANBELU TEBEJE
    431 DANIEL ANJA GODEBO
    432 DANIEL AYEHU AZEZE
    433 DANIEL BALO TARAFA
    434 DANIEL BENTI SIRANI
    435 DANIEL DESALEGN DANSA
    436 DANIEL DINKU BONGER
    437 DANIEL DINKU DINBO
    438 DANIEL GEBREHIWOT BERHE
    439 DANIEL GEBRU GEBRETSADIK
    440 DANIEL GULILAT MENGISTU
    441 DANIEL HERPASA MULETA
    442 DANIEL MANAYE EMIRU
    443 DANIEL MELESE ADMASU
    444 DANIEL MISIRAK TESFAYE
    445 DANIEL MOSISA MAMO
    446 DANIEL NAKACHEW WUDNEH
    447 DANIEL OLANI NESIO
    448 DANIEL REBUMA NEGERA
    449 DANIEL SHIFERAW WODEBO
    450 DANIEL WAKGARI AMENU


     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Written Exam for the position of Self-Sponsored Commercial & Ground services Trainee on May 04, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. # 302 for a Group Discussion Assessment only in the below stated schedule. 

     Please Note That:

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises including for the Group Discussion Assessment & next Assessments. 
    • Candidates are not allowed to exchange/share any equipment such as Pen/Pencil, Paper, and Facemask….etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates are requested to bring the following
    • Stationary Items E.g. Pen/Pencil, Paper…etc.
    • Original Renewed Kebele ID Card
    • One Passport size photograph
    • Original & One Photo Copy of their Educational Credentials & Other Necessary Documents including but not limited to: BSC Degree Certificate/College Diploma/ Level III Completion Certificate, Grade 12 Completion Certification, Grade 10 Completion Certificate, Grade 8 Ministry Card, Birth Certificate From City Administration…etc.

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON MONDAY MAY 10, 2021@ 08:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    ABEBE DEMLEW DESTA

    2

    ABENEZER ABEREHAM WONTAMO

    3

    ADDISU WONDIM TESSEMA

    4

    ADISU WENDIMAGEGN HAILE

    5

    ADUGNA DINKU GARI

    6

    ALAZAR HAILE GEBREWAHID

    7

    ALEHEGN TESHOME SALIL

    8

    AMANUEL ENDASHAW HABTU

    9

    AMANUEL YILMA DESTA

    10

    ANDARGACHEW MARE GASHAW

    ON MONDAY MAY 10, 2021@ 08:30 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    ARSEMA TEWODROS SHIFERAW

    2

    AYELE TEFERA SEFAY

    3

    BESUFIKAD SHIBRU HASSEN

    4

    BINIAM DLNESSA EMIRIE

    5

    BISRAT TEWOLDE GEBREYOHANES

    6

    BITANIYA TAMIRAT BEFEKADU

    7

    CHALACHEW TEREFE ADANE

    8

    DAGIM MIGNOTE ABEBE

    9

    DAGMAWIT KASAHUN SHEMENI

    10

    DAWIT ENDALU ZEKALE

    ON MONDAY MAY 10, 2021@ 09:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    EDEN MELKAMU ENDASHAW

    2

    FANUEL KASSA BEGASHAW

    3

    FENTAHUN TADESSE YIRDAW

    4

    FEVEN TEFERA DAGNE

    5

    GENET LEMMA LETA

    6

    HABTAMU DERESE MENGESHA

    7

    HASHIM ABDULKADIR ALI

    8

    HAYMANOT WEGAYEHU ABI

    9

    HORA AMAGAHU UFE

    10

    HUNEGNAW ANDARGIE ALEMU

    ON MONDAY MAY 10, 2021@ 09:30 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    KALEAB SHIFERAW YILMA

    2

    KEMAW TADESSE ENDAYILALU

    3

    KUMERA DENGIA GEMECHU

    4

    LYDIA ABEBE ZELEKE

    5

    MICHALE GENENE ZEWDE

    6

    MIKIYAS TAMIRU TESEMA

    7

    MINTESINOT BOGALE CHANE

    8

    MUHAMED MUSEMA FARIS

    9

    MULUKEN  YENEASAB GARED

    10

    REDIET ASAMENW KEBEDE

    ON MONDAY MAY 10, 2021@ 10:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    RUTH CHINA MENGESHA

    2

    SAMRAWIT DEJENE FAJI

    3

    SAMSON WORKU WOYESA

    4

    SAMUEL ABEBAW MULUALEM

    5

    SAMUEL NEGESE KEBEDE

    6

    SELAM GEBREMEDHIN GEBRU

    7

    SHAMBEL EYASU BERHIE

    8

    SHIMELIS AYELE TOLESA

    9

    SOLOMON ASFAW GUDETA

    10

    SOLOMON REGASSA HORDOFA

    ON MONDAY MAY 10, 2021@ 10:30 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    SURAFEL BIRHANU MITIKU

    2

    TADIWOS BELAYNEH BAHIRU

    3

    TEBKEW GETAYE KASSIE

    4

    TIBEBU ASCHALE FENTAW

    5

    WORKIE GEDEFAW ALEHEGN

    6

    YADESA DAGNE GUDETA

    7

    YOHANNIS ABRHAM GEBERKIRSTOS

    8

    YORDANOS HABTAMU GIRMA

     

  • Among Those Candidates Who Have Registered For The Position Of Self-sponsored Commercial & Ground Services Trainee From April 07,2021–April 28, 2021, The Following Candidates Are Requested To Come To Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd Floor, Office No. 302 On Tuesday May 04, 2021 @ 01:00 PM in the Afternoon (07:00 Local Time) For Written Exam.

    If Your Name Is Not Listed Below, It Means That You Are Not Been Selected For The Next Process. We Thank You For Your Interest To Train With Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    Please Note That:

    • When Coming To The Premises Of Ethiopian Airlines, All Candidates Are Required To Wear Facial Masks, Sanitizing Hands Frequently & Maintain Physical Distance At All-Times.
    • Candidates Should Arrive On Time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained.
    • Candidates Should Come With Proper Business Attire and Grooming.
    • Candidates Should Not Exchange or Share Any Equipment, Such As Facemask, Stationaries, Etc...

    NB: Candidates Are Required To Come With Original Renewed Kebele Id Card.

    If Anyone Is Found To Apply With False Information It Will Lead To Subsequent Termination From The Process Upon Discovery Of The Fact.

    NO NAME NONAME
    1 ABDI GUSE SENBETA 222 HAYAT TADELE BELAY
    2 ABABEL ABEBAW WASSIE 223 HAYMANOT WEGAYEHU ABI
    3 ABDI HAILU KEBEDE 224 HELDANA BEYENE GELAN
    4 ABDISA HIRPO AYANO 225 HELEN TAKELE MENGESHA
    5 ABDULAZIZ BISHAW EBRAHIM 226 HENOK SHEWANGZAW SHIFRAEW
    6 ABEBA T/MICHAEL FARIS 227 HERMELA KEDIR AHMEDIN
    7 ABEBE DEMLEW DESTA 228 HERMON YEMANE YOHANNES
    8 ABEBE WORKU ESHETIE 229 HIRKISA GIRMA TARESA
    9 ABEJE BNALF DESE 230 HIRKO KUSHULE GONDORE
    10 ABEL MESFIN GELAW 231 HIRUT NIGUSU DEJENE
    11 ABEL MESFIN GELAW 232 HORA AMAGAHU UFE
    12 ABENEZER ABEREHAM WONTAMO 233 HUNEGNAW ANDARGIE ALEMU
    13 ABERA ADMASU BIRLE 234 ILFINASH BIYENA LETA
    14 ABERA DIBA YADACHU 235 JIREGNA ASEFA DERESSA
    15 ABEZASH GALASO TITO 236 JIREGNA DABALO AMANTE
    16 ABRAHAM BAZEZEW MITIKU 237 JIREGNA GENETI GELALCHA
    17 ABREHAM ASEFA LENDABO 238 JIREGNA KEBEDE SORI
    18 ABRHA AREGAWI WELU 239 JOBIRA BOJA KETELA
    19 ABRHAM MAMUYE ZENEBE 240 KALEAB SHIFERAW YILMA
    20 ABUBEKER AWOL YIMER 241 KASSAHUN FENTAW SEYOUM
    21 ABULE MELKA TULEMA 242 KASSAYE KUME TAMIRU
    22 ADANE TEKLU TOLOMA 243 KELBESA EFA KUMA
    23 ADDISU WONDIM TESSEMA 244 KELBESA TAFESE GELETA
    24 ADISU MOSISA DURESO 245 KELKIYAS NIGUSSIE DEJENE
    25 ADISU WENDIMAGEGN HAILE 246 KEMAW TADESSE ENDAYILALU
    26 ADUGNA DINKU GARI 247 KETISA SESSABA TEREFA
    27 AGEMASIE TEGEGNE FEREDE 248 KIDIST MEKONNEN TESEMMA
    28 AHLAM HAYREDDIN DELILO 249 KUMERA DENGIA GEMECHU
    29 AKAWAK GARAMU GAMACHU 250 LAKE AYGEGN ENDALAMAWU
    30 ALAZAR HAILE GEBREWAHID 251 LAKEYALEW GEDEFEGN FENTAHUN
    31 ALEHEGN TESHOME SALIL 252 LALISE ABEYA GEMEDA
    32 ALEMAYEHU ALAMIR KEBEDE 253 LAMESA TARIKU TESEMA
    33 ALEMAYEHU LEMI TOLESA 254 LAMESSA SHASHO BEALY
    34 ALEMITU AYALEW GETINET 255 LECHISA EJETA JIGA
    35 ALEMNEW ZELEKE MANALEGN 256 LELISE BEKELE WIRTU
    36 ALEMU GIRMA NIGAT 257 LENCHO BEDASA OFGEA
    37 ALI MURSEL YIMAM 258 LENCHO DEREJE WAKJIRA
    38 ALIMINESH HAMBISA TESEMA 259 LIDIYA TESFAYE KEBEDE
    39 ALMAZ ABATENEW GOBEZIE 260 LIJALEM MOLA BELAY
    40 ALMAZ KEJELA KENO 261 LINGEREW BIRARA TADESSE
    41 AMANU KUMARA TOLU 262 LIYU HAILE WOLE
    42 AMANUEL ANTENEH CHANE 263 LYDIA ABEBE ZELEKE
    43 AMANUEL ENDASHAW HABTU 264 MAHLET HONELIGN MOLLA
    44 AMANUEL YILMA DESTA 265 MAMO MEKONNEN AMOSHA
    45 AMARE YAREGAL ZEGEYE 266 MARITU GETIE BELETE
    46 AMEN TAMIRU TOLERA 267 MARIYAM CHALI MOSISA
    47 AMSALU MISGANAW TADESSE 268 MARKOS SOLOMON KASA
    48 ANBESAW LEGASE ANIMUTE 269 MARTA AWEKE AYELE
    49 ANDARGACHEW MARE GASHAW 270 MARTA AWEKE AYELE
    50 ANDEBET ASFAW GETE 271 MARTHA TAFERE GEBRU
    51 ANDUALEM ADDIS ADMAS 272 MASTEWAL DIRES GASHAYE
    52 ANSHA MUHAMMED YENUS 273 MEBRATU NEGESSO BONA
    53 ANTENEH SAMSON FELEKE 274 MEGERSA AMANTE IBSA
    54 ANTSOKIYA ADDISU SHIFERAW 275 MEKDES GETAHUN BEKELE
    55 ARSEMA TEWODROS SHIFERAW 276 MEKLIT JEMAL ABDELA
    56 ASCHALEW MUNAW WORKNEH 277 MEKONNEN AWOKE YIEBLTAM
    57 ASIRESE BIRKU ANDUALEM 278 MEKOYA ALEM KELKAY
    58 ASMAMAW ABRHAM TEREFE 279 MELESE FENTA FILATIE
    59 ASNAKE BIRHANU SELESHI 280 MELESE YIRSAW EMIRU
    60 ASNAKEW MULAT KEBEDE 281 MELKAMU MERA WONDMINEW
    61 ASRATEMARIYAM AKLILU AMANUEL 282 MENGESHA NIGUS TAREKE
    62 ATALEY TAFETE ANLEY 283 MEREM ALI ESHETU
    63 ATINAFIRA EMIRU MISGANU 284 MERKAT TSEGAYE CHEDE
    64 AWAL ABERA HASO 285 MERON TEMIS SISAY
    65 AYANA ALEMAYO HAMBISA 286 MESAY MOGES WAKUMO
    66 AYANTU NAFABAS ITICHA 287 MESELU SILASHI GENET
    67 AYANTU TEFERA REGASA 288 MESERET DABA DURA
    68 AYELE TEFERA SEFAY 289 MESERET TUMSA ARITI
    69 AYIMERO KEFALE BANTAMILAK 290 MESKEREM ALEMU GEREMEWU
    70 AYITENEW YIRGA WALLE 291 MEZIGEB ASICHALE ADIMASU
    71 AZEB MULIE KESSETE 292 MHIRET TESFAYE BALEMUAL
    72 BALEW ENDALIE KEBEDE 293 MICHAEL ASHENAFI HAILU
    73 BANCHAYEHU ASAYE ALMAW 294 MICHALE GENENE ZEWDE
    74 BANCHIAMLAK SINKIE GONETE 295 MIHIRET TESHALE GEBREMEDHIN
    75 BASHO ASFAW TERFASA 296 MIKIYAS TAMIRU TESEMA
    76 BAYOU MEGERSA WADAJO 297 MIKIYAS TEKLEHYMANOT KUMSA
    77 BEKA DAME GUTAMA 298 MINILIK ALE TEFERA
    78 BEKALU AYNALEM DEMISSIE 299 MINILIK ALE TEFERA
    79 BEKELE TSEGA WONDIE 300 MINTESINOT BOGALE CHANE
    80 BELAINESH ETEFA YESUF 301 MIRESA GEMECHU DERESSA
    81 BELAYNEH AREGA WORKIE 302 MISGANA ADORE SHOBISO
    82 BELAYNESH RETA BEYENA 303 MISGANA TSEGAYE SOLOMON
    83 BELECHOW WOLDE BEKELE 304 MISGANAW SHIMELIS ASHEBIR
    84 BELETECH AMBACHEW MIHRETU 305 MISGANAW WONDIE HAILU
    85 BEREKET FIKADU WENDEMAGEGNE 306 MISGANAW WORKU WONDIMENEH
    86 BERHANU TESFAW BELETE 307 MISGANEW MAREW DEMELASH
    87 BESHATU EDOSA BEGNA 308 MOTUMA DARAJE MEKONNEN
    88 BESUFIKAD SHIBRU HASSEN 309 MUHAMED MUSEMA FARIS
    89 BETELEHAM TSEGAYEA DEGEFA 310 MUHAMMED MARU YASSIN
    90 BETELEHEM BELACHEW ARATO 311 MULETA BELAY TEFERA
    91 BETELEHIEM  MENGISTU YIMER 312 MULU DELELI NEGESA
    92 BETELHEM HAGOS W/GERIMA 313 MULUGETA MISISKIR TEBEJE
    93 BEZAWIT GETACHEW HAILU 314 MULUKEN BIRHAN TEGEGNE
    94 BIKILA AYALA DESTA 315 MULUKEN GARED YENEASAB
    95 BIKILA DINKISA DERESA 316 MULUYE HAYLIE ZEWDIE
    96 BILAN SISAY GIRMAW 317 NAGARO MARGA BAKALA
    97 BINIAM DLNESSA EMIRIE 318 NAKACHEW ENYEW ADANE
    98 BIRA KITESSA NEMERA 319 NARDOS TSEGAYE DEME
    99 BIRHANU ADANE TELAY 320 NATAN TADESSE AYENEW
    100 BIRIHANU BAYE SEWAGEGN 321 NATINAEL WORKALEM ESTFANOS
    101 BIRTUKAN TESEMA ALEMU 322 NATNAEL BERHANE SHIBESHI
    102 BIRUK MINOTA GESAMO 323 NEBIYAT ENDALE ALEMU
    103 BISRAT DERBE MAMO 324 NEBIYU TAMIRU DUGASA
    104 BISRAT TEWOLDE GEBREYOHANES 325 NEGASA BEDASA AYELE
    105 BITANIYA TAMIRAT BEFEKADU 326 NEGASA BEDASA AYELE
    106 BITANYA ANIMUT ADMASU 327 NEJAT MAHMUD AHMED
    107 BITANYA SEYOUM TESSEMA 328 NIBRETU AYILO ALEBACHEW
    108 BITSEHIT KELILE WOLDEHANA 329 NIGUSSIE AYANAW GETAHUN
    109 BLEN BERHANE MARKOS 330 NIGUSSIE LIBSIE ADDIS
    110 BOKONA HABTIYE GURMU 331 NIYA TADESE MERGA
    111 BONTU KENEA FUFA 332 OBSU HORDOFA TOLCHA
    112 CHALA JABESSA HIRPHA 333 RABIRA BERHANU GUTU
    113 CHALA NIGUSSIE FEYE 334 RAKEB KEDIR TEYIB
    114 CHALACHEW TEREFE ADANE 335 REBI HAYREDDIN DELILO
    115 DACHASA ASEFA DAME 336 REDIET ASAMENW KEBEDE
    116 DAGIM MIGNOTE ABEBE 337 REDIET SOLOMON RETA
    117 DAGINESH BIRHANU SENBETA 338 REDIETAB GETNET KELKLE
    118 DAGMAWIT KASAHUN SHEMENI 339 RIBKA TAFASE MELKAMU
    119 DAGNACHEW MANDEFRO AKLOGE 340 RUHAMA TAMIRAT TULU
    120 DAGNACHEW TIGISTU DEMESSIE 341 RUTH BERHANE GEBRESELASSIE
    121 DANIEL GEJEA DUGASA 342 RUTH CHINA MENGESHA
    122 DANIEL MELAKU DINA 343 SAMRAWIT DEJENE FAJI
    123 DANIEL TADESE TESFAYE 344 SAMSON WORKU WOYESA
    124 DANIEL TARIKU OLIKSA 345 SAMUEL ABEBAW MULUALEM
    125 DAWIT ENDALU ZEKALE 346 SAMUEL GUTA BARASA
    126 DAWIT GELANA GEDEFA 347 SAMUEL KEBEDE KENASSA
    127 DEGAGA FIKADU BEYANE 348 SAMUEL NEGESE KEBEDE
    128 DEGU BIRHAN MOLLA 349 SARON TESFU TEKLU
    129 DEJENE TAMIRU HURISA 350 SEADA HASSEN ESSA
    130 DEJENIE MEQUANENT MUCHE 351 SEBLE GETANEH MENGSTE
    131 DEMEKE MEKUANINT AMARE 352 SEBRINA MIFTAH BAREGA
    132 DEMELASH BIRHAN AYANA 353 SEID EBRAHIM MOHAMMED
    133 DEMLEW YTAYH AKLILU 354 SELAM GEBREMEDHIN GEBRU
    134 DEREGAW ALENE WALLE 355 SELAM YIGZAW LIJALEM
    135 DEREJE DAGEME BEZU 356 SHAMBEL EYASU BERHIE
    136 DEREJE TILAHUN LEMLEMIE 357 SHIBIRE WAKJIRA DEBELO
    137 DERIBA FIKADU NEGAO 358 SHIMELES TAYE TECHAN
    138 DESALEGN TULORO JEMMA 359 SHIMELIS AYELE TOLESA
    139 DESALEGN WUBETIE DERSO 360 SHITAYE WAGARI GURMU
    140 DESTA MERGA HIKA 361 SHUMA IDESA ATOMSA
    141 DIRIBA MISGANA GELETA 362 SHUMATE OLANI ABDI
    142 DIRIBA PETROS RIKITU 363 SIMACHEW BOGALE TAYE
    143 DUFERA BEKELE SENBETA 364 SIRAYE ZERIHUN SIMENEH
    144 EBISE GEMECHU WALDA 365 SISAY AMARE DAGNACHEW
    145  EBRAHIM YESUF ABEBE 366 SOLOMON ASFAW GUDETA
    146 EDEN MELKAMU ENDASHAW 367 SOLOMON REGASSA HORDOFA
    147 EDOMGENET SAMUEL TADEL 368 SOSINA KIFLE MESFIN
    148 ELFINESH GOZGUZE HAILE 369 SOSNA TESSEGA SETEGN
    149 ELIYAS YADASA AYANA 370 SURAFEL BIRHANU MITIKU
    150 ELSABET GETANEH WORKU 371 TADALA KUMI AGA
    151 ENDEGENA AWEKE WAGAYE 372 TADEGE BAYE YETEMEGN
    152 EPHREM TIGABU ADAMTIE 373 TADELE FEKEDE HIRPHA
    153 ERMIAS WORKU ALEBAHEW 374 TADELE KEBEDE BORENA
    154 ERMIYAS GETACHEW DESTA 375 TADESSE DERESA GIDISA
    155 ESHETU DEBAY KABTHYIMER 376 TADESSE MOLLA KASSIE
    156 ESKINDIR TESHOME TESFAYE 377 TADILO YIRDAW BERIHUN
    157 EYASU ANTEHUNEGN GUADIE 378 TADIWOS BELAYNEH BAHIRU
    158 EYERUSALEEM AMANUEEL KABBDE 379 TAJU DEYU KEMAL
    159 EYERUSALEM MAMUSH URGESSA 380 TAKELE ERKO MEASA
    160 EYERUSALEM TSEGAYE NIGUSSIE 381 TAREKEGN MESELE GEBREYAS
    161 EYOAL ZEMENE TESEMA 382 TARIKE KEBA HUNDERA
    162 EYOB ALEMU ADASHO 383 TARIKU MOJA DANA
    163 EYOB JEMANEH SAHELIE 384 TASISA KEBEDE TULU
    164 FANTAHUN NIGUSSIE ABATE 385 TEBKEW GETAYE KASSIE
    165 FANUEL KASSA BEGASHAW 386 TEFERA FENTE MULU
    166 FASIKA ABEBE TIRAGO 387 TEFERA WORKU DESTAYE
    167 FASIKA KASSAHUN TAYE 388 TEFERA YIMER GEDAMU
    168 FASIL LECHEBO HEBORO 389 TEMESGEN DAGNE AYALEW
    169 FEDLU ZEYNE LALO 390 TEMESGEN SAMUEL SHIBIRU
    170 FENOTELOZA WONDWOSSEN ADANE 391 TEMESGEN SHIFERAW SHUMI
    171 FENTAHUN TADESSE YIRDAW 392 TESFAYE AGALNEH ZELEKE
    172 FENTAYE TESFAW GESSIE 393 TEYIBA ALI HARU
    173 FEVEN DAWIT TESSEMA 394 TIBEBU ASCHALE FENTAW
    174 FEVEN TEFERA DAGNE 395 TIGIST TESFA OLJIRA
    175 FIKIRTE FIKADU TESEMA 396 TILKSEW DESALEGN ALEMAYEHU
    176 FIREHIWOT BEKELE SIYOUM 397 TIMOTHEWOS ADALA ALEMU
    177 FIROMSA CHALA ALEMU 398 TOLASA CHALI REGASSA
    178 FUAD HASSEN ESA 399 TOLESA FIKADU MAMO
    179 GALANA TASFAYE KABADA 400 TSEGAYE BAHIRU ALEMA
    180 GEBRE YALEW AWEKE 401 TSEGAYE BELAY ASNAKEW
    181 GEBRELA ARAYA BELAY 402 TSEHAYNESH ASHAGRE WOLE
    182 GEDIYON MATUSALA PETROS 403 TSION AWEKE AYELE
    183 GELANA ABDISA GEMECHIS 404 WAKJIRA TOLESA HAMBISA
    184 GELANE BULTI MERGA 405 WAKTOLA KENATE MOSISA
    185 GEMACHIS MULGETA OFGEA 406 WARKINA KIDANE HABTEWOLD
    186 GEMECHIS KINATI WEDAJO 407 WELELIGN ABEW DEGU
    187 GEMECHU BIRISA BEDASA 408 WERKIE GEDEFAW ALEHEGN
    188 GEMECHU DEREJE TOLINA 409 WERKIYE TESFAW ZEWDU
    189 GEMECHU HUNDERA HIRPA 410 WORKIE GEDEFAW ALEHEGN
    190 GEMECHU TEMESGEN ESATA 411 WOSENYELESH BEKELE DESALEGN
    191 GEMECHU WAKJIRA JALLETA 412 WUBIE TAREKEGN ABEBE
    192 GEMEDA MEGRA TULEMA 413 WUDU MISGAN BELAY
    193 GENET LEMMA LETA 414 YADESA DAGNE GUDETA
    194 GETACHO BIRANU HUNDERA 415 YALEMZERF MUNYE NEGA
    195 GETAHUN GEBEY KASSA 416 YEDEMIE GEDIFEW BISHAW
    196 GETAHUN LEMA GEBRE KIDAN 417 YEMENGIE KEBTIE TSEGA
    197 GETNET TEREFE ADANE 418 YESHIWAS TIBEBU GETNET
    198 GETNET WALLE FEREDE 419 YESHIWORK GIZACHEW ASEFA
    199 GETU BOGALE TOLA 420 YETAY AWEKE KEBEDE
    200 GIRMAY EQUAR YIRGAW 421 YIBELTAL ACHAM DAMTIE
    201 GIZIALEW WASSIE TARIKU 422 YIBELTAL MELAKNEH MULUSEW
    202 GODADAW GASHE KIBRET 423 YIBELTAL TILANEH KASSA
    203 GOSA ABI BELACHEW 424 YIHALEM FEKADU WASSIHUN
    204 GUDINA DABA NEGARI 425 YIRGALEM GIRMA DEBAY
    205 GUDISA TESFAYE TAFA 426 YISAK BERHANU ABUTE
    206 GUTEMA EMANA HANBISA 427 YOHANA ZEKARIAS MEKONNEN
    207 HABTAM CHALE BISHAW 428 YOHANES FUFA KEBEDE
    208 HABTAME NEMERA FEYISA 429 YOHANIS JALETA MAMO
    209 HABTAMU DERESE MENGESHA 430 YOHANIS MELKAMU JALETA
    210 HABTAMU DESSIE TEGEGNE 431 YOHANNES ALEMU TEMESGEN
    211 HABTAMU ENDALE WERKU 432 YOHANNES DEMESSIE MITIKU
    212 HABTAMU GETACHEW MITKU 433 YOHANNES GETAHUN ANBESE
    213 HABTAMU GIRMA DEGEFU 434 YOHANNIS ABRHAM GEBERKIRSTOS
    214 HABTAMU GOSHU DEMEWOZE 435 YOMIU WAKWOYA BORU
    215 HAILU FENTAYE REDA 436 YONAS GASHAYE FENTAHUN
    216 HAMZE ABDULAHI THAHIR 437 YORDANOS ALEMU SISAY
    217 HANA NIGATU DINKU 438 YORDANOS FELEKE SITOTAW
    218 HANI MISGINA BEYENE 439 YORDANOS HABTAMU GIRMA
    219 HAREGUWA MELION ASNAKE 440 YORDANOS SOLOMON YERGALEM
    220 HASHIM ABDULKADIR ALI 441 ZEMENU ADDIS ASNAKE
    221 HAYAT MOHAMMED ABAJOBIR 442 ZIGIJU DEGUALE ALEBACHEW

     

  • Among those candidates who have taken Interview Assessment for the position of Commercial & Ground Services Trainee on April 20, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. 302 for a Medical Assessment only in the below stated schedule.  

    Please Note That:

    • Candidates are requested to bring Original Renewed Kebele ID Card & Two Passport size photographs.
    • Should bring a minimum of ETB #2, 000 for a Medical Assessment.
    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • The Theoretical part of the training will be delivered on a virtual platform (online). Therefore, please ready/prepare the required resources, including but not limited to:
      • PC/ Laptop/ Smart phone
      • Strong Internet connection
      • Headset & Webcam
      • Have the following programs on your devices: Windows 10 or the latest and/or with Cookies, Popups, and JavaScript being enabled
      • Install Microsoft Teams in your devices
      • Active personal e-mail address

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

     

    ON April 27,2021 @ 02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    No.

    Name

    1

    ABEL ALEMU GEBRE

    2

    ABRAHAM TESFAYE BEYENE

    3

    DADI ZEGEYE TURA

    4

    DANAWIT HAFTOM KAHESSAY

    5

    EYERUSALEM DANIEL TESHOME

    6

    FREHIWOT GEBRESLASSIE KAHSAY

    7

    HABTESELASSIE FIREHIWOT KETEMA

    8

    HENOK MEKONNEN

    9

    KALKIDAN FANTAHUN ABEBE

    10

    MAHLET GETYE TADESSE

    11

    MIHRET TESFAYE FANTU

    12

    MOHAMMEDAMIN AMANO GOBENA

    13

    NETSANET AMBAW KASSIE

    14

    NOBEL TEDLA HABTEMARIAM

    15

    SAMRAWIT ZEKARIYAS TESSEMA

    16

    SELAM ABDISA BEZABIH

    17

    TSEGA DEMEKE H/MARIAM  

     

  •  

    Among those candidates who have taken written Exam for the position of Self-Sponsored Commercial & Ground services Trainee on April 12, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian Airlines Head Office, Aviation Academy, Administration Building, 3rd floor, Office no. # 302 for a Group Discussion Assessment only in the below stated schedule. 

     Please Note That:

     

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian Airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all-times.
    • Candidates also should strictly follow the proper Grooming & Attire at all-times during their presence in the company premises including for the Group Discussion Assessment & next Assessments. 
    • Candidates are not allowed to exchange/share any equipment such as Pen/Pencil, Paper, and Facemask….etc.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained!
    • Candidates are requested to bring the following
    • Stationery Items E.g. Pen/Pencil, Paper…etc.
    • Original Renewed Kebele ID Card
    • One Passport size photograph
    • Original & One Photo Copy of their Educational Credentials & Other Necessary Documents including but not limited to: BSC Degree Certificate/College Diploma/ Level III Completion Certificate, Grade 12 Completion Certification, Grade 10 Completion Certificate, Grade 8 Ministry Card, Birth Certificate From City Administration…etc.

    NB: If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with Ethiopian Aviation Academy.

    ON MONDAY APRIL 19,2021@ 08:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    ABDI MULUGETA REGASSA

    2

    ABEBU GIZIE TEMESGEN

    3

    ABEL ALEMU GEBRE

    4

    ABIRHAM MELAKU TADELE

    5

    ABRAHAM TESFAYE BEYENE

    6

    ADISU CHALA BENTI

    7

    ALMAZ FEYE ASSEFA

    8

    ANATOLI KENEA CHEWAKA

    9

    ASNAKE MOLLA

    10

    BALCHA AYANO HIRPO

    11

    BELACHEW BAYU GETACHEW

      

    ON MONDAY APRIL 19,2021@ 09:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    BIRUK BELETE GEBREGIORGIS

    2

    BIRUK DEJENE TEKLE

    3

    BIRUK WOLDEYOHANNES GEBEYEHU

    4

    CHERINET JABURA NIGUSSIE

    5

    DADI ZEGEYE TURA

    6

    DANAWIT HAFTOM KAHESSAY

    7

    DEREJE NEMERA KUMA

    8

    EBISA YADESA KENO

    9

    ERMIAS BELETE WOGAYEHU

    10

    ESHETU LABENA BOLA

    11

    EYERUSALEM DANIEL TESHOME

      

    ON MONDAY APRIL 19,2021@ 10:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    FIREHIWOT TADESSE GELETA

    2

    FREHIWOT GEBRESLASSIE KAHSAY

    3

    GADISA  TASISA GUTETA

    4

    GADISA REGASA SORI

    5

    GUDISA NEGERI CHIMDESA

    6

    HABTESELASSIE FIREHIWOT KETEMA

    7

    HENOK MEKONNEN ESHETE

    8

    HORDOFA TULI LAMESA

    9

    HUNEGNAW ANDARGIE ALEMU

    10

    JELDE MELKA SEBOKA

      

    ON MONDAY APRIL 19,2021@ 011:00 AM IN THE MORNING

    NO

    NAME

    1

    JIBRIL GENA HARKA

    2

    JOBIRA BOJA KETELA

    3

    KALKIDAN FANTAHUN ABEBE

    4

    KELBESA EFA KUMA

    5

    LAMI BASHA ABDISA

    6

    LEMMA NIGUSSIE BEKELE

    7

    MAHIDER NIGUSSIE TESSEMA

    8

    MAHLET GETYE TADESSE

    9

    MARTHA TAFERE GEBRU

    10

    MASRESHA MAMO GEBRETSADIK

      

    ON MONDAY APRIL 19,2021@ 01:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    NO

    NAME

    1

    MATHEWOS ALEMAYEHU DENBAL

    2

    MEKURIA AYENE KIROS

    3

    MELAKU TEBIKEW KEFALE

    4

    MENGESHA NIGUS TAREKE

    5

    MERGA OFGAA TERESSA

    6

    MIHRET TESFAYE FANTU

    7

    MITIKU BEYENE CHUKALA

    8

    MOHAMMEDAMIN AMANO GOBENA

    9

    MULUGETA ALEYE SEFIW

    10

    MULUKEN ALEMU ABERA

    ON MONDAY APRIL 19,2021@ 02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    NO

    NAME

    1

    NAIF SALIH MOHAMMED

    2

    NAMOMSA FEKADU DERESA

    3

    NEGESSE ABEW MELESSE

    4

    NETSANET AMBAW KASSIE

    5

    NIGUSU TADESSE KELEMU

    6

    NOBEL TEDLA HABETEMARIAM

    7

    NUGUSA NAGASA GEMEDA

    8

    REDIET ASAMNEW KEBEDE

    9

    RETA CHALA HAWAS

    10

    SAMRAWIT ZEKARYAS TESSEMA

      

    ON MONDAY APRIL 19,2021@ 03:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    NO

    NAME

    1

    SEBLE GETANEH MENGSTE

    2

    SELAM ABDISA BEZABIH

    3

    SIMRET ASHENAFI DEBELA

    4

    SISAY DESALEGN ABOYE

    5

    SIYOUM ABERA HIRPO

    6

    SMEGN WAGAW AYALEW

    7

    SNTAYEHU TEFERI KEBEDE

    8

    SOLLOMON AYALEW GEBRU

    9

    SOLOMON DEMELASH ALEMU

    10

    SOLOMON SHUMETIE MUCHE

      

    ON MONDAY APRIL 19,2021@ 03:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON

    NO

    NAME

    1

    TIKIKIL FEREDE MIZANU

    2

    TSEGA DEMEKE H/MARIAM

    3

    YASIN SHIBIRU KORE

    4

    YOFTAHE YONATHAN ESAYAS

    5

    YOHANNES MOLLA AYALNEH

    6

    YONATAN DANIEL DENEKE

    7

    ZEKARIAS MULUGETA KASSA

    8

    ZELALEM DESSALE MOA

    9

    ZEMENU BAYABLE KUMIE

    10

    ZERIHUNE WUBE EMIRU

     

  • Among those candidates who have registered for the position of self-sponsored commercial & ground services trainee from March 01, 2021–April 6, 2021, the following candidates are requested to come to Ethiopian airlines head office, aviation academy, administration building, 3rd floor, office no. 302 on Monday, April 12, 2021, @ 01:00 pm in the afternoon (07:00 local time) for the written exam.

    If your name is not listed below, it means that you are not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to train with the Ethiopian aviation academy.

    Please note that:

    • When coming to the premises of Ethiopian airlines, all candidates are required to wear facial masks, sanitizing hands frequently & maintain physical distance at all times.
    • Candidates should arrive on time!
    • Any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained.
    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
    • Candidates should not exchange or share any equipment, such as facemask, stationaries, etc...

    NB: candidates are required to come with original renewed kebele id card.

    If anyone is found to apply with false information it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.


    NO NAME NoName
    1 ABABAYE ADAMU OLANI 201 LAMI BASHA ABDISA
    2 ABABO EMIRU ABATE 202 LAMI DEREJE BANE
    3 ABAYNEH GODIE MAHARI 203 LEMI MOKONNEN WAYESSA
    4 ABDELA SAFEYO GUYE 204 LEMMA NIGUSSIE BEKELE
    5 ABDI HABTAMU WOLLEGA 205 LETA OLKEBA KITILA
    6 ABDI MULUGETA REGASSA 206 LIDIYA MESHESHA MERSHA
    7 ABDULAZIZ SELASHI GIRMA 207 LIJADIS YAZE MEKU
    8 ABEBAW AMSAL DEMIL 208 LIYU HAILE WOLE
    9 ABEBAW CHEKOL MOLLA 209 LUILE YENEW MIHRET
    10 ABEBU GIZIE TEMESGEN 210 MAHIDER NIGUSSIE TESSEMA
    11 ABEL ALEMU GEBRE 211 MAHLET GETYE TADESSE
    12 ABEL MESFIN GELAW 212 MAMO MEKONNEN AMOSHA
    13 ABENEZER ADDISS LEYEWU 213 MANTEGBOSH ASABE ABERA
    14 ABENEZER YISHAK BAFA 214 MARE MENGESHA ADEBABAY
    15 ABIRHAM MELAKU TADELE 215 MARSHET GIZACHEW MERSHA
    16 ABRAHAM TESFAYE BEYENE 216 MARTA SHEWANGIZAW LEMA
    17 ABREHAM TESFAYE ABATE 217 MARTHA TAFERE GEBRU
    18 ABRHAM ZEWUDIE KASSIE 218 MASRESHA MAMO GEBRETSADIK
    19 ADANE SISAY WANNAW 219 MASTEWAL TILAHUN GUADU
    20 ADDISALEM YILMA KIDANEE 220 MATHEWOS ALEMAYEHU DENBAL
    21 ADDISU TIGABU KEBEDE 221 MEBRATU MEGEZE DAKA
    22 ADISU CHALA BENTI 222 MEGERSA ADUGNA CHALI
    23 ADISU NEGASH WUBIE 223 MEKDELAWIT ZEMENE EJIGU
    24 ADUGNAW ADIBARU CHANIE 224 MEKLIT MARKOS MOLLA
    25 ALEHEGN ABIE GENANEW 225 MEKONEN ENBIALE ADAMU
    26 ALEM ATALAY CHEKOL 226 MEKURIA KIROS AYENE
    27 ALEMAYEHU DIRES AYAL 227 MEKURIAW TILAHUN MOSSIE
    28 ALEMAYEHU KUMA BEGENA 228 MELAKU TEBIKEW KEFALE
    29 ALEMITU SEWTAYE TILAHUN 229 MELAKU WORKNEH GETAHUN
    30 ALENE GASHU LIMENIHE 230 MELKA EMIRU DEBELA
    31 ALI ABDULAZIZ ALI 231 MELKAM DEMISIE BELEW
    32 ALI ABDULAZIZ ALI 232 MELKIE DEMEMEW BELAY
    33 ALMAZ FEYE ASSEFA 233 MELKIE DEMEMEW BELAY
    34 ALMAZ TSEGAYE YIRSAW 234 MENGESHA NIGUS TAREKE
    35 AMAN TIBESO LATA 235 MERGA OFGAA TERESSA
    36 AMARE ASEFA BURKA 236 MESERET KETEMA YEMIRU
    37 AMENTI DEREJE TOLESA 237 MESFIN YILMA AKNEDA
    38 AMSALIE TEKA MOLLA 238 MESIKER MEKONNON MULLU
    39 ANATOLI KENEA CHEWAKA 239 MESKEREM ATALAY KINDE
    40 ANDUALEM MUCHEYE ADDIS 240 MESKEREM SHMELIES BUZUNEH
    41 ANDUALEM TIRUNEH GETAHUN 241 METI BEDASSA FITE
    42 AREGA TEKILU HANTALO 242 MIDAKSA ADAMA GUDETA
    43 AREGA YESHWAS ENDALEW 243 MIHIRETU ERMIAS JEKAMO
    44 ARSEMA BEKALU YIRGA 244 MIHRET MHAMED ABEDO
    45 ASEFA BANE WAGASA 245 MIKIAS HABTAMU TASEW
    46 ASFAW DIBABA WAKE 246 MIKIYAS LEULSEGED ADDISU
    47 ASHENAFI BIRHANU MEKURIAW 247 MIKIYAS NEGASH TESHOME
    48 ASMAMAW ALEHEGN TEFERA 248 MILYON EYASU BORANA
    49 ASNAKE MOLLA 249 MINIBYEW ANIMAW GOSSA
    50 ATSEDE ASHAGRIE NIBRET 250 MINIBYEW ANIMAW GOSSA
    51 AYALEW HARISO DEKAMO 251 MIRAF TESFAYE SHIFERAW
    52 AYANA ABIYOU TAREKEGN 252 MISGANAW ESHETU MULAW